SECTION 2 DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
Warrensburg

Jack Binder

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Lost

Cohoes

Reggie Poulin

dec

3-2

2nd

220

Won

Whitehall

Brandon Bolster

dec

3-1

220

Won

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

pin

2:12

Zachary Carpenter

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Noble

dec

7-5

120

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

pin

1:06

120

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

dec

9-5

Zack Davis

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

dec

6-3

2nd

138

Won

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

6-5

138

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Linendoll

dec

5-2 TB-1

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Keagan Adriance

pin

4:48

Gary Hill

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

Tamarac

Bradlee Bugbee

inj def

6th

285

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Christian Salvio

inj def

285

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Craig Sawyer

inj def

4:28

285

Won

Whitehall

Spencer Dickinson

pin

2:00

Hunter McKenna

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

pin

:12

2nd

145

Won

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

dec

8-4

145

Won

Cairo-Durham

Joe Casholle Jr

dec

4-0

145

Won

Granville

William Duffy

pin

4:33

Tanner McKenna

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Watervliet

John Dunham

pin

2:28

3rd

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez-Martinez

pin

1:56

099

Won

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

tf

15-0

099

Lost

Watervliet

John Dunham

dec

14-10

Nolan McNeil

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Catskill

Murray Vliet

dec

1-0

1st

182

Won

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

dec

3-2

182

Won

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

1:47

Dan Monthony

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

dec

4-1

2nd

170

Won

Whitehall

Brendan Covey

dec

8-4

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Dametrick LaRock

pin

2:40

Dustin Reiter

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Marquise Johnson

maj dec

12-4

Chris Simpson

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

David McFarland

pin

:45

4th

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

inj def

152

Won

Maple Hill

Fabian Kendrick

pin

1:00

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

1:39

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Damien Quick

pin

:27

Chris Wilson

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

tf

18-3

2nd

195

Won

Hudson Falls

Tom Hill

dec

3-1 SV-1

195

Won

Catskill

Xavier Segura

pin

4:35

Dylan Winchell

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

Watervliet

Peyton White

dec

3-1

3rd

106

Won

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

4:08

106

Lost

Galway

Joey Scheeren

dec

6-1

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

2-1

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Josiah Decker

pin

:52

Trevor Winchell

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Whitehall

David Austin

pin

4:38