MOHONASEN INVITATIONAL
Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

pin

4:45

1st

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

pin

:56

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

7-5 SV

Michael Friello

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Maple Hill

Reese Steele

pin

1:48

152

Lost

Albany

Seth Swiatek

pin

:32

Ige Gooding

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nathan Cook

pin

1:37

145

Won

Colonie

Aaron Bazicki

pin

3:50

145

Lost

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

tf

16-1

145

Lost

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

dec

8-4

Dalton Jaquish

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Alex Sheldon

pin

:40

220

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Luke Adams

pin

:50

Derek Lagasse

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zenmatsu Myles

pin

4:17

132

Lost

Colonie

Connor Goedel

dec

10-6

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

tf

17-2

132

Lost

Schuylerville

Jordan Zakrzewski

dec

5-2

4th

Joey Lescovich

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Maple Hill

Kenny Shaw

dec

3-1

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Joe Boni

pin

1:30

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Tim Armstrong

pin

2:23

170

Won

Maple Hill

Kenny Shaw

dec

5-3

3rd

Clayton O'Connor

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alexis Lafountain

pin

1:14

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

dec

16-12

106

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

dec

6-5

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jacob Pratt

dec

4-1

4th

Landon Payton

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

Maple Hill

Hunter Pomykaj

pin

:23

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Justin Garfaro

pin

1:27

Cameron Reohr

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Dylan Cotter

pin

3:54

099

Lost

Albany Academy

Nate Bogdan

dec

5-4

4th

099

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

dec

8-3

Elisha Rogers

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Colonie

Colby Mattice

pin

:22

195

Lost

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

pin

:30

Camrin Russell

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Mohonasen

Gavin Russell

pin

:55

1st

285

Won

Maple Hill

Kayden Williams

pin

1:15

285

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Matt Lambert

pin

1:43

285

Won

Maple Hill

Jacob Morgan

pin

2:51

Gavin Russell

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

Mohonasen

Camrin Russell

pin

:55

2nd

285

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ian VanDyke

pin

1:15

285

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Michael Martindale

pin

1:15

285

Won

Colonie

Hayden Roe

pin

5:40

Tre' Smith

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Won

Schuylerville

Donald Macmillan

pin

:42

126

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

pin

1:59

126

Won

Lansingburg

Calvin Welch

pin

:28

126

Lost

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

dec

8-4

4th

Domenic Tebano

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Won

Albany Academy

Quinn Russell

pin

:18

120

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

11-4

120

Won

Maple Hill

James Colvin

dec

12-9

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

dec

12-10 SV

4th

Tucker Weber

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

pin

:29

106

Lost

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

maj dec

13-0

Jesus Willis

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zach Vosburgh

pin

1:05

182

Lost

Colonie

Liam Mooney

pin

:59

182

Lost

Maple Hill

Colby Leahon

pin

2:56