PERU WRESTLING INVITATIONAL CLASSIC
South Lewis

Dalton Bliss

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

John Jay Cross River

John Illesca

pin

3:22

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

pin

3:27

138

Won

Canton

Gage Dean

pin

2:28

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

pin

2:44

Branton Carpenter

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

Massena

Mac LaPage

pin

1:50

138

Won

Peru

Jack Hayes

maj dec

12-0

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

:30

138

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

pin

:58

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Malachy McGarry

dec

3rd

Devin Geary

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

Petrides

Stephen Sforza

dec

11-9

285

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Ben Wiles

pin

1:48

Cody Greene

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

Canton

Connor Ramsey

pin

2:37

132

Lost

Canton

Randy Clifford

dec

9-5

132

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Parker Gero

pin

1:26

132

Won

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

dec

2-0

132

Lost

Colchester, VT

Ben Stapleton

inj def

Trevor Griffith

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Ian Gallagher

pin

3:54

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Harry Gould

pin

1:28

Owen Highers

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Saranac

Noah Clausen

maj dec

10-2

145

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Max Grzymala

pin

1:52

Andrew Hoffman

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Corcoran

pin

1:02

152

Won

John Jay Cross River

Isaac Frank

dec

8-2

152

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

dec

5-1

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

dec

4-1

4th

Parker Kristof

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

Canton

Gaven Thornton

pin

1:23

170

Lost

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

pin

:55

Jared Makuch

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

dec

1-0

220

Lost

Peru

Mason Maulding

dec

5-2

220

Won

John Jay Cross River

Matthew Ferrer

dec

4-3

220

Won

Dolgeville

John Monk

pin

4:12

3rd

Gage Marolf

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Saranac

Kaiden Kriplin

pin

1:29

285

Won

Gouverneur

Logan Garrison

dec

4-2

285

Lost

Peru

Dalton Criss

dec

2nd

285

Won

John Jay Cross River

Kevin Alvarez

pin

:33

Mason Moore

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

pin

4:32

132

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Donald Schaus

pin

:49

Colin Randall

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Peru

Matthew Magaldi

pin

:46

145

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

dec

11-4

145

Won

John Jay Cross River

Max Grzymala

dec

8-6

145

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

John Bent

pin

1:37

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

dec

5-2

145

Lost

Saranac

Noah Clausen

dec

8-2

6th

Brady Vosburgh

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Peru

Tyler Bell

pin

:38

182

Won

Petrides

Ethan Cregin

pin

4:31

182

Lost

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

maj dec

17-5

182

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

pin

:58

182

Won

John Jay Cross River

Ian Gallagher

dec

3rd