SECTION 2 DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Won

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

pin

4:59

5th

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

dec

8-7

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

maj dec

8-0

120

Won

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

2:51

Brody Johnson

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

2:05

6th

099

Lost

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

dec

5-0

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

6-4

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

3:02

099

Won

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

pin

1:18

Reggie Melvin

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Won

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

dec

5-3

1st

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

dec

6-4

195

Won

Averill Park

Eric Haskins

tf

15-0

Peter Meshkov

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

:55

2nd

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

4:39

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Ramel Brooks

maj dec

9-1

Thomas Minahan

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

8-2

1st

138

Won

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

7-2

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

maj dec

11-1

James Murphy

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

maj dec

9-1

5th

152

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

dec

4-3

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

pin

4:19

152

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

pin

1:34

152

Won

Shaker

Dan Schneider

maj dec

11-2

Jack Schiavo

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

dec

7-3

6th

113

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

7-4

113

Won

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

dec

4-0

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

4-2

Eoghan Sweeney

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Columbia

Sam Bergin

pin

2:59

1st

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

maj dec

16-4

160

Won

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

pin

3:24

Matthew Whelan

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

pin

2:32

106

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

4:36

106

Won

Averill Park

Noah Smith

maj dec

11-2

Luke Zink

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

tf

15-0

6th

106

Lost

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

dec

5-2

106

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

dec

10-3

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

dec

7-4