PERU WRESTLING INVITATIONAL CLASSIC
Saranac

Brandon Begiebing

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Gouverneur

Jacob Donaldson

pin

:37

099

Lost

Canton

Damion Hally

tf

17-0; 2:47

Alex Clancy

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

John Jay Cross River

Spencer Hadlock

pin

1:17

099

Lost

Batavia

Casper Stewart

pin

1;14

099

Lost

Saranac

Ryan Devins

dec

5-2

099

Won

Saranac

Ryan Devins

dec

8-1

5th

Collin Clancy

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Canton

Damion Hally

pin

:34

099

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

maj dec

15-3

099

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Donaldson

dec

6-4

099

Won

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

pin

2;21

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

dec

6-0

Noah Clausen

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

South Lewis

Owen Highers

maj dec

10-2

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

maj dec

12-4

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Alex Fournier

maj dec

15-4

145

Won

Canton

Hunter Blauvelt

pin

:38

145

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

dec

9-2

145

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

dec

8-2

5th

Hector Deigado

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Ogdensburg

Robert Downey

pin

2:34

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Pablo Delarosa

pin

:47

Hunter Devins

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Won

Vergennes, VT

Aiden Gebo

dec

5-4

126

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Chris Cook

pin

1:45

126

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Doolittle

pin

:22

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Maya Porter

pin

:25

126

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

pin

1:20

126

Won

Petrides

Ibrahim Abumeileh

dec

3-1

5th

Ryan Devins

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Petrides

Matt Gatto

pin

:51

099

Won

Canton

Kaiden Martinez

pin

1:25

099

Won

Saranac

Alex Clancy

dec

5-2

099

Won

Peru

Ashton Seymour

dec

1-0

099

Lost

Petrides

Matt Gatto

dec

7-1

099

Lost

Saranac

Alex Clancy

dec

8-1

6th

Robert Foley

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

pin

:25

120

Won

Petrides

Jaydon Davis

pin

:48

120

Won

Peru

Brayden Bushey

dec

6-2

120

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

maj dec

18-4

1st

Tim Gadway

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Dolgeville

Jon Costanza

pin

1:11

182

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

pin

:46

182

Won

John Jay Cross River

Ian Gallagher

pin

1:54

182

Lost

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

pin

4:46

2nd

Kaiden Kriplin

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Colchester, VT

Connor Ramsey

fft

285

Lost

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

pin

1:29

285

Won

Saranac

Emilio Lugo

pin

:32

285

Won

Ausable Valley

Dylan Goodrow

inj def

285

Lost

Gouverneur

Logan Garrison

pin

4:26

285

Won

Shenendehowa

Kevin Fobare

dec

4-1

5th

Emilio Lugo

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Fobare

maj dec

8-0

285

Won

John Jay Cross River

Max Andrade

dec

4-2

285

Lost

Saranac

Kaiden Kriplin

pin

:32

Jacob Nolan

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Josh Lahaie

pin

1:11

170

Won

Dolgeville

Ethan Randall

pin

:38

170

Won

Canton

Gaven Thornton

pin

1:58

1st

Bryce Smith

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Won

John Jay Cross River

Robert Polworth

pin

1:15

152

Won

Peru

Jack Hanson

pin

:46

152

Won

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

dec

5-1

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

inj def

2nd

Landen Smith

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

5-1

113

Lost

Massena

Colden Hardy

pin

1:54

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Pablo Delarosa

dec

8-2

113

Won

Batavia

Nick Lamkin

dec

8-3

113

Lost

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

dec

8-2

113

Won

Peru

Kadin Johnson

dec

7-5

5th

Jacob Vann

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

John Jay Cross River

Paul Rossi

pin

:32

145

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

pin

:53

145

Lost

Ausable Valley

Alex Fournier

pin

4:57