2023-24 Season - Freshman, 160lbs - Ballston Spa Scotties
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/29/23 | 170 | Lost | Averill Park | John Welcome | pin | 3:16 | Dual Meet vs Averill Park | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 170 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Lucas French | pin | 2:52 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 170 | Won | Hudson Falls | Dustin Kozakiewicz | pin | 0:26 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 170 | Lost | Minisink Valley | Quinten Morgan | pin | 1:36 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 170 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Gavin Spratt | pin | 1:06 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/23 | 170 | Lost | Columbia | Matthew Hoxie | pin | 3:50 | Dual Meet vs Columbia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/23 | 190 | Won | Burnt Hills | Duncan Vanwely | pin | 3:07 | Dual Meet vs Burnt Hills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 170 | Won | Shaker | Brian Rezek | dec | 9-7 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 190 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Jacob Blovat | pin | 1:47 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 190 | Won | Averill Park | Cody Morgans | pin | 5:07 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 170 | Won | Amsterdam | Dominic Brydie | pin | 1:34 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 170 | Won | Bayport-Blue Point | Joe Lacova | pin | 3:50 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/23 | 170 | Won | Schenectady | fft | Dual Meet vs Schenectady | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 160 | Won | Saranac | Landen Gadway | pin | 2:37 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 160 | Won | Hudson Falls | Joseph Davis | pin | 1:06 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 160 | Won | Shoreham-Wading River | Kevin Castro | pin | 2:55 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 160 | Lost | Averill Park | John Welcome | pin | 3:30 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 160 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Benjamin Stramezzi | pin | 1:41 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 160 | Lost | Baldwinsville | Aaron Fredenburg | pin | 0:43 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 160 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Wyatt Meade | dec | 7-3 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 160 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Cooper Reed | dec | 8-5 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 160 | Lost | Greenville | Joseph Davis | pin | 1:24 | 4th | Saratoga Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 160 | Won | Spaulding, VT | Landin Larabee | pin | 2:47 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 160 | Lost | Queensbury | Lucas Schell | dec | 8-2 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 160 | Won | Putnam Valley | Nicholas DiMichele | pin | 3:54 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 160 | Won | Lansingburgh | Aiden Thorton | pin | :27 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/24 | 160 | Won | Bethlehem | William Borfitz | pin | 1:00 | Dual Meet vs Bethlehem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/24 | 160 | Won | Mahopac | Nick Greco | dec | 14-8 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/24 | 160 | Lost | Wyoming Seminary | Jake Bacon | pin | 3:27 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/24 | 160 | Lost | Miller Place | Brian Schreck | pin | :25 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/24 | 170 | Won | Shenendehowa | Dylan Pardo | pin | 5:42 | Dual Meet vs Shenendehowa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 160 | Won | Kingston | daniel lema | pin | :58 | Beacon Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 160 | Won | John Jay East Fishkill | Evan Rossi | pin | 1:04 | Beacon Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 160 | Lost | Saugerties | Isaiah Hockx | pin | 4:49 | 2nd | Beacon Bulldog Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/24 | 170 | Lost | Saratoga Springs | Gianni Delgado | pin | 1:45 | Dual Meet vs Saratoga Springs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/24 | 160 | Won | Niskayuna | E Abram | pin | 1:15 | Dual Meet vs Niskayuna | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 160 | Won | Shenendehowa | Ethan Yang | dec | 6-3 | 1st | Section 2 Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 160 | Won | Shaker | Gianni Fosmire | pin | :49 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 160 | Won | Albany | Reza Mousavi | pin | 1:25 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 160 | Won | Shenendehowa | Ethan Yang | dec | 5-0 | 3rd | Section 2 Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 160 | Won | Averill Park | Cody Morgans | maj dec | 13-3 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 160 | Lost | Queensbury | Lucas Schell | pin | 4:56 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 160 | Won | Columbia | Dontae Powell | pin | 3:19 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-23 Season - 8th Grade, 145lbs - Ballston Spa Scotties
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 145 | Lost | Shoreham-Wading River | Will Miller | pin | 1:55 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 145 | Won | Adirondack | Dalton Miranda | pin | 3:50 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 145 | Lost | Averill Park | Nick Middleton | pin | 3:20 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 145 | Lost | Fonda-Johnstown | Logan Mccoy | pin | 2:48 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 145 | Lost | Saranac | Cayden Bouvia | pin | Mountain Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 145 | Won | Hudson Falls | Bradlee Gilles | pin | 3:44 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 145 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Santino Tubia | dec | 12-9 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 145 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Abdeen Zaggout | pin | 1:27 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/23 | 145 | Won | Columbia | Tommy Delgrosso | pin | 4:56 | Dual Meet vs Columbia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 145 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Davin Leavey | pin | 4:20 | 4th | Saratoga Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 145 | Lost | Mohonasen | Matt Lofstrom | pin | :27 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 145 | Won | Queensbury | Isaiah Engel | dec | 13-7 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 145 | Won | Scotia Glenville | Zachary Hilt | pin | 3:51 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/23 | 152 | Won | Averill Park | Nick Middleton | pin | 4:41 | Dual Meet vs Averill Park | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 145 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Dominic Scolaro | dec | 13-9 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 145 | Won | Saranac | Landen Gadway | pin | 3:34 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 145 | Lost | Albany | Tabriz Khetab | tf | 17-2 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 145 | Won | Averill Park | Nick Middleton | pin | 1:17 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/23 | 145 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Hayden Passaretti | dec | 8-1 | Section 2 D1 Dual Meet CHampionship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/23 | 152 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Joshua Warland | pin | 0:24 | Section 2 D1 Dual Meet CHampionship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/23 | 145 | Won | Bethlehem | William Dupont | pin | 1:16 | Dual Meet vs Bethlehem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 145 | Won | Conval, NH | Tyler Sullivan | pin | :35 | Commodore Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 145 | Won | Springfield Gardens, VT | David Rigney | pin | 2:15 | Commodore Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 145 | Won | Mount Anthony Union, VT | Matthew Conant | dec | 4-2 | Commodore Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 145 | Lost | Essex, VT | Noah Powell | pin | 3:01 | 2nd | Commodore Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/23 | 152 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Howard Bearce | dec | 12-6 | Dual Meet vs Burnt Hills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 145 | Lost | East Islip | Christopher Trahey | tf | 18-3 | NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 145 | Lost | Hilton | Philip Testa | maj dec | 15-2 | NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 145 | Lost | Mohonasen | Matt Lofstrom | pin | 1:51 | 4th | Section 2 Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 145 | Won | Averill Park | Cody Morgans | pin | 4:50 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 145 | Lost | Amsterdam | Renso Montalvo | pin | :53 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 145 | Won | Burnt Hills | Sam Karlitz | pin | 1:33 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 145 | Won | Scotia Glenville | Zachary Hilt | tf | 4:58 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 145 | Won | Guilderland | Abdo Baraeya | pin | 2:09 | 5th | Section 2 Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 145 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Davin Leavey | pin | :45 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 145 | Won | Shaker | Cole Zyglewicz | dec | 13-7 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 145 | Lost | Amsterdam | Renso Montalvo | pin | 2:38 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|