PERU WRESTLING INVITATIONAL CLASSIC
Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

dec

5-1

113

Lost

Petrides

Joe Ferrera

dec

7-0

Brandon Baranowski

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Batavia

Gavin Schmidt

pin

:45

120

Won

Petrides

Jaydon Davis

dec

2-1

120

Won

Massena

Rocco Ferriero

pin

:58

120

Lost

Peru

Brayden Bushey

pin

:54

120

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

pin

2:31

6th

Pablo Delarosa

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Petrides

Brandon Fallon

pin

1:59

113

Won

Saranac

Hector Deigado

pin

:47

113

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

dec

8-2

Brock Delsignore

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Canton

Hunter Blauvelt

tf

15-0

145

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Sam Rothburn

pin

:31

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

pin

2:57

145

Won

Peru

Alijah Seymour

pin

1:53

1st

Cody Deuel

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Won

John Jay Cross River

Peter Cipriano

tf

21-5; 4:00

152

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

dec

9-3

152

Won

Petrides

Mike DiForte

dec

9-4

152

Won

Saranac

Bryce Smith

inj def

1st

Colden Dorfman

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Petrides

Divine Streeter

pin

4:43

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

pin

4:51

160

Won

Petrides

Divine Streeter

dec

6-2

160

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Gavin Fiacco

dec

6-4

4th

David Ensminger

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Donaldson

pin

2:55

099

Won

Peru

Ashton Seymour

dec

6-0

099

Lost

Batavia

Casper Stewart

pin

1:34

099

Won

Saranac

Collin Clancy

dec

6-0

099

Lost

Petrides

Matt Gatto

dec

4th

Brandon Fahr

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

pin

1:43

170

Lost

Canton

Gaven Thornton

pin

:59

170

Won

Peru

Aiden Schneider

dec

4-1

170

Won

Peru

Dustin Goddeau

dec

4-0

170

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

:57

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Ethan Randall

pin

3:29

6th

Kevin Fobare

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Saranac

Emilio Lugo

maj dec

8-0

285

Won

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

4:36

285

Lost

Peru

Dalton Criss

pin

5:41

285

Lost

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

4:50

285

Lost

Saranac

Kaiden Kriplin

dec

4-1

6th

Harry Gould

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

Petrides

Angelo Sereno

pin

5:07

182

Won

South Lewis

Trevor Griffith

pin

1:28

182

Lost

Petrides

Ethan Cregin

pin

4:35

Vincent Grembocki

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

John Jay Cross River

Jake Kern

pin

5:59

099

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

1:22

099

Won

Canton

Damion Hally

pin

1:24

099

Lost

Peru

Ashton Seymour

dec

5-0

Davin Leavey

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

Ausable Valley

Jeremiah Thomas

maj dec

12-4

106

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Recore

pin

1:55

106

Won

Ausable Valley

Tyler Driscoll

pin

:52

106

Won

John Jay Cross River

Issac Amdur

dec

2-0

106

Lost

Colchester, VT

Noah Quigly

dec

8-4

106

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Jason Salton

pin

:21

6th

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Malachy McGarry

dec

4-1

Seamus Leavey

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

Dolgeville

Philip Keeler

pin

1:37

138

Won

South Lewis

Dalton Bliss

pin

3:27

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

maj dec

16-4

2nd

Malachy McGarry

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Gary Conant

dec

3-2

138

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

dec

4-2

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Davin Leavey

dec

4-1

138

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Gary Conant

pin

4:41

138

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

4th

Josh Penman

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

pin

2:43

160

Won

Massena

Steven Derushia

pin

3:16

160

Lost

Petrides

Divine Streeter

pin

:56

Maya Porter

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

pin

2:39

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Will Sprague

pin

:12

126

Lost

Saranac

Hunter Devins

pin

:25

Stevo Poulin

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

Peru

Aaron Edwards

pin

1:45

106

Won

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

tf

19-1; 4:00

106

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Recore

pin

1st

Aidan Ritter

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Justice Green

pin

3:48

182

Lost

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

pin

2:19

182

Lost

Vergennes, VT

Barret Barrows

fft

Sebastian Underwood

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Lost

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

dec

1-0

220

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Matthew Ferrer

pin

2:24