Season:

Address:

21187 NY 22
Hoosick Falls, NY 12090

Coach:

Landon Nelson
Zack Taber
Jeremy Gress
Rick Taber

Phone:

(518) 686-7321

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Wasaren League

Directions:

Google Maps

Colors:

Blue/White

Interactive:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Panthers

 

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Colegrove, Asher

Emerson, Garrett

Forrest, Sam

Gervasio, Thomas

Gillis, Luke

Granger, Carson

Harrington, Thomas

Hart, Owen

Hull, Jordan

Hull, Kyle

Jones, Jacob

Keyes, Credence

Labrie, Cruz

Munger, Shawn

Myrick, Darnell

Parent, Jakob

Senecal, Ryan

Stemp, Brandon

Sukuskus, Jacob

Taber, Trace

Taber, Tyler

Veach, Jesse

Wickenden, Andrew

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
GIRLS TEAM
 
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Backes, Jenna

Backes, Victoria

Chapones Ulloa, Amara

Coon, Alicea

Criscione, Alivia

Doyle, Livia

Gardner, Alexandra

Hill, Sophia

Kinney, Emma Mae

Lohnes, Kelly

Lozo, Khloe

Martin, Alsace

Mayr, Tinley

Myers, Madison

Myers, Taylor

Piritz, Ellah

Sauer, Gwendolyn

Schuttig, Genevieve

Sousie, Lilliana

Stearns, Reagan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/05

BKW Multi Meet
@ Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Results

12/09

Wrangle on the Plains
@ Impact Athletic Center

Results

12/13

@ Albany

42-30

12/16

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament
@ Granville

6th

12/21

@ Salem-Cambridge

23-42

12/30

Cooperstown Invitational
@ Cooperstown

8th

01/03

TAMARAC

39-36

01/06

Jamie Mormile Tournament
@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12th

01/10

MECHANICVILLE-STILLWATER

34-37

01/13

Hoosick Falls Duals
@ Hoosick Falls

1st

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

42-30

Schuylerville

48-27

Corinth

42-36

Whitehall

48-21

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

60-12

01/17

BURR BURTON ACADEMY, VT

39-18

01/19

HADLEY LUZERNE

06:00

01/24

@ Granville

43-27

01/27

Coach Ken Baker Classic
@ Hoosick Falls

8th

02/03

Section 2 Class D Tournament
@ Cambridge

6th

02/10

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

13th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

WASAREN LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
19
2
0.905
2
0
1.000
9
2
0.818
1
1
0.500
12
7
0.632
0
2
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Bill Miller
1966 - 095
Bill Miller
1967 - 103
Pete Harrington
1967 - 165
2nd NYS
Ivan Casavant
1971 - 108
2nd NYS
Mike Moffitt
1971 - 129
Jim Sutton
1973 - 119
Roger Shaw
1974 - 112
Bill Griffin
1976 - 112
Bill Griffin
1977 - 119
6th NYS
Bob Griffin
1978 - 091
6th NYS
Bob Griffin
1979 - 098
Bobby Pine
1987 - 126
Jake Gardner
1991 - 112
4th NYS
Jake Gardner
1992 - 119
5th NYS
Jake Gardner
1993 - 119
2nd NYS
Brad Weeden
1998 - 130
Chris Arnold
1999 - 130
Zach Taber
1999 - 160
Taylor Robichaud
2009 - 160
6th NYS
Luis Weirbach
2011 - 096
Brad Burns
2011 - 160
Luis Weirbach
2012 - 099
5th NYS
Brad Burns
2012 - 170
6th NYS
Luis Weierbach
2013 - 106
STATE CHAMP
Brad Burns
2013 - 182
3rd NYS
Nolan Foster
2014 - 113
Nolan Foster
2015 - 113
Colby Davendonis
2015 - 152
Matthew LaPorte
2016 - 099
Matthew LaPorte
2017 - 113
Jake Pine
2017 - 195
Craig Sawyer
2018 - 285
Craig Sawyer
2019 - 285
3rd NYS
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Jeremy Burns
2008 - 189
3rd NYS
Jeremy Burns
2009 - 189
2nd NYS
Luis Weierbach
2014 - 120
2nd NYS
Garrett Wright
2015 - 182
Gabe Fisher
2017 - 106
Gabe Fisher
2019 - 113
Matthew LaPorte
2019 - 132
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Ken Baker
Class of 2008
 
Jim Sutton
Class of 2012
 
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS


1974

2012

2013

2015