SECTION 2 CLASS B TOURNAMENT
Queensbury

Dan Brady

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

8-3

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Tristan Goss

pin

:59

132

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

7-4

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

dec

9-8

John Brady

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

dec

8-4

126

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob White

dec

7-4

126

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

dec

10-5

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

maj dec

9-1

Will Fraser

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

pin

2:59

145

Won

Averill Park

Jacob Miller

dec

11-9

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Ramel Brooks

pin

2:02

3rd

145

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

maj dec

9-0

Seth Guay

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

Amsterdam

Nathan Lucente

dec

10-3

220

Lost

Averill Park

Nik Koch

pin

:51

220

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nathan Rurycz

pin

4:06

220

Won

South Glens Falls

Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald

maj dec

11-3

Kaiden Laluna

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

dec

7-4

2nd

106

Won

Mohonasen

Tre' Smith

pin

4:42

Nico Mattia

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Won

Averill Park

Eric Haskins

pin

:56

1st

195

Won

Ballston Spa

Cameron Edwards

pin

1:25

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Colin Rheaume

pin

:23

Dom Nassivera

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

pin

2:28

2nd

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

dec

6-4

Trevor Robbins

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

dec

7-6

4th

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

maj dec

15-2

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

maj dec

12-3

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

1:30

David Sanders

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Amsterdam

Randy Faria

pin

:17

5th

160

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

maj dec

13-3

160

Lost

Burnt Hills

Nick Papa

maj dec

15-3

160

Won

Mohonasen

Joey Lescovich

pin

2:57

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Adam Basile

pin

:56

Dylan Sleezer

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

dec

6-0

2nd

113

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

pin

3:45

113

Won

La Salle Institute

Wyatt Hartman

pin

:54

Ryan Sleezer

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

dec

7-4

1st

106

Won

Averill Park

Noah Smith

pin

:27

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Justin Sisler

pin

:41

Zach Snyder

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Mills

pin

1:27

285

Lost

Mohonasen

Paul Brown

pin

:25

Shawn Stimpson

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

Averill Park

Anthony Mills

pin

:57

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Hunter Rowinski

pin

3:56

170

Won

South Glens Falls

AJ Swears

pin

1:05

Dylan Tucker

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

maj dec

14-0

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Cale Beaudry

pin

3:45

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

pin

4:34

152

Won

La Salle Institute

Ray Hutton

pin

3:38

Gaven Wasson

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

maj dec

12-0

138

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

tf

16-0 5:04

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

5-3