SECTION 2 DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Galway

Joey Scheeren

maj dec

13-2

2nd

106

Won

Watervliet

Peyton White

dec

2-1

106

Won

Corinth

John Freebern

dec

5-0

Nate Eacho

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Tim Armstrong

pin

3:29

Juan Estrada

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

dec

6-3

1st

138

Won

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

maj dec

12-3

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

dec

11-5

Kaden Gransbury

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

5:43

Ernie Greene

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

tf

16-1

Marlon Laing

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

3-2 UTB

3rd

145

Won

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

dec

3-1

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

pin

2:21

145

Lost

Catskill

Nyen Williams

dec

8-2

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

tf

16-1

Eric Mattick

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

pin

:37

Brandon Mogul

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Won

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

dec

3-1 SV-1

3rd

113

Won

Galway

Brandon Grupe

maj dec

9-0

113

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

dec

6-0

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Marquise Johnson

tf

20-5

Bobby Pelletier

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

2:23

Christian Salvio

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

dec

3-2

3rd

285

Won

Warrensburg

Gary Hill

inj def

285

Won

Schuylerville

Thomas Donovan

pin

:45

285

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Marc Martinez

pin

3:22

285

Won

Galway

Russell Cook

pin

:48

Demetreus Todman

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Lost

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

dec

3-1 TB-1

Nick Vroman

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

pin

6:18