SECTION 2 CLASS B TOURNAMENT
Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

pin

1:02

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

dec

9-2

4th

Randy Faria

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

Burnt Hills

Nick Papa

pin

3:09

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Adam Basile

maj dec

16-3

160

Won

La Salle Institute

Ezekiel Pink

dec

14-13

160

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

pin

:50

160

Lost

Queensbury

David Sanders

pin

:17

6th

Jacob Garcia

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

2:59

145

Lost

Ballston Spa

Ramel Brooks

dec

4-2

Chris Lent

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

:26

138

Lost

Queensbury

Gaven Wasson

maj dec

12-0

Nathan Lucente

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Lost

Queensbury

Seth Guay

dec

10-3

220

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nathan Rurycz

pin

:28

220

Lost

South Glens Falls

Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald

dec

3-1

6th

Carlos Montalvo

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Mohonasen

Anthony Schweizer

pin

1:00

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

3:00

099

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

pin

3:22

099

Lost

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

dec

2-0

4th

Daniel Montalvo

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

maj dec

12-0

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

pin

1:46

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

maj dec

14-1

120

Won

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

dec

7-6

3rd

Eladio Montalvo

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

La Salle Institute

William Lamoutte

pin

5:42

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

pin

1:20

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Hunter Rowinski

pin

1:27

170

Won

South Glens Falls

AJ Swears

pin

4:56

5th

Shakeim Ramsey

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

Burnt Hills

Justis Warren

pin

:47

285

Won

La Salle Institute

Fred Adrion

pin

2:37

285

Lost

Mohonasen

Camrin Russell

pin

2:50

285

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Mills

pin

3:59

6th

Michael Rieken

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Lost

Averill Park

Nik Koch

pin

5:01

2nd

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Nathan Rurycz

dec

10-3

Brennen Rivas

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

6-0

1st

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

pin

5:49

113

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

dec

5-2

Nick Rodecker

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

Averill Park

Peter Flick

dec

6-4

1st

132

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

pin

5:59

132

Won

Queensbury

Dan Brady

dec

8-3

Kyle Taylor

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Ballston Spa

Cameron Edwards

pin

2:10

195

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Rheaume

fft