2021-22 Season - Sophomore, 160lbs - Duanesburg Eagles
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/21 | 189 | Lost | Hoosick Falls | Noah Abbott | pin | 3:37 | Dual Meet vs Hoosick Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 172 | Won | Albany | Thomas Kendall | pin | 1:04 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 172 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Thomas Combs | pin | 0:21 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 172 | Won | Scotia Glenville | Zaiden Hempstead | pin | 0:41 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 189 | Won | Schuylerville | fft | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/21 | 172 | Lost | Tamarac | Brice Retell | pin | 4:57 | Dual Meet vs Tamarac | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 172 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Jace Rehberg | pin | 1:02 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 172 | Lost | Coxsackie-Athens | Anthony Iamunno | pin | 1:01 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 172 | Won | Hadley Luzerne | Olivia Lapointe | pin | 0:11 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 172 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Thomas Combs | pin | 1:56 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/21 | 172 | Won | Amsterdam | fft | Dual Meet vs Amsterdam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/21 | 160 | Won | Mohonasen | Hunter Eimers | pin | 0:27 | Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/21 | 160 | Won | Scotia Glenville | Cade Whiting | pin | 0:47 | Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/21 | 160 | Lost | Schenectady | E-sonne Ponzo | dec | 4-1 | Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/21 | 160 | Won | Schalmont | Chase Tomasek | pin | 3:00 | Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/21 | 160 | Won | Niskayuna | Evan Relation | pin | 3:55 | Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/22 | 160 | Won | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | fft | Dual Meet vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/22 | 160 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | William Douglass | dec | 7-2 | Dual Meet vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 160 | Lost | Tamarac | Brice Retell | pin | :45 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 160 | Won | Taconic Hills | Patrick Mier | pin | 2:10 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 160 | Won | Maple Hill | Jack Pomykaj | pin | 2:51 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 160 | Lost | Coxsackie-Athens | Joseph Martinez | maj dec | 16-3 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/22 | 160 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Owen Lewis | pin | 3:50 | Dual Meet vs Fonda-Johnstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/22 | 160 | Won | Scotia Glenville | fft | Dual Meet vs Scotia Glenville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 160 | Lost | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Will Douglass | inj def | 4th | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 160 | Won | Salem-Cambridge | David Gilles | tf | 16-0; 3:00 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 160 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Caiden Mosher | pin | 4:58 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 160 | Won | Whitehall | Dylan Gordon | pin | 1:12 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 160 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Mason Watson | maj dec | 9-0 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|