SECTION 2 DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

dec

5-3

3rd

106

Won

Shaker

Austin Sill

dec

8-7

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Justin Sisler

tf

15-0

106

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

7-4

Doug Cooper

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

Colonie

Tyler Briggs

pin

2:33

4th

285

Won

Guilderland

Clayton Bastiani

pin

2:16

285

Won

Mohonasen

Camrin Russell

pin

1:58

Devin Crowe

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

Shaker

Spencer Clements

maj dec

10-2

4th

170

Won

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

dec

8-4

170

Won

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

dec

5-0

170

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

pin

4:51

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Hunter Rowinski

maj dec

8-0

Ryan Diguiseppe

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

dec

7-1

4th

160

Won

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

dec

7-2

160

Won

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

dec

6-3

Eric Griskowitz

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

dec

10-3

2nd

120

Won

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

dec

2-1

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

pin

5:01

Brant Robinson

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

pin

2:26

3rd

220

Won

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

:29

220

Lost

Albany

Creedence Cameron

dec

5-3

220

Won

Colonie

Tyler Vido

pin

2:52

Jordan Sartin

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

7-1

3rd

113

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

inj def

:17

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

6-4 SV-1

113

Won

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

dec

11-4

Frank Spadafora

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

6-2

4th

152

Won

Niskayuna

James Murphy

dec

4-3

152

Lost

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

maj dec

12-2

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

dec

8-3

Zeph Watkins

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

pin

4:47