MAT MANIA
Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Skyler Bronson

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

pin

1:00

145

Won

Glens Falls

Brian Hanlin

pin

5:25

145

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

pin

3:14

Marquis Cinelli

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

pin

:48

170

Lost

Bethlehem

Nick Gicewicz

pin

3:07

Dylan Cotter

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Watervliet

Bradey Lyons

pin

2:29

099

Lost

Peru

Ashton Seymour

dec

6-3

2nd

099

Won

Glens Falls

Alex Vanderpool

pin

5:28

Jonathan Cranker

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jack Osterhout

pin

3:39

132

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

5-0

132

Lost

Beekmantown

Odin Nelson

pin

2:41

Owen Hicks

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

maj dec

18-4

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

dec

13-9

113

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

dec

6-4

2nd

Justin Kearns

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Won

Schuylerville

Gian-Luca Ubillo

pin

3:04

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

dec

5-4

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

7-0

2nd

Michael Martindale

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Bethlehem

Dan Sleurs

dec

18-12

285

Lost

Peru

Dalton Criss

pin

1:10

285

Lost

Catskill

John Michael Dedrick

pin

2:15

Brady Myles

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

pin

1:30

138

Won

Glens Falls

Wyatt MacPherson

pin

:37

138

Lost

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

maj dec

14-0

Zenmatsu Myles

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Won

Glens Falls

Ryan Fleeman

pin

1:31

126

Lost

Peru

Brayden Bushey

maj dec

13-0

126

Won

Schuylerville

Donald Macmillan

pin

4:20

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

pin

4:53

4th

Loretta Newcomer

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

pin

:32

106

Lost

Bethlehem

James Calderon

maj dec

15-3

4th

Alex Saltsman

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Beekmantown

Cornal Brinson

pin

2:41

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

pin

:39

160

Won

Schuylerville

Benjamin Verti

dec

7-0

160

Won

Beekmantown

Cornal Brinson

pin

2:22

3rd

Nathan Schrom

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Won

Glens Falls

Daniel Shippee

pin

1:27

152

Lost

Corinth

Conor Eversole

tf

5:59

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Damien Quick

dec

3-2

152

Lost

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

pin

3:46

4th

Alex Sheldon

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

pin

:45

220

Won

Beekmantown

Zackree Gardner

pin

1:29

220

Lost

Catskill

George Hillenbrand

pin

4:03

4th

Darnell Vanslyke

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Kyle Summerford

pin

3:11

195

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

pin

4:36

195

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Evan Day

pin

3:41