2023-24 Season - Freshman, 108lbs - Bethlehem Eagles
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/29/23 | 108 | Won | Schenectady | fft | Dual Meet vs Schenectady | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 108 | Won | Amsterdam | Kaiden DeRonda | dec | 8-4 | Bethlehem Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 108 | Lost | Onteora | Aiden Blakely | pin | 1:07 | Bethlehem Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 108 | Lost | Port Jervis | Charlie Wylie | pin | 1:05 | Bethlehem Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 108 | Lost | Wallkill | Marco Futia | tf | 15-0 | Bethlehem Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/23 | 108 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Brody Dicaprio | pin | 1:09 | Dual Meet vs Burnt Hills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 108 | Lost | Glens Falls | Ayden Vaillancourt | dec | 6-5 | 4th | Mat Mania | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 108 | Lost | Glens Falls | Kaden Chamberlin | pin | 5:35 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 108 | Won | Catskill | Jackson Davies | pin | 4:30 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/23 | 108 | Won | Averill Park | Brady Byers | pin | 0:57 | Dual Meet vs Averill Park | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/23 | 108 | Won | Columbia | fft | Dual Meet vs Columbia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 108 | Lost | Glens Falls | Ayden Vaillancourt | dec | 5-3 | 6th | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 108 | Won | Corinth | Blake Cronk | tf | 4:01 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 108 | Lost | Christian Brothers Academy | Luca Popolizio | pin | 1:29 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 108 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Owen Greene | dec | 4-2 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 108 | Lost | Christian Brothers Academy | Damian Tebano | pin | :33 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/24 | 108 | Lost | Colonie | Brady Farrell | pin | 0:41 | Dual Meet vs Colonie | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 108 | Lost | Hoosick Falls | Cruz Labrie | dec | 2-1 | 4th | Jamie Mormile Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 108 | Lost | West Springfield, MA | Devon Mateo | pin | :51 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 108 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Owen Greene | dec | 4-2 SV-1 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 108 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | Joey Lomio | pin | 1:18 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/24 | 108 | Lost | Ballston Spa | Quinton Warlikowski | pin | 0:35 | Dual Meet vs Ballston Spa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 108 | Won | Hyde Park | Connor Sotanski | pin | 1:10 | Highland Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 108 | Won | Highland | Ely Meneses | tf | 17-0 | Highland Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 108 | Won | John Jay East Fishkill | Hamza Adeel | pin | :43 | Highland Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 108 | Lost | Ketcham | Angelo Battista | dec | 13-7 | 2nd | Highland Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/24 | 108 | Won | Shaker | Amro Ahmed | pin | 1:09 | Dual Meet vs Shaker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 108 | Won | Galway | fft | Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 108 | Lost | Salem-Cambridge | Jonah Stevens | pin | 3:20 | Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 108 | Won | Berlin | fft | Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 108 | Won | Scotia Glenville | fft | Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 108 | Won | Duanesburg | fft | Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 108 | Won | Onteora | fft | Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/24 | 108 | Lost | Colonie | Brady Farrell | pin | 0:41 | Dual Meet vs Colonie | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 108 | Lost | Albany | Azim Badghisi | pin | :53 | 6th | Section 2 Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 108 | Lost | Niskayuna | Connor Helwig | pin | 1:56 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 108 | Lost | Colonie | Brady Farrell | pin | 4:15 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-23 Season - 8th Grade, 102lbs - Bethlehem Eagles
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/22 | 102 | Lost | Saratoga Springs | Christopher Johnson | pin | 1:44 | Dual Meet vs Saratoga Springs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 102 | Lost | South Glens Falls | Troy Keiser | pin | 1:17 | Bethlehem Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 102 | Won | Highland | Ryder Otayek | pin | :31 | Bethlehem Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 102 | Lost | Wallkill | Marco Futia | pin | 1:05 | Bethlehem Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 102 | Lost | Arlington | Aislin Kellner | pin | 1:04 | Bethlehem Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 102 | Lost | Arlington | Dennis Byrne | pin | :22 | Bethlehem Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 102 | Won | Highland | Damani Leath | inj def | Bethlehem Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 102 | Won | Greenville | Kanyon Beeraka-Kolnacki | pin | :24 | Bethlehem Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 102 | Lost | Port Jervis | Charlie Wylie | pin | 1:04 | Bethlehem Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/22 | 102 | Won | Niskayuna | fft | Dual Meet vs Niskayuna | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/22 | 110 | Lost | Averill Park | Princeton Richardson | pin | 2:46 | Dual Meet vs Averill Park | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/23 | 102 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Brody Dicaprio | pin | 2:27 | Dual Meet vs Burnt Hills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/23 | 102 | Lost | Columbia | Abubakar Abuzaid | pin | 3:02 | Dual Meet vs Columbia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 102 | Won | Washingtonville | Jonathan Zappolo | pin | 2:43 | Highland Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 102 | Won | Hyde Park | Connor Sotanski | pin | 1:03 | Highland Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 102 | Lost | Arlington | Dennis Byrne | pin | 1:06 | Highland Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 102 | Won | Rondout Valley | Donald Giamei | tf | 18-3 | 3rd | Highland Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/23 | 102 | Lost | Ballston Spa | Quinton Warlikowski | pin | 0:29 | Dual Meet vs Ballston Spa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 102 | Won | Duanesburg | fft | Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 102 | Lost | Salem-Cambridge | Luke Leblanc | pin | 1:00 | Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 102 | Lost | Scotia Glenville | Kolt Wojtowecz | pin | 0:35 | Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 102 | Won | Onteora | fft | Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/23 | 102 | Won | Schenectady | fft | Dual Meet vs Schenectady | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|