PERU WRESTLING INVITATIONAL CLASSIC
Mount Abraham Union, VT

John Bent

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Nick Horner

dec

10-6

145

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

2:43

145

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Sam Rothburn

pin

4:33

145

Lost

South Lewis

Colin Randall

pin

1:37

Matt Cleaves

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

Gouverneur

Logan Garrison

pin

:39

285

Won

Peru

Dyaln Powers

pin

:56

285

Lost

Petrides

Stephen Sforza

dec

3-2

Gary Conant

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Malachy McGarry

dec

3-2

138

Won

John Jay Cross River

Ivan Oliveira

pin

2:30

138

Won

Peru

Jack Hayes

dec

4-2

138

Won

Dolgeville

Philip Keeler

dec

5-1

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Malachy McGarry

pin

4:41

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

dec

6th

Izzy Emmons

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Peru

Alden McGarvey

pin

1:36

099

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Spencer Hadlock

pin

1:15

Parker Gero

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

pin

3:01

132

Won

John Jay Cross River

Luke Cusato

pin

:29

132

Won

Petrides

Agon Bellcishta

pin

4:04

132

Lost

South Lewis

Cody Greene

pin

1:26

Hunter Gordon

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

Peru

Zach Swyers

pin

:51

160

Lost

Petrides

Divine Streeter

pin

2:18

Justice Green

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Aidan Ritter

pin

3:48

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Jon Costanza

pin

2:27

Nate Lavoie

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Isaac Frank

dec

6-0

152

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Corcoran

pin

2:10

152

Won

Ausable Valley

Trevor Wilkinson

dec

5-2

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

maj dec

13-2

Roman Mayer

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Will Sprague

pin

:43

126

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Jeror Dylan

pin

:47

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

tf

18-3; 5:00

126

Won

Petrides

Ibrahim Abumeileh

pin

1:38

126

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

maj dec

12-2

4th

Kevin Pearsall

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

Petrides

Erijon Skenderi

pin

:47

220

Lost

Batavia

Josh Barber

pin

5:17

220

Lost

Dolgeville

John Monk

fft

220

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Matthew Ferrer

fft

6th

Coby Pierro

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Ethan Randall

pin

:25

170

Lost

Peru

Aiden Schneider

pin

:12

Sam Rothburn

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Massena

Zachary Stowell

fft

145

Won

Petrides

Patrick Tellewoyan

pin

5:16

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brock Delsignore

pin

:31

145

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

John Bent

pin

4:33