PERU WRESTLING INVITATIONAL CLASSIC
Ogdensburg

Gage Austin

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

Petrides

Ethan Cregin

pin

1:59

182

Won

Peru

Tyler Bell

pin

1:26

182

Lost

Petrides

Angelo Sereno

pin

:51

Mitchell Brenno

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Petrides

Mike DiForte

pin

1:43

152

Won

John Jay Cross River

Colin Keating

pin

:37

152

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Isaac Frank

pin

:47

Adam Calton

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

Vergennes, VT

Jeremiah Mouton

pin

:31

132

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Parker Gero

pin

3:01

132

Lost

Ausable Valley

Landen Snyder

pin

1:03

132

Lost

Canton

Connor Ramsey

dec

10-5

Robert Downey

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Won

Saranac

Hector Deigado

pin

2:34

113

Lost

Petrides

Brandon Fallon

pin

:54

113

Lost

Petrides

Joe Ferrera

pin

3:09

Matthew Geary

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

pin

2:27

160

Lost

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

pin

1:22

Blake Hall

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

Peru

Dustin Goddeau

dec

10-8

170

Won

John Jay Cross River

Jimmy Norris

pin

3:31

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Josh Lahaie

pin

3:19

170

Lost

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

pin

:46

Mitchel McCarthy

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Won

Batavia

Nick Lamkin

dec

9-4

113

Lost

Massena

Colden Hardy

pin

2:15

113

Won

Saranac

Landen Smith

dec

8-2

113

Won

Petrides

Joe Ferrera

dec

4-2

3rd

Dylan Moran

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Canton

Gage Dean

pin

:59

138

Won

John Jay Cross River

John Illesca

maj dec

14-6

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Philip Keeler

pin

4:16

Tristan Richardson

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

John Jay Cross River

Max Grzymala

maj dec

12-4

145

Won

Saranac

Noah Clausen

maj dec

12-4

145

Lost

Peru

Alijah Seymour

tf

16-0; 6:00

145

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

dec

5-2

145

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

dec

9-2

4th

Zach Roberts

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Izaiah Robideau

pin

:09

138

Won

John Jay Cross River

Isaac Gordin

pin

:29

138

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

:30

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

maj dec

16-4

1st

Brayden Wall

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Batavia

Casper Stewart

pin

:22

099

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Spencer Hadlock

dec

8-6