SECTION 2 DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
Columbia

Michael Altomer

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

1-0

3rd

132

Won

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

dec

6-3

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

3-2 UTB

132

Won

Queensbury

Dan Brady

pin

2:21

Sam Bergin

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

pin

2:59

2nd

160

Won

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

dec

8-4

160

Won

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

dec

6-2

Robert Cleghorn

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Guilderland

Clayton Bastiani

pin

2:20

5th

285

Lost

Colonie

Tyler Briggs

dec

3-0

285

Won

Burnt Hills

Justis Warren

pin

:56

285

Lost

Guilderland

Clayton Bastiani

dec

3-1 SV-1

Ryan Duryea

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

tf

19-1

4th

195

Won

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

pin

4:57

195

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

pin

:45

195

Won

Colonie

Colby Mattice

dec

11-6

Jakob Edwards

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

pin

1:28

2nd

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

maj dec

12-2

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Matt Timpanaro

maj dec

17-4

Michael Gonyea

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

pin

:12

1st

126

Won

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

pin

:31

126

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

:53

Pierce Hurd

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

pin

:20

3rd

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

pin

1:23

182

Lost

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

dec

6-3

TJ Scaccia

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Colonie

Yasin Sadig

pin

3:49

5th

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

maj dec

10-1

145

Won

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

pin

1:00

145

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

dec

11-4

Aiden Scott

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

dec

6-5

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

maj dec

11-3

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

dec

7-1

Darius Sheldon

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

5-2

5th

138

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

7-0

138

Won

Colonie

Nick Servidone

pin

4:41

138

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

5-2

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Lampman

maj dec

10-0

Charlie Welcome

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

pin

1:18