PERU WRESTLING INVITATIONAL CLASSIC
John Jay Cross River

Andrew Alvarez

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Gouverneur

Nick Jenkins

pin

4:43

195

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Logan Mogil

dec

16-11

Kevin Alvarez

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Won

Canton

Cohl McIntosh

pin

1:14

285

Lost

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

:58

285

Lost

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

pin

:33

Milton Alvarez

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Vergennes, VT

Gabe Paynevinick

pin

:45

195

Won

Ausable Valley

Will McDonough

pin

4:37

195

Won

John Jay Cross River

Logan Mogil

pin

2:44

195

Lost

Vergennes, VT

Gabe Paynevinick

pin

:26

195

Lost

Petrides

Ervis Spahiu

dec

6th

Issac Amdur

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Peru

Aaron Edwards

pin

:22

106

Won

Canton

David Zuhlsdorf

fft

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Davin Leavey

dec

2-0

Max Andrade

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

1:20

285

Lost

Saranac

Emilio Lugo

dec

4-2

Peter Cipriano

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

tf

21-5; 4:00

152

Lost

Peru

Jack Hanson

pin

4:04

Chris Cook

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Won

Petrides

Ibrahim Abumeileh

pin

2:59

126

Won

Saranac

Hunter Devins

pin

1:45

126

Won

Peru

Logan Dubuque

pin

:32

126

Won

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

inj def

1st

Luke Cusato

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Ausable Valley

Zach Rock

pin

1:10

132

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Parker Gero

pin

:29

Matthew Ferrer

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

pin

1:59

220

Lost

Dolgeville

John Monk

pin

3:46

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

pin

2:24

220

Won

Vergennes, VT

Brady Gebo

pin

2:50

220

Lost

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

dec

4-3

220

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Kevin Pearsall

fft

5th

Gavin Fiacco

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

Peru

Zach Swyers

dec

7-1

160

Won

Canton

Brandon Murcray

pin

:36

160

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

dec

3-1

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Colden Dorfman

dec

6-4

3rd

Isaac Frank

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Nate Lavoie

dec

6-0

152

Lost

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

dec

8-2

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

:47

152

Won

Peru

Jack Hanson

pin

3:17

152

Won

Petrides

Mike DiForte

fft

5th

Ian Gallagher

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

South Lewis

Trevor Griffith

pin

3:54

182

Won

Petrides

Angelo Sereno

dec

6-2

182

Lost

Saranac

Tim Gadway

pin

1:54

182

Won

Peru

Derek Fagan

dec

2-0

182

Lost

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

dec

4th

Isaac Gordin

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

Canton

Gage Dean

maj dec

8-0

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

:29

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Philip Keeler

dec

7-6

Max Grzymala

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Alex Fournier

pin

4:58

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

maj dec

12-4

145

Won

South Lewis

Owen Highers

pin

1:52

145

Lost

South Lewis

Colin Randall

dec

8-6

Spencer Hadlock

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Canton

Kaiden Martinez

pin

2:52

099

Lost

Saranac

Alex Clancy

pin

1:17

099

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Izzy Emmons

pin

1:15

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Brayden Wall

dec

8-6

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

pin

4:38

John Illesca

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

South Lewis

Dalton Bliss

pin

3:22

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Dylan Moran

maj dec

14-6

Colin Keating

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Ausable Valley

Trevor Wilkinson

pin

1:32

152

Lost

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

:37

Jake Kern

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

pin

5:59

099

Won

Petrides

Nick Gatto

pin

2:31

099

Lost

Gouverneur

Jacob Donaldson

dec

8-5

Will Kershner

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Peru

Kadin Johnson

pin

3:13

113

Lost

Batavia

Nick Lamkin

pin

:52

Logan Mogil

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Won

Massena

Braden Simonds

pin

1:19

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Dylan Randall

pin

:32

195

Won

John Jay Cross River

Andrew Alvarez

dec

16-11

195

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Milton Alvarez

pin

2:44

Connor Mulcahy

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

pin

:29

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Cameron Jackson

pin

2:21

Jimmy Norris

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

:39

170

Lost

Ogdensburg

Blake Hall

pin

3:31

Ivan Oliveira

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

Massena

Maria Rodriguez

pin

3:25

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

pin

1:05

138

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Gary Conant

pin

2:30

Phoenix Pagen

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Won

Dolgeville

Chris Gushue

tf

15-0

195

Won

Petrides

Ervis Spahiu

pin

4:59

195

Lost

Gouverneur

Nick Jenkins

pin

3:53

195

Won

Petrides

Ervis Spahiu

pin

2:15

195

Won

Vergennes, VT

Gabe Paynevinick

pin

2:15

3rd

Tyler Paladino

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Peru

Jack Hayes

pin

:33

138

Lost

Massena

Maria Rodriguez

pin

4:40

Robert Polworth

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

pin

1:15

152

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Boyea

pin

2:43

Paul Rossi

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Vann

pin

:32

Jason Salton

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

Ausable Valley

Tyler Driscoll

pin

:33

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

dec

4-2

106

Won

Ausable Valley

Jeremiah Thomas

pin

1:21

106

Won

Petrides

Steven Sereno

tf

18-0; 3:00

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

dec

5-1

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Davin Leavey

pin

:21

5th

Donald Schaus

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

Dolgeville

Cameron Jackson

tf

19-4

132

Lost

Colchester, VT

Ben Stapleton

pin

:26

132

Won

South Lewis

Mason Moore

pin

:49

132

Lost

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

pin

4:31

Jonathan Vicente

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

pin

1:34

120

Won

Canton

Christopher Laddison

pin

1:23

120

Lost

Massena

Rocco Ferriero

pin

1:52

Ben Wiles

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

Peru

Dalton Criss

pin

:55

285

Won

South Lewis

Devin Geary

pin

1:48

285

Lost

Ausable Valley

Dylan Goodrow

pin

:48