2021-22 SECTION 2 DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 12, 2022 @ Cool Insurance Arena

TEAM SCORES

1
Warrensburg
155.0
2
Coxsackie-Athens
92.0
3
Hudson Falls
81.0
4
Tamarac
80.0
5
Duanesburg
77.5
6
Cobleskill-Richmondville
77.0
7
Salem-Cambridge
69.5
8
Granville
68.0
9
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
66.5
10
Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown
66.0
11
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
58.5
12
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
47.5
13
Schalmont
45.0
14
Lansingburgh
45.0
15
Hoosick Falls
36.0
 
Whitehall
36.0
17
Glens Falls
34.5
18
Watervliet-Cohoes
32.0
19
Greenville
31.5
20
Catskill
28.0
 
Hadley Luzerne-Lake George
28.0
22
Maple Hill
26.0
23
La Salle Institute
19.5
24
Mechanicville-Stillwater
18.0
25
Berlin
15.0
26
Taconic Hills
11.0
27
Corinth
6.0
28
Ichabod Crane
4.0
 
Schuylerville
4.0
30
Rensselaer
0.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

102 Gabe English (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) maj dec Justin Mullis (Hudson Falls) 12-2
110 Liam English (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) maj dec Ryker Cox (Coxsackie-Athens) 15-5
118 Trevor Bishop (Tamarac) dec Scott Nicolella (Duanesburg) 7-0
126 Dylan Devine (Schalmont) dec Dylan Winchell (Warrensburg) 12-11
132 Tanner McKenna (Warrensburg) dec Torin Bishop (Tamarac) 11-9
138 Kieran Cullen (Greenville) pin Luke Yorke (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3:24
145 Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Dante Corriveau (Warrensburg) 1:24
152 Kendryek Flynn (Watervliet) pin Jeremy Rehberg (Duanesburg) 2:47
160 Daniel Forbes (Catskill) pin Jonathan Cranker (Fonda-Fultonville) 2:27
172 Reed Douglass (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) dec Ray Hutton (La Salle Institute) 6-4 SV-1
189 Brent Perry (Granville) dec Troy Austin (Whitehall) 1-0
215 Logan Marissal (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Lucas Martindale (Salem-Cambridge) 4:35
285 Tristen Hitchcock (Warrensburg) dec Evan Day (Salem-Cambridge) 4-3

SEMI-FINALS

102 Gabe English (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) dec Ashten Haley (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 6-2
  Justin Mullis (Hudson Falls) pin Neil Murphy (Coxsackie-Athens) 5:20
110 Ryker Cox (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Cameron Carpenter (Warrensburg) 5:06
  Liam English (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Jaxon Torres (Granville) 1:17
118 Trevor Bishop (Tamarac) pin Alex Smith (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 2:58
  Scott Nicolella (Duanesburg) dec Zachary Olden (Warrensburg) 7-4
126 Dylan Devine (Schalmont) dec Frank Broadhurst (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 7-3
  Dylan Winchell (Warrensburg) dec Anthony Ortiz (Maple Hill) 7-6
132 Tanner McKenna (Warrensburg) pin Christopher Vogt (Duanesburg) 1:09
  Torin Bishop (Tamarac) pin Thomas McMahon (Granville) 1:45
138 Kieran Cullen (Greenville) pin Ty Roadcap (Tamarac) 1:51
  Luke Yorke (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Cody Haig (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 13-4
145 Dante Corriveau (Warrensburg) tf Austin Fitzpatrick (Tamarac) 24-7; 5:05
  Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Sean Millington (Lansingburg) 1:33
152 Kendryek Flynn (Watervliet) pin Sawyer Ostrander (Whitehall) 1:01
  Jeremy Rehberg (Duanesburg) dec Luke Schirmacher (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2-1
160 Daniel Forbes (Catskill) dec Joseph Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) 8-1
  Jonathan Cranker (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Skyler Sturdevant (Glens Falls) 3:07
172 Ray Hutton (La Salle Institute) tf Anthony Iamunno (Coxsackie-Athens) 16-0; 4:17
  Reed Douglass (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) maj dec Jesse Mullis (Hudson Falls) 11-2
189 Troy Austin (Whitehall) pin Robert Burns (Taconic Hills) 1:18
  Brent Perry (Granville) pin Erik Chapman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 3:09
215 Logan Marissal (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Hunter Nemec (Warrensburg) 1:10
  Lucas Martindale (Salem-Cambridge) dec Gavin Williams (Glens Falls) 10-4
285 Tristen Hitchcock (Warrensburg) pin Hunter Hathaway (Hoosick Falls) :16
  Evan Day (Salem-Cambridge) dec Masen Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 2-0

