SECTION 2 CLASS B TOURNAMENT
Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

pin

3:06

1st

170

Won

Averill Park

Anthony Mills

pin

:15

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Hunter Rowinski

pin

:48

Ramel Brooks

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

dec

4-2

145

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

tf

17-2

145

Won

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

dec

6-5

145

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

2:02

4th

Jake Cook

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

pin

2:28

1st

182

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

1:02

Cameron Edwards

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Won

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

pin

:22

195

Won

Amsterdam

Kyle Taylor

pin

2:10

195

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

pin

1:25

195

Lost

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

pin

1:36

4th

Wyatt Gorman

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

6-0

4th

138

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

4:24

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

7-3

138

Won

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

dec

9-4

Chris Grace

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

maj dec

12-0

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

2:46

120

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

maj dec

15-2

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

pin

4:51

6th

Peter Hansen

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

3:06

2nd

170

Won

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

pin

1:20

170

Won

Mohonasen

Damien Darconte

pin

3:00

Colby Harblin

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

dec

7-6

2nd

160

Won

La Salle Institute

Ezekiel Pink

pin

3:37

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Nick Papa

pin

3:14

Nick Palso

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

2:36

1st

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

pin

3:00

Andrew Reynolds

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

pin

2:43

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Cale Beaudry

pin

3:30

152

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

maj dec

14-0

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

1-0

3rd

Nathan Rurycz

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Lost

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

dec

10-3

220

Won

Amsterdam

Nathan Lucente

pin

:28

220

Won

South Glens Falls

Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald

pin

1:58

220

Won

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

4:06

Jacob Stangle

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Mohonasen

Paul Brown

pin

:36

1st

285

Won

La Salle Institute

Fred Adrion

pin

:51

285

Won

Burnt Hills

Justis Warren

fft