Season:

Address:

1353 State Rt. 7

Richmondville, NY 12149

Coach:

Justin Kimball

Pat Shufelt

Bob Ihrig

Phone:

(518) 234-3565

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Colonial Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Navy/Silver

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Bulldogs

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

CC-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Becker, Thomas

Cooper, Masen

Gallagher, Dylan

Haley, Ashten

Hatch, Noah

Henry, Aaron

Henry, Kyber

Hinton, Austin

Kauffmann, Michael

Lape, Jon

Lesage, Jake

Mccormack, Thomas

Oldorff, John

Pryor, Luke

Rehberg, Jace

Roennpagel, Nyssa

Ryder, Logan

Schroeder, Josh

Schroeder, Shawn

Scolaro, Dominic

Smith, Anthony

Steidle, Connor

Torres, Carlos

Tuck, Justin

Wade, Connor

Wetsell, Will

Willoughby, Chandler

Yorke, Luke

Yorke, Zach

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/04
12/05

Bethlehem Round Robin
@ Bethlehem

8th

12/09

@ La Salle Institute

06:00

12/11

Wrangle in the Plains
@ Impact Athletic Center

10:00

12/12

Ravena JV Tournament
@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

10:00

12/18

BATTLE IN THE VALLEY

10:00

12/22

RAVENA-COEYMANS-SELKIRK

06:00

12/30

Amsterdam JV Tournament
@ Amsterdam

09:00

01/04

@ Tamarac

06:00

01/07
01/08

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament
@ Oneonta

10:00

01/11

LANSINGBURGH

06:00

01/13

ICHABOD CRANE

06:00

01/15

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

10:00

01/18

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship
@ TBD

06:00

01/20

SCHALMONT

06:00

01/22

King Bison Invitational
@ Shaker

09:00

01/27

@ Mohonasen

06:00

02/05

Section 2 Class C Tournament
@ Watervliet

10:00

02/12

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

10:00

02/25
02/26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

COLONIAL COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
1
0
1.000
1
0
1.000
2
3
0.400
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
1
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Eric McAllister
1992 - 126
5th NYS
Neal Martin
2004 - 145
4th NYS
Robert Merchant
2007 - 145
 
Robert Merchant
2008 - 140
4th NYS
Donny Radliff
2010 - 119
 
Brandon Merchant
2015 - 126
 
Brandon Merchant
2016 - 126
 
Ethan Cooper
2018 - 160
 
Ethan Cooper
2019 - 170
3rd NYS
Jeff Crooks
2019 - 220
4th NYS
Greg Hotaling
2020 - 138
8th NYS
Ethan Cooper
2020 - 182
2nd NYS
Jeff Crooks
2020 - 220
STATE CHAMP
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Mike Green
2012 - 170
 
Mike Green
2013 - 170
6th NYS
Greg Hotaling
2019 - 138
 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS