2021-22 PERU WRESTLING INVITATIONAL CLASSIC
January 7, 2022 @ Peru

TEAM SCORES

1
Peru
134.0
2
Ausable Valley
127.0
3
Massena
125.0
4
Shenendehowa
120.0
5
Colchester, VT
116.0
6
La Salle Institute
100.5
7
Malone
94.0
8
Ogdensburg
59.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

102 Thomas Murray (Massena) dec Jayden Burgess (Ausable Valley) 7-2
110 Colin Duffy (Colchester, VT) pin Joey Losee (Shenendehowa) 3:06
118 Logan Trim (Peru) pin Spencer Rabideau (Malone Franklin Academy) 1:55
126 Arcangelo Losee (Shenendehowa) maj dec Luke Doloughty (Colchester, VT) 10-1
132 Kadin Johnson (Peru) pin Jimmy Whalen (La Salle Institute) 1:26
138 Robert Downey (Ogdensburg) pin Davin Leavey (Shenendehowa) 5:51
145 Colden Hardy (Massena) dec Lucas Martin (Malone Franklin Academy) 12-5
152 Joroan Lavoie (Colchester, VT) pin Stephen Cobb (Shenendehowa) 2:57
160 Dominick Lapier (Ausable Valley) maj dec Adam Calton (Ogdensburg) 9-1
172 Ray Hutton (La Salle Institute) tf Cayden Carter (Malone Franklin Academy) 17-1; 4:11
189 Xander Gordon (Massena) pin Ryan Robinson (Peru) 1:17
215 Parker Liberty (Peru) pin Caleb Janikas (Shenendehowa) 4:50
285 Roy Gamble (Massena) dec Brody Fountain (Malone Franklin Academy) 3-0

SEMI-FINALS

110 Colin Duffy (Colchester, VT) pin Gavin Morrow (Ausable Valley) 1:04
  Joey Losee (Shenendehowa) inj def Keagan Trim (Peru) 4:16
118 Spencer Rabideau (Malone Franklin Academy) pin Carlye Ana Boenaeu (La Salle Institute) 1:25
126 Luke Doloughty (Colchester, VT) pin Alex Martin (Ausable Valley) 5:37
  Arcangelo Losee (Shenendehowa) dec Brayden Wall (Ogdensburg) 8-4
132 Jimmy Whalen (La Salle Institute) pin jaden coppins (Colchester, VT) 5:21
  Kadin Johnson (Peru) pin Jonathan Fletcher (Ausable Valley) 5:07
138 Davin Leavey (Shenendehowa) dec Ethan Dickson (Peru) 11-4
  Robert Downey (Ogdensburg) pin Donovan Lettieri (La Salle Institute) 1:35
145 Lucas Martin (Malone Franklin Academy) pin Nick Dimonda (Shenendehowa) :47
  Colden Hardy (Massena) pin Josh Martel (Colchester, VT) :37
152 Joroan Lavoie (Colchester, VT) pin Ethan Peck (Malone Franklin Academy) :54
  Stephen Cobb (Shenendehowa) fft Rocco Ferriero (Massena)
160 Dominick Lapier (Ausable Valley) dec DJ Port (Colchester, VT) 7-0
  Adam Calton (Ogdensburg) pin Sean NeJaime (La Salle Institute) :15
172 Ray Hutton (La Salle Institute) pin Liam Green (Massena) 2:25
  Cayden Carter (Malone Franklin Academy) dec Skyler Lamphere (Colchester, VT) 7-4
189 Ryan Robinson (Peru) maj dec Warren Pray (Ausable Valley) 14-0
215 Caleb Janikas (Shenendehowa) pin Nathan Rourke (Massena) 3:11
  Parker Liberty (Peru) pin David Rock (Ausable Valley) :45
285 Brody Fountain (Malone Franklin Academy) pin Zachary McLean (Ausable Valley) 2:26
  Roy Gamble (Massena) pin Graham Resmer (Colchester, VT) 2:52

CONSOLATION FINALS

110 Gavin Morrow (Ausable Valley) maj dec Eron Hozanovic (La Salle Institute) 12-0
126 Alex Martin (Ausable Valley) pin Brayden Wall (Ogdensburg) 2:02
132 Jonathan Fletcher (Ausable Valley) dec jaden coppins (Colchester, VT) 9-5
138 Ethan Dickson (Peru) pin Donovan Lettieri (La Salle Institute) 3:52
145 Nick Dimonda (Shenendehowa) pin Josh Martel (Colchester, VT) :46
152 Ethan Peck (Malone Franklin Academy) fft Rocco Ferriero (Massena)
160 Sean NeJaime (La Salle Institute) pin DJ Port (Colchester, VT) 2:52
172 Skyler Lamphere (Colchester, VT) dec Nathan Mitchell (Peru) 6-0
215 Nathan Rourke (Massena) pin David Rock (Ausable Valley) 1:48
285 Zachary McLean (Ausable Valley) pin Bryce Wiggins (Peru) 4:13

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

110 Corey Jarrett (Massena) fft Keagan Trim (Peru)
126 Chase White (Malone Franklin Academy) pin Maxwell Jess (Peru) 2:07
138 Aj Swetson (Ausable Valley) pin Luke Pearsall (Malone Franklin Academy) 1:43
145 Will Sprague (Ausable Valley) pin Riley Hartman (La Salle Institute) 1:43
160 Ethan Fribourg (Shenendehowa) dec Nolan Jenson (Massena) 6-5
172 Liam Green (Massena) maj dec Romen Cooksey (Ogdensburg) 12-0

QUARTER-FINALS

110 Gavin Morrow (Ausable Valley) pin Eron Hozanovic (La Salle Institute) 3:16
  Joey Losee (Shenendehowa) pin Corey Jarrett (Massena) 1:31
126 Alex Martin (Ausable Valley) pin Chase White (Malone Franklin Academy) :24
  Arcangelo Losee (Shenendehowa) pin Sophia Wasserman (La Salle Institute) 1:08
  Brayden Wall (Ogdensburg) pin Maxwell Jess (Peru) :35
138 Ethan Dickson (Peru) pin Aj Swetson (Ausable Valley) :37
  Donovan Lettieri (La Salle Institute) pin Luke Pearsall (Malone Franklin Academy) 1:04
145 Colden Hardy (Massena) pin Dylan Sfera (Peru) :31
  Josh Martel (Colchester, VT) pin Will Sprague (Ausable Valley) 3:38
  Nick Dimonda (Shenendehowa) pin Riley Hartman (La Salle Institute) 1:21
152 Stephen Cobb (Shenendehowa) pin Daniel Lovely (La Salle Institute) :40
160 DJ Port (Colchester, VT) pin Nolan Jenson (Massena) 1:59
  Sean NeJaime (La Salle Institute) pin Ethan Fribourg (Shenendehowa) 2:43
172 Liam Green (Massena) dec Romen Cooksey (Ogdensburg) 1-0
  Cayden Carter (Malone Franklin Academy) pin Nathan Mitchell (Peru) 4:24
285 Zachary McLean (Ausable Valley) pin Bryce Wiggins (Peru) 3:42