SECTION 2 DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Won

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

tf

19-1

3rd

195

Won

Colonie

Marcus Barker

maj dec

9-0

195

Lost

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

dec

6-4

195

Won

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

pin

1:28

Cody Deuel

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

dec

3-1

2nd

132

Won

Columbia

Michael Altomer

dec

3-2 UTB

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

8-5

Mike Dimonda

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

dec

7-0

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

pin

5:01

Louis Donatelli

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

Shaker

Spencer Clements

pin

2:56

170

Lost

Colonie

Liam Mooney

dec

7-0

Nick Lampman

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

maj dec

10-0

Seamus Leavey

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

maj dec

10-2

4th

126

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

6-4

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

dec

3-0

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

6-3

Jake McGrail

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

dec

7-1

3rd

160

Won

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

dec

5-2

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

maj dec

16-4

Stevo Poulin

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

tf

24-8

1st

099

Won

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

pin

:12

099

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

pin

2:28

Kiernan Shanahan

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

pin

:55

1st

145

Won

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

:46

145

Won

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

pin

1:09

Matt Timpanaro

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

pin

4:23

152

Lost

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

maj dec

17-4

Sebastian Underwood

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

Colonie

Tyler Briggs

pin

3:07

Izsiah Vyent

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Lost

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

1:59

220

Lost

Averill Park

Nik Koch

pin

1:46