PERU WRESTLING INVITATIONAL CLASSIC
Canton

Orion Ayers

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Peru

Brayden Bushey

pin

:46

120

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

pin

4:55

Hunter Blauvelt

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brock Delsignore

tf

15-0

145

Won

Petrides

Patrick Tellewoyan

pin

2:00

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Nick Horner

dec

6-3

145

Lost

Saranac

Noah Clausen

pin

:38

Randy Clifford

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Rock

dec

9-2

132

Won

South Lewis

Cody Greene

dec

9-5

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

maj dec

13-1

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

dec

11-6

Gage Dean

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Dylan Moran

pin

:59

138

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Isaac Gordin

maj dec

8-0

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Izaiah Robideau

fft

138

Lost

South Lewis

Dalton Bliss

pin

2:28

Brock Francis

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Batavia

Nick Lamkin

maj dec

13-3

113

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

fft

113

Lost

Petrides

Joe Ferrera

maj dec

14-6

Damion Hally

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Saranac

Collin Clancy

pin

:34

099

Won

Saranac

Brandon Begiebing

tf

17-0; 2:47

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

pin

1:24

Christopher Laddison

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

pin

:42

120

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Jonathan Vicente

pin

1:23

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Peru

Alijah Seymour

pin

1:25

145

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

John Bent

pin

2:43

Kaiden Martinez

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Spencer Hadlock

pin

2:52

099

Won

Peru

Alden McGarvey

pin

:39

099

Lost

Saranac

Ryan Devins

pin

1:25

Cohl McIntosh

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Kevin Alvarez

pin

1:14

195

Lost

Petrides

Ervis Spahiu

pin

1:35

Brandon Murcray

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

Petrides

Divine Streeter

tf

18-1; 4:30

160

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Gavin Fiacco

pin

:36

Connor Ramsey

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

Petrides

Agon Bellcishta

pin

:31

132

Lost

South Lewis

Cody Greene

pin

2:37

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Rock

pin

3:15

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

dec

10-5

132

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

pin

:32

285

Lost

Saranac

Kaiden Kriplin

fft

Gaven Thornton

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

South Lewis

Parker Kristof

pin

1:23

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Brandon Fahr

pin

:59

170

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

dec

9-7

170

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

1:58

2nd

David Zuhlsdorf

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

Petrides

Steven Sereno

pin

1:36

106

Lost

Colchester, VT

Noah Quigly

pin

1:16

106

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Issac Amdur

fft