SECTION 2 DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
Queensbury

Dan Brady

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

maj dec

12-0

132

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

pin

2:21

132

Won

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

dec

2-1

John Brady

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

dec

8-3

6th

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

6-4

126

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

4:14

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

maj dec

12-2

126

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

pin

5:11

Will Fraser

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

1:42

4th

145

Won

Colonie

Yasin Sadig

pin

2:15

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

:46

145

Won

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

dec

11-4

Seth Guay

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nathan Rurycz

pin

1:49

6th

220

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

pin

:29

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Izsiah Vyent

pin

1:59

220

Lost

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

maj dec

12-0

220

Won

South Glens Falls

Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald

dec

10-5

Kaiden Laluna

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

dec

5-3

4th

106

Won

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

5-2

106

Won

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

pin

2:32

106

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

dec

3-2

Nico Mattia

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

dec

5-3

2nd

195

Won

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

pin

:45

195

Won

Colonie

Marcus Barker

pin

1:27

Dom Nassivera

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

pin

1:05

2nd

182

Won

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

dec

6-3

182

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

:39

Trevor Robbins

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

pin

4:59

6th

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

maj dec

9-0

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

2-1

120

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

dec

9-6

120

Won

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

tf

16-0

David Sanders

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

dec

11-9

Dylan Sleezer

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

dec

7-1

4th

113

Won

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

7-4

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

dec

3-0

113

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

pin

3:32

Ryan Sleezer

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

Shaker

Michael Santore

maj dec

9-1

1st

106

Won

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

10-3

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Justin Sisler

pin

1:41