SECTION 2 DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Colonie

Liam Mooney

pin

1:27

1st

170

Won

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

pin

:13

170

Won

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

pin

:13

Ramel Brooks

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Colonie

Yasin Sadig

dec

7-6

145

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

maj dec

9-1

Jake Cook

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

pin

1:05

1st

182

Won

Albany

Nicholas Joslin

pin

:56

182

Won

Shaker

Josh Bennett

pin

:24

Cameron Edwards

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Colonie

Marcus Barker

dec

7-1

Wyatt Gorman

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

3-0

138

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

maj dec

13-1

138

Won

Guilderland

Patrick Blanchard

maj dec

13-2

Peter Hansen

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

pin

3:00

6th

170

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

dec

8-4

170

Lost

Colonie

Liam Mooney

maj dec

9-0

170

Won

Shaker

Spencer Clements

pin

1:34

170

Won

Averill Park

Anthony Mills

maj dec

13-3

Colby Harblin

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

pin

4:38

5th

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

dec

5-2

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Nick Papa

dec

7-2

160

Lost

Columbia

Sam Bergin

dec

6-2

Nick Palso

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

tf

24-8

2nd

099

Won

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

2:45

099

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

pin

3:02

Andrew Reynolds

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

maj dec

9-1

6th

152

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

maj dec

12-0

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Matt Timpanaro

pin

4:23

152

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

dec

8-3

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Cale Beaudry

pin

3:13

Nathan Rurycz

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

1:49

5th

220

Lost

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

pin

3:47

220

Won

Colonie

Tyler Vido

dec

5-3

220

Lost

Albany

Creedence Cameron

dec

6-2

220

Won

Guilderland

Shawn Williams

dec

8-4

Jacob Stangle

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Mohonasen

Paul Brown

dec

3-2

1st

285

Won

Guilderland

Clayton Bastiani

pin

1:14

285

Won

Burnt Hills

Justis Warren

pin

2:00