2019-20 Season - 8th Grade, 99lbs - Columbia Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/19 | 099 | Won | Guilderland | fft | Dual Meet vs Guilderland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 099 | Won | Ichabod Crane | fft | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 099 | Won | Beekmantown | fft | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 099 | Won | Schuylerville | fft | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 099 | Lost | Miller Place | Nicholas Bloom | maj dec | 10-1 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 099 | Lost | Whitehall | Allen Beaulieu | pin | 2:45 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/19 | 099 | Lost | Colonie | Guy Jubert | pin | 1:51 | Dual Meet vs Colonie | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/19 | 099 | Won | Niskayuna | fft | Dual Meet vs Niskayuna | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 099 | Won | New Paltz | fft | New Paltz Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 099 | Lost | Newburgh Free Academy | Kevin Segali | pin | 0:52 | New Paltz Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 099 | Won | Highland | fft | New Paltz Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 099 | Won | Warwick Valley | Tyler Desotle | pin | 1:10 | New Paltz Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 099 | Won | Beacon | fft | New Paltz Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 099 | Lost | Eagle Academy | Cameron Mayfield | pin | Jay Alvarez Invitational Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 099 | Won | Thomas Edison-PSAL | James Gatta | pin | Jay Alvarez Invitational Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 099 | Won | Seward Park | Arnold Chen | pin | Jay Alvarez Invitational Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 099 | Won | Columbia | Abubakar Abuzaid | pin | Jay Alvarez Invitational Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 106 | Lost | Cairo Durham | Courtney Gagne | pin | 1:21 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 106 | Lost | Hadley Luzerne | Grace York | pin | 1:26 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 106 | Lost | Bethlehem | Jackson Willi | pin | 3:06 | Dual Meet vs Bethlehem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 106 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | fft | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 106 | Lost | Carthage | Avry Lagasse | pin | 1:29 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 106 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 106 | Won | Lowville | Trevor Lawton | pin | 1:29 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/20 | 106 | Won | Schenectady | fft | Dual Meet vs Schenectady | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/20 | 099 | Lost | Averill Park | Jacob Hanlon | pin | 1:32 | Dual Meet vs Averill Park | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 106 | Lost | Averill Park | Colin Brunelle | pin | 2:00 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 106 | Lost | Mohonasen | Nico Rivera | pin | 1:04 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|