MAT MANIA
Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Won

Schuylerville

Donald Macmillan

pin

1:47

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

tf

18-0

126

Won

Peru

Brayden Bushey

pin

1:37

1st

Zach Hyatt

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

Watervliet

Nick McNulty

dec

6-4

182

Won

Beekmantown

Chance Peryea

pin

:35

182

Won

Peru

Derek Fagan

pin

1:36

182

Won

Bethlehem

Ray Fitzpatrick

pin

1:33

182

Lost

Corinth

Nate Warrington

pin

4:30

4th

Peter Meshkov

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Maxwell Woodward

pin

1:45

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Alex Saltsman

pin

:39

160

Won

Peru

Zach Swyers

dec

7-4

1st

James Murphy

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Bethlehem

Nick Gicewicz

dec

6-0

170

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

dec

4-1

170

Won

Peru

Dustin Goddeau

maj dec

170

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

3-2

4th

Jack Schiavo

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Luke Schirmacher

pin

:43

120

Won

Watervliet

John Dunham

dec

6-4

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

7-0

1st

Willie Thacker

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

John Bearcroft

pin

1:30

145

Won

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

5:32

145

Won

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

pin

3:00

1st

Matthew Whelan

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Peru

Kadin Johnson

dec

5-0

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

dec

2-1

113

Won

Peru

Kadin Johnson

dec

7-5

3rd

Max Whitman

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

Beekmantown

Chase Sawyer

dec

4-0

285

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Anthony Apisa

pin

2:05

285

Lost

Catskill

John Michael Dedrick

dec

4-0

Luke Zink

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Schuylerville

Jordan Zakrzewski

pin

2:54

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jack Osterhout

pin

:35

132

Won

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

dq

132

Won

Beekmantown

Odin Nelson

pin

1:45

3rd