2021-22 THOMAS CHICKANIS MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 18, 2021 @ Hudson Falls

TEAM SCORES

1
Colonie
254.0
2
Carthage
178.5
3
Glens Falls
139.0
4
Hudson Falls
111.0
 
Salem-Cambridge
111.0
6
Burlington VT
102.0
7
La Salle Institute
75.0
8
South Glens Falls
64.0
9
Scotia Glenville-Galway
53.0
10
Schenectady
41.0
11
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
16.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

102 Ayden Downing (Carthage) pin Vincent Mastrianni (Colonie) 1:26
110 Avi Berg (Glens Falls) pin Justin Mullis (Hudson Falls) :48
118 Colin Diffee (Hudson Falls) fft Eron Hozanovic (La Salle Institute)
126 Brogan Fielding (Carthage) dec Calvin Conti (Scotia-Glenville) 11-6
132 Ben Rounds (Colonie) pin Kyle Bink (Salem-Cambridge) 4:25
138 Thad Miller (Colonie) pin Woudener Clement (Colonie) 1:08
145 Ayden Grieve (Glens Falls) pin Chris Rumschlag (Carthage) :49
152 Eli Johnson (Glens Falls) dec Sean Heaney (Hudson Falls) 9-5
160 John Truesdell (Colonie) pin Skyler Sturdevant (Glens Falls) 1:42
172 Ray Hutton (La Salle Institute) dec Jesse Mullis (Hudson Falls) 8-3
189 Joshua Ahrens (South Glens Falls) dec Ronan Noke (Burlington, MA) 5-2
215 Timmy Vadnais (Burlington, MA) pin Will Hotaling (Colonie) 1:41
285 Jaydon Aguirre-Hamlin (Colonie) pin Bilal Moqbil (Colonie) 5:52

SEMI-FINALS

102 Vincent Mastrianni (Colonie) pin Kolt Wojtowecz (Scotia-Glenville) 1:43
  Ayden Downing (Carthage) tf Henry Dill (Salem-Cambridge) 16-1; 4:56
126 Brogan Fielding (Carthage) pin Josh Harris (Carthage) 1:19
  Calvin Conti (Scotia-Glenville) maj dec Gavin Krywy (Hudson Falls) 9-0
132 Ben Rounds (Colonie) pin Julien Dickens (South Glens Falls) 1:56
  Kyle Bink (Salem-Cambridge) pin Iain Wilson (Schenectady ) 1:10
138 Thad Miller (Colonie) pin Donovan Lettieri (La Salle Institute) :59
  Woudener Clement (Colonie) pin Brayton Cary (Salem-Cambridge) 4:45
152 Eli Johnson (Glens Falls) pin Riley Hartman (La Salle Institute) 1:58
  Sean Heaney (Hudson Falls) pin Avry Lagasse (Carthage) 4:50
160 Skyler Sturdevant (Glens Falls) pin Hunter Parker (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) :20
  John Truesdell (Colonie) pin E-sonne Ponzo (Schenectady ) 3:30
172 Ray Hutton (La Salle Institute) pin Sean NeJaime (La Salle Institute) 1:03
  Jesse Mullis (Hudson Falls) pin Hunter Sanderson (Carthage) 3:17
189 Joshua Ahrens (South Glens Falls) pin Ahmad Kiswani (Burlington, MA) 1:20
  Ronan Noke (Burlington, MA) dec Quinn Donaldson (Salem-Cambridge) 6-0
215 Timmy Vadnais (Burlington, MA) pin Rylie Burr (Salem-Cambridge) 3:02
  Will Hotaling (Colonie) pin Lucas Martindale (Salem-Cambridge) 3:50
285 Jaydon Aguirre-Hamlin (Colonie) pin Logan Williams (Salem-Cambridge) :47
  Bilal Moqbil (Colonie) pin Ayman Elsiddig (Schenectady ) 2:36

CONSOLATION FINALS

102 Henry Dill (Salem-Cambridge) pin Kolt Wojtowecz (Scotia-Glenville) :41
110 Landon Copley (Carthage) pin Dylan Keech (South Glens Falls) 3:20
118 Shay Sinitiere (Carthage) maj dec Guy Jubert (Colonie) 15-2
126 Gavin Krywy (Hudson Falls) dec Josh Harris (Carthage) 4-0
132 Nick Silva (Burlington, MA) pin Julien Dickens (South Glens Falls) 1:47
138 Brayton Cary (Salem-Cambridge) pin Alex Vanderpool (Glens Falls) 1:53
145 Ethan Nolan (Hudson Falls) pin Marius Jeffrey (Schenectady ) :31
152 Avry Lagasse (Carthage) pin Riley Hartman (La Salle Institute) 2:21
160 Hunter Parker (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) dec E-sonne Ponzo (Schenectady ) 9-5
172 Sean NeJaime (La Salle Institute) pin Hunter Sanderson (Carthage) 1:59
189 Quinn Donaldson (Salem-Cambridge) pin Ahmad Kiswani (Burlington, MA) 1:20
215 Lucas Martindale (Salem-Cambridge) pin Rylie Burr (Salem-Cambridge) 1:54
285 Jacob Monaghan (Carthage) pin Ayman Elsiddig (Schenectady ) 1:31

