SECTION 2 CLASS B TOURNAMENT
Burnt Hills

Cale Beaudry

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

pin

3:30

152

Won

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

dec

9-6

152

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Lanfear

pin

:32

152

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

pin

3:45

Ryan Buthfer

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Won

Averill Park

Evan Swain

pin

5:15

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

1:09

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

maj dec

10-2

Vincent Daviero

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

dec

9-2

3rd

182

Lost

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

dec

6-4

John DeConno

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

dec

9-6

4th

113

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

pin

3:45

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

pin

2:05

Robert Forlano

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

3-2

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

dec

1-0

4th

152

Won

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

dec

3-2

152

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

pin

4:34

Tristan Goss

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Averill Park

Peter Flick

pin

3:10

132

Won

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

pin

2:38

132

Lost

Queensbury

Dan Brady

pin

:59

132

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

maj dec

15-1

6th

Danny Jada

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

7-0

1st

138

Won

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

5-0

138

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

pin

:26

138

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

pin

1:41

Sammy Lindberg

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

dec

9-5

1st

126

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

pin

1:50

126

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

pin

:14

Johnny Matrazzo

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

pin

1:42

2nd

145

Won

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

pin

1:08

145

Won

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

pin

4:47

Nick Papa

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Amsterdam

Randy Faria

pin

3:09

160

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

dec

6-2

4th

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

pin

3:14

160

Won

Queensbury

David Sanders

maj dec

15-3

Colin Rheaume

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Won

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

dec

4-2

5th

195

Won

Amsterdam

Kyle Taylor

fft

195

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

pin

:23

195

Lost

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

pin

4:27

Hunter Rowinski

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

pin

1:27

170

Lost

Averill Park

Anthony Mills

pin

3:38

4th

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

:48

170

Won

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

pin

3:56

Justin Sisler

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

Averill Park

Noah Smith

dec

6-2

3rd

106

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

pin

:41

Jack Taylor

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

2:36

2nd

099

Won

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

dec

4-2

Justis Warren

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Amsterdam

Shakeim Ramsey

pin

:47

285

Won

Averill Park

Alex Mills

pin

:09

285

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jacob Stangle

fft

285

Lost

Mohonasen

Camrin Russell

pin

1:49

4th