Season:

Address:

15 Quade Street

Glens Falls, NY 12801

Coach:

Dan Perry

Nate Cross

Wayne Hayes

Phone:

(518) 792-1212

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Foothills Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Indians

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

CC-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Batchelder, Dan

Batchelder, Killian

Berg, Avi

Bussing, Bowen

Dacey, Marek

Grieve, Ayden

Hammond, Mark

Harrington, Devon

Johnson, Eli

Keyes, Nick

MacPherson, Wyatt

Messica, Orion

Phipps, Landon

Phipps, Nathan

Pregent, Jakob

Sturdevant, Skyler

Sturdevant, Violence

Vanderpool, Alex

Wright, Connor

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/04

Ballston Spa Duals
@ Ballston Spa

7th

 

Ballston Spa

12-63

 

Watervliet-Cohoes

30-40

 

Red Hook

54-24

 

Niskayuna

22-45

 

Hudson Falls

34-42

12/08

vs Schuylerville @ Scotia-Glenville

05:00

12/11

MAT MANIA

10:00

12/14

@ Salem-Cambridge

06:00

12/15

QUEENSBURY

06:00

12/18

Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament
@ Hudson Falls

10:00

12/30

Queensbury Holiday Tournament
@ Queensbury

10:00

01/04

WARRENSBURG

06:00

01/05

AMSTERDAM

06:00

01/19

@ Hudson Falls

06:00

01/25

MECHANICVILLE-STILLWATER

06:00

01/26

SOUTH GLENS FALLS

06:00

02/05

Section 2 Class CC Tournament
@ TBD

10:00

02/12

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

10:00

02/25
02/26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
3
2
0.600
0
0
0.000
1
3
0.250
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jeb Hamilton
1966 - 120
 
Dan Rauscher
1966 - 138
 
Jeb Hamilton
1967 - 127
 
Joe Viger
1968 - 145
 
John Askew
1972 - 098
 
Jim Duggan
1972 - 250
 
Gene Smith
1973 - 138
 
Jim Duggan
1973 - 250
STATE CHAMP
Steve Scarselletta
1974 - 105
5th NYS
Bill George
1976 - 215
6th NYS
Mike Varmette
1977 - 167
STATE CHAMP
Dan George
1977 - 215
 
Mike Varmette
1978 - 167
 
Dan George
1978 - 215
2nd NYS
Tom Murphy
1979 - 132
 
Chad MacNaughton
1990 - 145
 
Chad MacNaughton
1992 - 155
3rd NYS
Justin Tougas
2003 - 275
2nd NYS
Justin Tougas
2004 - 275
STATE CHAMP
Jake Blake
2006 - 119
 
Kobi Seeley
2007 - 125
 
Nick Lashway
2009 - 135
 
Lucas Sanders
2017 - 285
4th NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Andre Maxam
2013 - 195
 
Avi Berg
2020 - 099
 
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Jim Duggan
Class of 2015
 
Mike Varmette
Class of 2020
 
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS