PERU WRESTLING INVITATIONAL CLASSIC
Dolgeville

Jon Costanza

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

Saranac

Tim Gadway

pin

1:11

182

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Justice Green

pin

2:27

182

Lost

Peru

Derek Fagan

maj dec

9-0

Andrew Doolittle

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

pin

:33

126

Lost

Saranac

Hunter Devins

pin

:22

Kyle Getman

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Peru

Derek Fagan

dec

3-0

182

Lost

Saranac

Tim Gadway

pin

:46

182

Won

Vergennes, VT

Barret Barrows

pin

2:49

182

Won

Petrides

Angelo Sereno

pin

2:53

182

Lost

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

:58

182

Won

Peru

Derek Fagan

dec

1-0

5th

Chris Gushue

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Phoenix Pagen

tf

15-0

195

Lost

Ausable Valley

Will McDonough

pin

2:47

Cameron Jackson

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Donald Schaus

tf

19-4

132

Won

Massena

Ethan Plourde

pin

2:52

132

Won

John Jay Cross River

Connor Mulcahy

pin

2:21

132

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

tf

16-0; 5:00

Treay Jaquay

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

pin

:25

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Alex Martin

pin

4:05

120

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

dec

7-4

Philip Keeler

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

pin

1:37

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Dylan Moran

pin

4:16

138

Won

John Jay Cross River

Isaac Gordin

dec

7-6

138

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Gary Conant

dec

5-1

Mike Krasko

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

John Jay Cross River

Max Andrade

pin

1:20

285

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Fobare

pin

4:36

285

Won

John Jay Cross River

Kevin Alvarez

pin

:58

285

Won

Petrides

Stephen Sforza

pin

1:50

285

Won

Shenendehowa

Kevin Fobare

pin

4:50

285

Lost

Gouverneur

Logan Garrison

pin

:30

4th

Bradley Lamphere

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Won

Canton

Christopher Laddison

pin

:42

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

dec

3-0

120

Won

Batavia

Gavin Schmidt

pin

3:19

120

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

maj dec

18-4

2nd

John Monk

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

John Jay Cross River

Matthew Ferrer

pin

3:46

220

Lost

Batavia

Josh Barber

pin

3:48

220

Won

Petrides

Erijon Skenderi

pin

:31

220

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Kevin Pearsall

fft

220

Lost

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

4:12

4th

Jacob Null

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Matthew Geary

pin

2:27

160

Won

Massena

Steven Derushia

pin

2:43

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Colden Dorfman

pin

4:51

160

Won

Peru

Zach Swyers

maj dec

16-8

1st

Dylan Randall

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Won

John Jay Cross River

Logan Mogil

pin

:32

195

Won

Vergennes, VT

Gabe Paynevinick

pin

3:29

195

Lost

Gouverneur

Nick Jenkins

maj dec

12-2

2nd

Ethan Randall

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Coby Pierro

pin

:25

170

Won

Petrides

Michael Palazzola

pin

2:16

170

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

:38

170

Lost

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

maj dec

9-0

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Brandon Fahr

pin

3:29

5th

Nathen Randall

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Peru

Alden McGarvey

pin

2:49

099

Lost

Petrides

Matt Gatto

pin

1:17

099

Won

John Jay Cross River

Spencer Hadlock

pin

4:38

099

Lost

Saranac

Collin Clancy

pin

2;21