2023-24 Season - Sophomore, 160lbs - Schuylerville Black Horses
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 160 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Gavin McCabe | pin | 3:00 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 160 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | Kyon Springsteen | pin | Duanesburg Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 160 | Lost | Duanesburg | Jacob Schweigard | maj dec | 16-5 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 160 | Lost | Little Falls | Mason Rowley | pin | Duanesburg Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 160 | Won | Galway | Seth Kenyan | pin | Duanesburg Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 160 | Won | Scotia Glenville | fft | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/23 | 160 | Lost | Scotia Glenville | Lyndon Barber | maj dec | 14-3 | Dual Meet vs Scotia Glenville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 160 | Won | Mill River, VT | Toby Pytlik | dec | 9-6 | 3rd | Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 160 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Liam Wasson | dec | 11-7 | Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 160 | Won | Hoosick Falls | Jacob Sukuskus | pin | 2:32 | Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 160 | Won | Granville | fft | Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 160 | Lost | Oneonta | Reilly Waltz | pin | 4:47 | Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 160 | Won | Granville | Matthew Perry | pin | 5:18 | Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/23 | 160 | Won | Hudson Falls | Joseph Davis | pin | 2:42 | Dual Meet vs Hudson Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/23 | 160 | Lost | Glens Falls | Ayden Grieve | dec | 8-5 | Dual Meet vs Glens Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/23 | 160 | Lost | Whitehall | Ayden Smith | dec | 7-1 | Dual Meet vs Whitehall | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 160 | Won | Glens Falls | Will Vanderminden | dec | 6-1 | 3rd | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 160 | Lost | Queensbury | Lucas Schell | pin | 3:39 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 160 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Andrew Lyng | dec | 7-2 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 160 | Won | Bedford | Robert Craig | dec | 3-2 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 160 | Won | South Glens Falls | John Lanfear | pin | 1:47 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/24 | 160 | Won | South Glens Falls | John Lanfear | pin | 3:30 | Foothills Multi Dual | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/24 | 160 | Lost | Queensbury | Lucas Schell | pin | 5:23 | Foothills Multi Dual | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 160 | Lost | Arlington | Stephan Durandisse | dec | 9-8 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 160 | Won | Niskayuna | E Abram | pin | 1:41 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 160 | Lost | Tamarac | Austin Fitzpatrick | pin | 2:53 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 160 | Won | Taconic Hills | Seneth Waterhouse | pin | 4:09 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/24 | 170 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | fft | Dual Meet vs Mechanicville-Stillwater | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 160 | Lost | Whitehall | Ayden Smith | pin | 5:34 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 160 | Won | Hoosick Falls | Jacob Sukuskus | pin | 3:04 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 160 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Kellen Houghtaling | maj dec | 11-3 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 160 | Won | Corinth | Ashton Moors | pin | 5:16 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 170 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Dawson Sweet | pin | 1:29 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 160 | Won | Catskill | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 160 | Won | Corinth | Ashton Moors | dec | 6-2 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 160 | Won | Ichabod Crane | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 160 | Lost | Glens Falls | Will Vanderminden | tf | 15-0 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 160 | Won | Taconic Hills | Seneth Waterhouse | maj dec | 10-0 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 160 | Lost | Deposit-Hancock | Lucas Barnes | dec | 6-0 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 160 | Won | Lansingburgh | Aiden Thorton | dec | 7-1 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 160 | Won | Schalmont | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/24 | 160 | Won | Amsterdam | Yair Quiroz-valencia | pin | Dual Meet vs Amsterdam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 160 | Lost | Glens Falls | Will Vanderminden | pin | 4:45 | 2nd | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 160 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Gavin Potter | pin | 1:56 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 160 | Won | Glens Falls | Marek Dacey | pin | 4:00 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 160 | Lost | Whitehall | Ayden Smith | dec | 8-1 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 160 | Lost | Greenville | Joseph Davis | pin | 1:41 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 160 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Dominik Brozowski | dec | 12-6 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-23 Season - Freshman, 152lbs - Schuylerville Black Horses
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/22 | 152 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Logan Staunton | pin | 1:30 | Dual Meet vs Hudson Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 152 | Lost | Granville | Scott Wittman | pin | 1:55 | Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 152 | Won | Granville | Matthew Perry | pin | 2:28 | Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 152 | Lost | Fair Haven Union, VT | Paityn DeLong | pin | 1:34 | Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/22 | 152 | Lost | Glens Falls | Ayden Grieve | pin | 0:46 | Dual Meet vs Glens Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/31/22 | 152 | Won | Glens Falls | Ayden Riley | pin | 1:16 | 7th | Queensbury Holiday Wrestling Festival | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/31/22 | 152 | Lost | CHL | Paul Granger | pin | 1:54 | Queensbury Holiday Wrestling Festival | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/31/22 | 152 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Kyber Henry | pin | :34 | Queensbury Holiday Wrestling Festival | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/31/22 | 152 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Keith Sonley | pin | 1:50 | Queensbury Holiday Wrestling Festival | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/23 | 152 | Lost | Queensbury | Isaiah Engel | pin | 1:06 | Dual Meet vs Queensbury | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/23 | 152 | Lost | Amsterdam | Renso Montalvo | pin | 0:47 | Dual Meet vs Amsterdam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 152 | Won | Hoosick Falls | Jacob Sukuskus | pin | 1:54 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 152 | Won | Whitehall | fft | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 152 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Kaleem Smith | pin | 4:45 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 152 | Lost | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Aiden Bowerman | pin | 1:12 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 152 | Won | Scotia Glenville | Jacob Mazzucco | pin | 1:52 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 152 | Won | Catskill | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 152 | Won | Columbia | Thomas Johnston | pin | 2:26 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 152 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Dominik Brozowski | pin | 4:43 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|