PERU WRESTLING INVITATIONAL CLASSIC
Peru

Tyler Bell

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

:38

182

Lost

Ogdensburg

Gage Austin

pin

1:26

Brayden Bushey

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Won

Canton

Orion Ayers

pin

:46

120

Won

Massena

Rocco Ferriero

pin

3:31

120

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

dec

6-2

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Brandon Baranowski

pin

:54

120

Won

Batavia

Gavin Schmidt

pin

1:50

3rd

Dalton Criss

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

John Jay Cross River

Ben Wiles

pin

:55

285

Won

Petrides

Stephen Sforza

pin

1:18

285

Won

Shenendehowa

Kevin Fobare

pin

5:41

285

Won

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

dec

1st

Logan Dubuque

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Won

Massena

Ethan Donnelly

pin

:35

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Maya Porter

pin

2:39

126

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Chris Cook

pin

:32

126

Won

Saranac

Hunter Devins

pin

1:20

126

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Roman Mayer

maj dec

12-2

3rd

Aaron Edwards

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

John Jay Cross River

Issac Amdur

pin

:22

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

1:45

106

Lost

Petrides

Steven Sereno

dec

6-0

Derek Fagan

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

dec

3-0

182

Won

Dolgeville

Jon Costanza

maj dec

9-0

182

Won

Massena

Preston Guynup

dec

9-4

182

Won

Petrides

Ethan Cregin

dec

10-4

182

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Ian Gallagher

dec

2-0

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

dec

1-0

6th

Dustin Goddeau

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Blake Hall

dec

10-8

170

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

2:17

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Isaiah Call

pin

:37

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brandon Fahr

dec

4-0

Nick Hagar

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

pin

:25

126

Lost

Petrides

Ibrahim Abumeileh

pin

:28

Jack Hanson

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Boyea

maj dec

18-8

152

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

pin

:46

152

Won

John Jay Cross River

Peter Cipriano

pin

4:04

152

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Isaac Frank

pin

3:17

Jack Hayes

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

John Jay Cross River

Tyler Paladino

pin

:33

138

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

maj dec

12-0

138

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Gary Conant

dec

4-2

Kadin Johnson

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Won

John Jay Cross River

Will Kershner

pin

3:13

113

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

dec

7-2

113

Lost

Petrides

Brandon Fallon

pin

1:22

113

Lost

Petrides

Joe Ferrera

maj dec

9-1

113

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

dec

7-5

6th

Parker Liberty

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Gouverneur

Nick Jenkins

pin

3:30

195

Won

Massena

Braden Simonds

pin

:28

195

Lost

Petrides

Ervis Spahiu

dec

12-5

Matthew Magaldi

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

South Lewis

Colin Randall

pin

:46

145

Lost

Ausable Valley

Alex Fournier

pin

2:21

Mason Maulding

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

Vergennes, VT

Brady Gebo

pin

1:50

220

Won

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

dec

5-2

220

Lost

Batavia

Josh Barber

dec

5-1

2nd

Alden McGarvey

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Izzy Emmons

pin

1:36

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

pin

2:49

099

Lost

Canton

Kaiden Martinez

pin

:39

Dyaln Powers

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

Ausable Valley

Dylan Goodrow

pin

:21

285

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Matt Cleaves

pin

:56

Aiden Schneider

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

Petrides

Alexander Palazzolo

pin

3:46

170

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Coby Pierro

pin

:12

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brandon Fahr

dec

4-1

Alijah Seymour

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

1:25

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Nick Horner

pin

1:07

145

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

tf

16-0; 6:00

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brock Delsignore

pin

1:53

2nd

Ashton Seymour

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Petrides

Nick Gatto

pin

1:14

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

dec

6-0

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

dec

5-0

099

Lost

Saranac

Ryan Devins

dec

1-0

Zach Swyers

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Hunter Gordon

pin

:51

160

Won

John Jay Cross River

Gavin Fiacco

dec

7-1

160

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

dec

7-1

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

maj dec

16-8

2nd

Connor Witkiewicz

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

Massena

Ethan Plourde

pin

2:39

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

pin

2:52

132

Won

John Jay Cross River

Donald Schaus

pin

4:31

132

Lost

South Lewis

Cody Greene

dec

2-0