SECTION 2 DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Richie Conte

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

dec

4-1

1st

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

dec

2-1

170

Won

Watervliet

Nick McNulty

dec

9-5

Logan Duers

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

:12

1st

145

Won

Catskill

Nyen Williams

pin

2:58

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

pin

2:28

Quinton Fox

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Noble

pin

3:04

Mike Fuss

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

fft

6th

126

Lost

Rensselaer

Eh-Doh Kyl

inj def

2:59

126

Won

Granville

Carlos Medrano-Garcia

pin

2:16

126

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

dec

8-4

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

tf

16-1

Justin Hoffman

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

fft

5th

152

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

David McFarland

pin

:40

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

1:18

152

Won

Maple Hill

Fabian Kendrick

maj dec

15-4

Colby Hoolihan

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tom Hill

pin

1:51

William Mitcham

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Christian Salvio

dec

3-2

4th

285

Won

Tamarac

Bradlee Bugbee

dec

3-0

285

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Marc Martinez

dec

3-1

285

Won

Schuylerville

Thomas Donovan

pin

:24

Gary Spotswood

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

pin

2:21

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

pin

2:28

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zachary Maxson

pin

3:36

Mike Sutliff

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

dec

5-1

3rd

182

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

2:20

182

Lost

Catskill

Murray Vliet

dec

7-5

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

pin

2:37

Cody York

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

dec

3-2

4th

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

pin

:28

160

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

dec

4-2

160

Won

Greenville

Joe Mancini

dec

3-1