CONSOLATION FINALS

102 Ashten Haley (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Neil Murphy (Coxsackie-Athens) 2:04
110 Jaxon Torres (Granville) dec Cameron Carpenter (Warrensburg) 9-7
118 Alex Smith (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) dec Zachary Olden (Warrensburg) 4-0
126 Anthony Ortiz (Maple Hill) pin Frank Broadhurst (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 4:22
132 Christopher Vogt (Duanesburg) pin Thomas McMahon (Granville) 3:12
138 Cody Haig (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) dec Ty Roadcap (Tamarac) 7-0
145 Sean Millington (Lansingburg) dec Zaire Scott (Schalmont) 8-2
152 Luke Schirmacher (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Sawyer Ostrander (Whitehall) 4-2
160 Skyler Sturdevant (Glens Falls) dec Joseph Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) 6-2
172 Jesse Mullis (Hudson Falls) pin Matt Kluck (Berlin) 3:46
189 Ryan Ulscht (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Erik Chapman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 10-9
215 Hunter Nemec (Warrensburg) pin Jayden Morales (Lansingburg) 4:14
285 Masen Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Hunter Hathaway (Hoosick Falls) :57

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

102 Riley Bernash (Corinth) dec Henry Dill (Salem-Cambridge) 2-0
110 Aonghus Paige (Hudson Falls) pin Austin Horender (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 2:24
118 Quinn Johnson (Granville) pin Derik Carey (Lansingburg) 2:26
126 Dom Doyle (Hudson Falls) dec Zenmatsu Myles (Fonda-Fultonville) 4-3
132 Gavin Krywy (Hudson Falls) dec Donald Macmillan (Schuylerville) 8-7
138 Kaden Potter (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Daniel Stealey (Duanesburg) 6-3
145 Jeremy Gress (Hoosick Falls) dec Austin Fitzpatrick (Tamarac) 7-3
152 Kyber Henry (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Brendan Grenoble (Hoosick Falls) 1-0
160 Hunter Parker (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) tf Bryce Retell (Tamarac) 16-0; 2:20
172 Anthony Iamunno (Coxsackie-Athens) fft JT Lyle (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk)
189 Robert Burns (Taconic Hills) pin Quinn Donaldson (Salem-Cambridge) 4:19
215 Luke Pryor (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Gavin Williams (Glens Falls) :50
285 Hunter Donovan (Coxsackie-Athens) fft Tyler Lloyd (Duanesburg)