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

102 Alyssa Aarkazana (Colonie) pin Killian Batchelder (Glens Falls) 3:56
126 Timothy Stephenson (South Glens Falls) pin Ashton Currier (South Glens Falls) 3:39
132 Iain Wilson (Schenectady ) pin Sam Watson (Scotia-Glenville) :40
138 Donovan Lettieri (La Salle Institute) pin Dylan Kolk (Carthage) 2:14
152 Lyndon Barber (Scotia-Glenville) pin Nicholas Dilallo (Scotia-Glenville) 2:48
160 Logan Cyr (Colonie) pin Landon Phipps (Glens Falls) 1:53
172 Marcus Tucci (Burlington, MA) pin Aiden Swint (Colonie) 3:12
189 Emiliano Torres (Colonie) pin Kegan Colomb (Hudson Falls) 4:31
215 Gavin Williams (Glens Falls) pin Thomas Kennedy (Carthage) :55
285 Jakob Pregent (Glens Falls) dec Logan Williams (Salem-Cambridge) 3-1

QUARTER-FINALS

102 Vincent Mastrianni (Colonie) pin Killian Batchelder (Glens Falls) 1:17
  Kolt Wojtowecz (Scotia-Glenville) pin Taylor Goguen (South Glens Falls) :23
  Ayden Downing (Carthage) pin Alyssa Aarkazana (Colonie) :20
126 Brogan Fielding (Carthage) pin Ashton Currier (South Glens Falls) 1:41
  Josh Harris (Carthage) pin Anthony Rildolfo (Colonie) 5:46
  Calvin Conti (Scotia-Glenville) dec Timothy Stephenson (South Glens Falls) 6-1
  Gavin Krywy (Hudson Falls) pin Marek Dacey (Glens Falls) 1:19
132 Julien Dickens (South Glens Falls) pin Jacob Mazzucco (Scotia-Glenville) 1:13
  Ben Rounds (Colonie) pin Nick Silva (Burlington, MA) 3:06
  Kyle Bink (Salem-Cambridge) pin Sam Watson (Scotia-Glenville) 1:32
138 Donovan Lettieri (La Salle Institute) pin Dylan Kolk (Carthage) 3:16
  Woudener Clement (Colonie) pin Alex Collier (Hudson Falls) :40
  Brayton Cary (Salem-Cambridge) pin Alex Vanderpool (Glens Falls) 1:29
152 Eli Johnson (Glens Falls) pin Lyndon Barber (Scotia-Glenville) 1:36
  Sean Heaney (Hudson Falls) pin Nick Keyes (Glens Falls) :36
  Avry Lagasse (Carthage) pin Nicholas Dilallo (Scotia-Glenville) 1:26
160 Skyler Sturdevant (Glens Falls) pin Benjamin Blake (South Glens Falls) 2:32
  Hunter Parker (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Logan Cyr (Colonie) 4:39
  John Truesdell (Colonie) pin Landon Phipps (Glens Falls) 1:14
172 Ray Hutton (La Salle Institute) tf Aiden Swint (Colonie) 18-1; 3:03
  Sean NeJaime (La Salle Institute) pin Jaden Alford (Burlington, MA) 1:35
  Hunter Sanderson (Carthage) pin Jacobie Hunt (South Glens Falls) 2:38
  Jesse Mullis (Hudson Falls) dec Marcus Tucci (Burlington, MA) 7-0
189 Ronan Noke (Burlington, MA) pin Kegan Colomb (Hudson Falls) :40
  Ahmad Kiswani (Burlington, MA) pin Emiliano Torres (Colonie) 5:33
  Joshua Ahrens (South Glens Falls) pin Violence Sturdevant (Glens Falls) 2:23
215 Timmy Vadnais (Burlington, MA) pin Lukas Ross (Hudson Falls) 2:05
  Rylie Burr (Salem-Cambridge) pin Nathan Phipps (Glens Falls) 2:58
  Lucas Martindale (Salem-Cambridge) pin Mike Sullivan (Hudson Falls) 1:21
  Will Hotaling (Colonie) pin Thomas Kennedy (Carthage) 1:42
285 Logan Williams (Salem-Cambridge) pin Jakob Pregent (Glens Falls) 1:08
  Bilal Moqbil (Colonie) pin Carter Schwab (South Glens Falls) 1:20
  Ayman Elsiddig (Schenectady ) dec Jacob Monaghan (Carthage) 6-3