PERU WRESTLING INVITATIONAL CLASSIC
Gouverneur

Carter Baer

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Doolittle

pin

:33

126

Won

Peru

Nick Hagar

pin

:25

126

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Roman Mayer

tf

18-3; 5:00

126

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Chris Cook

inj def

2nd

Jacob Corcoran

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

pin

1:02

152

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Nate Lavoie

pin

2:10

Joseph Cummings

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

9-3

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Boyea

pin

:28

152

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Nate Lavoie

maj dec

13-2

152

Won

Petrides

Mike DiForte

fft

152

Won

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

dec

4-1

3rd

Jacob Donaldson

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Saranac

Brandon Begiebing

pin

:37

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

pin

2:55

099

Won

John Jay Cross River

Jake Kern

dec

8-5

099

Lost

Saranac

Collin Clancy

dec

6-4

Logan Garrison

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Matt Cleaves

pin

:39

285

Won

Ausable Valley

Dylan Goodrow

pin

1:00

285

Lost

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

dec

4-2

285

Won

Saranac

Kaiden Kriplin

pin

4:26

285

Won

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

:30

3rd

Nick Jenkins

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Won

John Jay Cross River

Andrew Alvarez

pin

4:43

195

Won

Peru

Parker Liberty

pin

3:30

195

Won

John Jay Cross River

Phoenix Pagen

pin

3:53

195

Won

Dolgeville

Dylan Randall

maj dec

12-2

1st

Joseph McIntosh

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

John Jay Cross River

Connor Mulcahy

pin

:29

132

Won

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

pin

2:52

132

Won

Canton

Randy Clifford

maj dec

13-1

132

Lost

Ausable Valley

Landen Snyder

dec

2nd

Ricky Nichols

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

John Jay Cross River

Ivan Oliveira

pin

1:05

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Malachy McGarry

dec

4-2

138

Won

Massena

Mac LaPage

maj dec

12-0

138

Won

South Lewis

Dalton Bliss

pin

2:44

138

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

:58

138

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Gary Conant

dec

5th

Jacob Shippee

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Shenendehowa

Aidan Ritter

pin

2:19

182

Won

Massena

Preston Guynup

pin

1:10

182

Won

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

maj dec

17-5

182

Won

Saranac

Tim Gadway

pin

4:46

1st

Trayton Tupper

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

pin

1:22

099

Won

Saranac

Collin Clancy

maj dec

15-3

099

Won

Petrides

Matt Gatto

pin

5;35

099

Lost

Batavia

Casper Stewart

pin

1:59

2nd

Tyler Tupper

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

John Jay Cross River

Jimmy Norris

pin

:39

170

Won

Peru

Dustin Goddeau

pin

2:17

170

Lost

Canton

Gaven Thornton

dec

9-7

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Brandon Fahr

pin

:57

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

pin

:58

3rd

Vandavian Way

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

John Jay Cross River

Jason Salton

dec

4-2

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

tf

19-1; 4:00

106

Won

John Jay Cross River

Jason Salton

dec

5-1

106

Won

Colchester, VT

Noah Quigly

pin

2:14

3rd