QUARTER-FINALS

102 Ashten Haley (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Connor Aloisi (Greenville) 1:10
  Gabe English (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) maj dec Henry Dill (Salem-Cambridge) 10-1
  Neil Murphy (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Riley Bernash (Corinth) 5-3
  Justin Mullis (Hudson Falls) pin Aiden Forster (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk)
110 Jaxon Torres (Granville) pin Dylan Cotter (Fonda-Fultonville) 2:48
  Liam English (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) dec Austin Horender (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 7-1
  Cameron Carpenter (Warrensburg) pin Decker Carpenter (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:53
  Ryker Cox (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Aonghus Paige (Hudson Falls) :44
118 Trevor Bishop (Tamarac) pin Daytwan Coleman (Watervliet) 3:05
  Alex Smith (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) dec Quinn Johnson (Granville) 6-4
  Zachary Olden (Warrensburg) pin Derik Carey (Lansingburg) 4:41
  Scott Nicolella (Duanesburg) dec Colin Diffee (Hudson Falls) 9-2
126 Dylan Devine (Schalmont) pin Carson Killenberger (Duanesburg) 1:17
  Frank Broadhurst (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) tf Dom Doyle (Hudson Falls) 15-0; 2:50
  Anthony Ortiz (Maple Hill) pin Zenmatsu Myles (Fonda-Fultonville) 4:29
  Dylan Winchell (Warrensburg) pin Vincent Colvin (Maple Hill) 1:32
132 Tanner McKenna (Warrensburg) pin Gavin Krywy (Hudson Falls) :29
  Christopher Vogt (Duanesburg) pin Javier Ayarza (Maple Hill) 3:30
  Thomas McMahon (Granville) pin Donald Macmillan (Schuylerville) 2:38
  Torin Bishop (Tamarac) pin Kyle Bink (Salem-Cambridge) 5:09
138 Cody Haig (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) tf Colton Bell (Warrensburg) 21-4; 5:33
  Luke Yorke (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Daniel Stealey (Duanesburg) 4-2
  Ty Roadcap (Tamarac) dec Kaden Potter (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 3-2
  Kieran Cullen (Greenville) tf Logan Mccoy (Fonda-Fultonville) 17-0; 2:17
145 Austin Fitzpatrick (Tamarac) dec Eric Heath (Greenville) 9-3
  Dante Corriveau (Warrensburg) pin Jeremy Gress (Hoosick Falls) 6:00
  Sean Millington (Lansingburg) pin Zaire Scott (Schalmont) 1:54
  Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Brayton Cary (Salem-Cambridge) 1:26
152 Kendryek Flynn (Watervliet) pin Brendan Grenoble (Hoosick Falls) 1:50
  Sawyer Ostrander (Whitehall) pin Marco Dodig (Catskill) 3:12
  Jeremy Rehberg (Duanesburg) tf Eli Johnson (Glens Falls) 18-2; 4:36
  Luke Schirmacher (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Kyber Henry (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 2-1 UTB
160 Jonathan Cranker (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Caiden Mosher (Warrensburg) :54
  Skyler Sturdevant (Glens Falls) tf Bryce Retell (Tamarac) 18-2; 6:00
  Joseph Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Hunter Parker (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 8-5
  Daniel Forbes (Catskill) pin Mason Watson (Hudson Falls) 1:03
172 Ray Hutton (La Salle Institute) dec Bryan Mackey (Tamarac) 7-0
  Anthony Iamunno (Coxsackie-Athens) pin JT Lyle (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 5:47
  Jesse Mullis (Hudson Falls) pin Michael Cavanaugh (Schalmont) 1:16
  Reed Douglass (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Matt Kluck (Berlin)
189 Troy Austin (Whitehall) pin Ayden Rushia (Warrensburg) 1:00
  Robert Burns (Taconic Hills) dec Quinn Donaldson (Salem-Cambridge) 12-6
  Erik Chapman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Stephen Forbes (Catskill) 12-11
  Brent Perry (Granville) pin Ryan Ulscht (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:12
215 Lucas Martindale (Salem-Cambridge) dec Rylie Burr (Salem-Cambridge) 2-0
  Gavin Williams (Glens Falls) pin Luke Pryor (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5:56
  Hunter Nemec (Warrensburg) pin Jayden Morales (Lansingburg) 3:07
  Logan Marissal (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Dalton Cooper (Duanesburg) :35
285 Tristen Hitchcock (Warrensburg) pin Jakob Pregent (Glens Falls) 1:13
  Hunter Hathaway (Hoosick Falls) pin Tyler Lloyd (Duanesburg) :57
  Evan Day (Salem-Cambridge) pin Hunter Donovan (Coxsackie-Athens) :43
  Masen Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Thomas Cooper (Ichabod Crane) :53