SECTION 2 CLASS B TOURNAMENT
Averill Park

Alex Cooper

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Amsterdam

Randy Faria

pin

:50

160

Won

Queensbury

David Sanders

maj dec

13-3

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Nick Papa

dec

6-2

3rd

160

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

dec

12-7

Peter Flick

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

6-4

2nd

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Tristan Goss

pin

3:10

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

2-1

Andrew Fountain

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Won

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

maj dec

8-0

1st

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

pin

2:43

152

Won

La Salle Institute

Ray Hutton

pin

:39

Cameron Groff

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

pin

5:59

132

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

maj dec

13-5

Eric Haskins

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

pin

:56

2nd

195

Won

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

dec

12-7

Nik Koch

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

pin

5:01

1st

220

Won

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

:51

Andrew Lee

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

dec

5-2

113

Won

Mohonasen

Evan Schmidt

pin

:57

113

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

9-6

3rd

113

Won

La Salle Institute

Wyatt Hartman

pin

3:25

Sean Malenfant

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

7-0

2nd

138

Won

Queensbury

Gaven Wasson

tf

16-0 5:04

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

pin

4:24

Jacob Miller

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

dec

11-9

145

Lost

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

dec

5-3

145

Won

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

dec

7-0

145

Won

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

dec

6-4

5th

Alex Mills

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Amsterdam

Shakeim Ramsey

pin

3:59

5th

285

Lost

Mohonasen

Camrin Russell

dec

7-1

285

Won

Queensbury

Zach Snyder

pin

1:27

285

Lost

Burnt Hills

Justis Warren

pin

:09

Anthony Mills

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

pin

:57

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

:15

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Hunter Rowinski

pin

3:38

3rd

170

Won

South Glens Falls

AJ Swears

pin

2:33

Noah Smith

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

pin

:27

106

Won

Mohonasen

Tre' Smith

pin

2:01

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Justin Sisler

dec

6-2

4th

Evan Swain

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

pin

5:15

120

Lost

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

3:33

Nick Tempel

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

2-0

3rd

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

dec

4-2

099

Won

Mohonasen

Anthony Schweizer

pin

:41

099

Won

La Salle Institute

James Whalen

pin

5:48

Jacob White

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

8-4

126

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

7-4

126

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

pin

:25