PERU WRESTLING INVITATIONAL CLASSIC
Malone

Alex Boyea

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Peru

Jack Hanson

maj dec

18-8

152

Won

John Jay Cross River

Robert Polworth

pin

2:43

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

pin

:28

Jeror Dylan

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Roman Mayer

pin

:47

126

Lost

Massena

Ethan Donnelly

fft

Nick Horner

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

John Bent

dec

10-6

145

Lost

Peru

Alijah Seymour

pin

1:07

145

Lost

Canton

Hunter Blauvelt

dec

6-3

Josh Lahaie

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Isaiah Call

pin

3:38

170

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

1:11

170

Lost

Ogdensburg

Blake Hall

pin

3:19

Alfred MacNeill

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Josh Penman

pin

2:43

160

Won

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

maj dec

12-3

160

Lost

Peru

Zach Swyers

dec

7-1

160

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Gavin Fiacco

dec

3-1

160

Won

Petrides

Divine Streeter

dec

5th

Lucas Martin

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

South Lewis

Mason Moore

pin

4:32

132

Lost

Colchester, VT

Ben Stapleton

pin

:50

132

Won

Dolgeville

Cameron Jackson

tf

16-0; 5:00

132

Won

Canton

Connor Ramsey

pin

:32

132

Lost

Canton

Randy Clifford

dec

11-6

Alex Recore

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Davin Leavey

pin

1:55

106

Won

Colchester, VT

Noah Quigly

pin

1:37

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

2nd

Nathan Recore

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Won

John Jay Cross River

Jonathan Vicente

pin

1:34

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dec

3-0

120

Won

Canton

Orion Ayers

pin

4:55

120

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

dec

7-4

120

Lost

Batavia

Gavin Schmidt

dec

4-2

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Brandon Baranowski

pin

2:31

5th

Izaiah Robideau

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

:09

138

Lost

Canton

Gage Dean

fft

Thomas Trombley

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Saranac

Jacob Vann

pin

:53

145

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

dec

11-4

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brock Delsignore

pin

2:57

145

Won

Saranac

Noah Clausen

dec

9-2

145

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

dec

9-2

3rd