2021-22 Season - Sophomore, 152lbs - Ballston Spa Scotties
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/21 | 172 | Won | Niskayuna | Austin Matson | maj dec | 8-0 | Dual Meet vs Niskayuna | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 172 | Lost | Glens Falls | Skyler Sturdevant | pin | 2:19 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 172 | Won | Red Hook | fft | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 172 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | Tyler Senecal | pin | 1:39 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 172 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Thomas Combs | pin | 1:57 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 172 | Lost | Minisink Valley | George Racz | pin | 1:09 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/21 | 172 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Victor Santabar | maj dec | 20-8 | Dual Meet vs Saratoga Springs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 172 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Caleb Mccoy | pin | 1:16 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 172 | Lost | Newburgh Free Academy | Anthony Manzi | maj dec | 8-0 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 172 | Lost | Averill Park | Michael Steen | dec | 5-1 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 172 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Ryan Lillo | pin | 0:20 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 172 | Lost | Amsterdam | Brody Fallas | tf | 17-2 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 160 | Lost | Averill Park | Michael Steen | dec | 7-1 | 6th | Saratoga Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 160 | Won | Saranac | Kaiden Breyette | dec | 4-1 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 160 | Won | Shaker | Yohan Garcia | pin | 2:00 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 160 | Lost | Windsor | Mason McCombs | tf | 15-0 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 160 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Will Douglass | pin | 5:55 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/22 | 160 | Lost | Averill Park | Michael Steen | dec | 3-0 | Dual Meet vs Averill Park | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/22 | 160 | Won | Shenendehowa | Stephen Cobb | dec | 6-3 | Dual Meet vs Shenendehowa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 160 | Lost | Colonie | John Truesdell | dec | 7-1 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 160 | Lost | Schenectady | E-sonne Ponzo | dec | 9-6 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 160 | Won | Guilderland | Andrew Daigler | pin | 5:20 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/22 | 160 | Won | Shaker | Yohan Garcia | pin | 3:49 | Section 2 D1 Dual Meet CHampionship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/22 | 152 | Won | Bethlehem | Mason Golonka | pin | 0:45 | Dual Meet vs Bethlehem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/22 | 160 | Won | Schenectady | E-sonne Ponzo | dec | 6-5 | Dual Meet vs Schenectady | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/22 | 160 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Joshua Warland | maj dec | 13-2 | Dual Meet vs Burnt Hills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 160 | Won | Shenendehowa | Ethan Fribourg | pin | 3:06 | 5th | RCS Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 160 | Won | Ballston Spa | Brennan Livingston | dec | 4-3 | RCS Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 160 | Lost | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | Hunter Parker | dec | 10-6 | RCS Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 160 | Won | Shenendehowa | Ethan Fribourg | pin | :55 | RCS Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 160 | Lost | Catskill | Daniel Forbes | pin | 3:50 | RCS Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 160 | Won | Queensbury | Dylan Smith | pin | 2:30 | 3rd | Section 2 Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 160 | Won | Niskayuna | Evan Relation | pin | :42 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 160 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Thomas Pawlinga | dec | 5-2 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 160 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Arman Hashimee | dec | 9-4 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 160 | Lost | Columbia | Charlie Welcome | tf | 16-0; 3:05 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|