Season:

Address:

24 Sunset Blvd

Coxsackie, NY 12051

Coach:

Ryan Palmer

Jason Warren

Michael Forand
John Cox
John Gallogly

Phone:

(518) 731-1800

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Patroon Conference

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Riverhawks

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Beeman, Anthony

Bender, Jacob

Caringi, Schyler (5)

Cox, Ryker (4)

Decker, Gage

Donovan, Hunter (5)

Donovan, Zachary

Faria, Gavin

Gallogly, Finn

Gordiano, Briana

Iamunno, Anthony

Martinez, Joseph

Martinez, Rey

Monington, Jeremy

Moyer, Nicholas

Murphy, Neil (4)

Newbanks, Conner

Pilato, Fielding

Plass, Collin

Rulison, Max

Salvino, Rocco

Scott, Amari

Shutter, Tj

Smedstad, Aidan

Snowden, Caleb

Speenburgh, Alex

Ulscht, Ryan

Wais, James

Woytowich, Brendan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/04
12/05

Bethlehem Round Robin
@ Bethlehem

1st

12/07

BERLIN

63-12

12/09

WATERVLIET-COHOES

66-12

12/18

Battle in the Valley
@ Cobleskill-Richmondville

2nd

 

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

51-24

 

Duanesburg

43-30

 

Warrensburg

18-50

 

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

41-33

 

Cobleskill-Richmondville

45-30

12/23

@ Taconic Hills

66-12

12/30

Queensbury Holiday Tournament
@ Queensbury

2nd

01/06

GREENVILLE

46-17

01/13

@ Maple Hill

45-28

01/15

Joe McCabe Invitational
@ Maple Hill

2nd

01/18

CATSKILL

54-21

01/21
01/22

C-A DUALS

2nd

 

Arlington

15-47

 

Schuylerville

72-6

 

Greenville

58-12

 

Catskill

57-17

 

Taconic Hills

72-6

 

Lansingburgh

51-24

 

Columbia

46-20

 

Deposit-Hancock

55-12

 

Ichabod Crane

78-0

01/23

C-A GIRLS FOLKSTYLE

Results

02/01

RENSSELAER

75-0

02/01

Berne-Knox-Westerlo Multi-Meet
@ Berne-Knox-Westerlo

8th

02/01

CAIRO DURHAM

78-0

02/05

Section 2 Class C Tournament
@ Stillwater

1st

02/12

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

2nd

02/25
02/26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

108

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

PATROON CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
20
2
0.909
8
0
1.000
13
9
0.591
7
1
0.875
7
5
0.583
5
2
0.714
12
9
0.571
5
3
0.625
7
8
0.467
3
3
0.500
3
4
0.429
3
4
0.429
3
10
0.231
2
6
0.250
3
18
0.143
1
7
0.125
0
9
0.000
0
8
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Devon Shader
2019 - 195
4th NYS
Logan Campbell
2020 - 113
8th NYS
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Ryker Cox
2022 - 110
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS