PERU WRESTLING INVITATIONAL CLASSIC
Petrides

Ibrahim Abumeileh

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Chris Cook

pin

2:59

126

Won

Vergennes, VT

Aiden Gebo

dec

8-4

126

Won

Peru

Nick Hagar

pin

:28

126

Won

Massena

Ethan Donnelly

maj dec

13-0

126

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Roman Mayer

pin

1:38

126

Lost

Saranac

Hunter Devins

dec

3-1

6th

Agon Bellcishta

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Canton

Connor Ramsey

pin

:31

132

Won

Massena

Jack Green

dec

5-0

132

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Parker Gero

pin

4:04

Ethan Cregin

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Ogdensburg

Gage Austin

pin

1:59

182

Lost

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

4:31

182

Won

Shenendehowa

Harry Gould

pin

4:35

182

Lost

Peru

Derek Fagan

dec

10-4

Jaydon Davis

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

pin

:48

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brandon Baranowski

dec

2-1

Mike DiForte

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

1:43

152

Won

Ausable Valley

Trevor Wilkinson

pin

3:58

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

9-4

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

fft

152

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Isaac Frank

fft

6th

Brandon Fallon

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Pablo Delarosa

pin

1:59

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Robert Downey

pin

:54

113

Won

Peru

Kadin Johnson

pin

1:22

113

Won

Massena

Colden Hardy

tf

15-0; 5:00

1st

Joe Ferrera

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Massena

Colden Hardy

pin

2:27

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

7-0

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Robert Downey

pin

3:09

113

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

maj dec

14-6

113

Won

Peru

Kadin Johnson

maj dec

9-1

113

Lost

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

dec

4-2

4th

Matt Gatto

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Saranac

Ryan Devins

pin

:51

099

Won

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

pin

1:17

099

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

5;35

099

Won

Saranac

Ryan Devins

dec

7-1

099

Won

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

dec

3rd

Nick Gatto

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Peru

Ashton Seymour

pin

1:14

099

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Jake Kern

pin

2:31

Michael Palazzola

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Ethan Randall

pin

2:16

Alexander Palazzolo

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Peru

Aiden Schneider

pin

3:46

170

Lost

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

maj dec

9-0

Angelo Sereno

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Shenendehowa

Harry Gould

pin

5:07

182

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Ian Gallagher

dec

6-2

182

Won

Ogdensburg

Gage Austin

pin

:51

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

pin

2:53

Steven Sereno

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Canton

David Zuhlsdorf

pin

1:36

106

Won

Peru

Aaron Edwards

dec

6-0

106

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Jason Salton

tf

18-0; 3:00

Stephen Sforza

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

South Lewis

Devin Geary

dec

11-9

285

Lost

Peru

Dalton Criss

pin

1:18

285

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Matt Cleaves

dec

3-2

285

Lost

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

1:50

Erijon Skenderi

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Kevin Pearsall

pin

:47

220

Lost

Dolgeville

John Monk

pin

:31

Ervis Spahiu

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Won

Ausable Valley

Will McDonough

pin

:51

195

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Phoenix Pagen

pin

4:59

195

Won

Canton

Cohl McIntosh

pin

1:35

195

Won

Peru

Parker Liberty

dec

12-5

195

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Phoenix Pagen

pin

2:15

195

Won

John Jay Cross River

Milton Alvarez

dec

5th

Divine Streeter

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Canton

Brandon Murcray

tf

18-1; 4:30

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Colden Dorfman

pin

4:43

160

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Hunter Gordon

pin

2:18

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Josh Penman

pin

:56

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Colden Dorfman

dec

6-2

160

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

dec

6th

Patrick Tellewoyan

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Sam Rothburn

pin

5:16

145

Lost

Canton

Hunter Blauvelt

pin

2:00