2021-22 COACH KEN BAKER CLASSIC
January 29, 2022 @ Mechanicville-Stillwater

TEAM SCORES

1
Averill Park
143.5
2
Tamarac
142.0
3
Colonie
133.0
4
Salem-Cambridge
98.0
5
Maple Hill
94.0
6
Granville
77.0
7
Cobleskill-Richmondville
71.0
8
Hadley Luzerne-Lake George
63.0
9
Schenectady
59.0
10
Mechanicville-Stillwater
55.0
11
Lansingburgh
46.0
12
La Salle Institute
44.0
13
Hoosick Falls
40.5
14
Ichabod Crane
10.0
15
Berlin
6.0
16
Burnt Hills
3.0
 
Guilderland
3.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

102 Henry Dill (Salem-Cambridge) pin Decker Carpenter (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 4:34
110 Jacob Hanlon (Averill Park) pin Xavier Vargas (Schenectady ) 1:28
118 Trevor Bishop (Tamarac) dec Quinn Johnson (Granville)
126 Anthony Ortiz (Maple Hill) pin Vincent Colvin (Maple Hill) 5:23
132 Torin Bishop (Tamarac) pin Thad Miller (Colonie) :56
138 Carter Mcintosh (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Ty Roadcap (Tamarac) 4:36
145 Austin Fitzpatrick (Tamarac) pin Luke Hempel (Averill Park) 2:17
152 Nick Tempel (Averill Park) dec Luke Schirmacher (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3-0
160 John Truesdell (Colonie) dec Michael Steen (Averill Park) 4-2 SV-1
172 Ray Hutton (La Salle Institute) tf Anthony Sturgis (Maple Hill) 15-0; 1:16
189 Brent Perry (Granville) dec Luke Pryor (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 4-0
215 Logan Marissal (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Will Hotaling (Colonie) :33
285 Evan Day (Salem-Cambridge) pin Ethan Turner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:15

SEMI-FINALS

110 Jacob Hanlon (Averill Park) pin Jahiem Harris (Schenectady ) :33
  Xavier Vargas (Schenectady ) pin Gunnar Gibbons (Maple Hill) 1:42
118 Trevor Bishop (Tamarac) dec Emily Frost (Tamarac) 8-1
  Quinn Johnson (Granville) dec Derik Carey (Lansingburg) 4-1
126 Anthony Ortiz (Maple Hill) maj dec Ben Rounds (Colonie) 13-2
  Vincent Colvin (Maple Hill) dec Nicholas Crum (Granville) 15-11
132 Thad Miller (Colonie) dec Javier Ayarza (Maple Hill) 11-7
  Torin Bishop (Tamarac) pin John Welcome (Averill Park) 1:11
138 Carter Mcintosh (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) maj dec Jacob White (Averill Park) 10-0
  Ty Roadcap (Tamarac) dec Woudener Clement (Colonie) 3-2
145 Luke Hempel (Averill Park) dec Sean Millington (Lansingburg) 5-2
  Austin Fitzpatrick (Tamarac) pin Jeremy Gress (Hoosick Falls) 5:45
152 Luke Schirmacher (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Kyber Henry (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3-1 SV-1
  Nick Tempel (Averill Park) pin Brendan Grenoble (Hoosick Falls) 2:52
160 John Truesdell (Colonie) dec Bryce Retell (Tamarac) 7-0
  Michael Steen (Averill Park) dec E-sonne Ponzo (Schenectady ) 2-1 TB-1
172 Ray Hutton (La Salle Institute) pin Julius Miranda (Schenectady ) :54
  Anthony Sturgis (Maple Hill) dec Jace Rehberg (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 10-4
189 Luke Pryor (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Quinn Donaldson (Salem-Cambridge) 3:53
  Brent Perry (Granville) maj dec Edward Marcus (Averill Park) 11-0
215 Will Hotaling (Colonie) pin Ayman Elsiddig (Schenectady ) 1:33
  Logan Marissal (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Lucas Martindale (Salem-Cambridge) :53
285 Evan Day (Salem-Cambridge) pin Jesse Cameron (Berlin) :43
  Ethan Turner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Bilal Moqbil (Colonie) 1:41

CONSOLATION FINALS

110 Jahiem Harris (Schenectady ) dec Gunnar Gibbons (Maple Hill) 6-4
118 Derik Carey (Lansingburg) dec Emily Frost (Tamarac) 7-0
126 Ben Rounds (Colonie) pin Nicholas Crum (Granville) 3:38
132 John Welcome (Averill Park) maj dec Thomas McMahon (Granville) 12-0
138 Woudener Clement (Colonie) pin Brayton Cary (Salem-Cambridge) 2:28
145 Jeremy Gress (Hoosick Falls) inj def Sean Millington (Lansingburg)
152 Kyber Henry (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Brendan Grenoble (Hoosick Falls) 7-1
160 Bryce Retell (Tamarac) maj dec Sean NeJaime (La Salle Institute) 16-7
172 Elias Goosmann (Averill Park) pin Carmelo Laporto (Tamarac) 3:48
189 Quinn Donaldson (Salem-Cambridge) dec Edward Marcus (Averill Park) 5-3
215 Lucas Martindale (Salem-Cambridge) dec Ayman Elsiddig (Schenectady ) 5-3 SV-1
285 Bilal Moqbil (Colonie) pin Tyler Goettinger (Maple Hill) 2:28

QUARTER-FINALS

110 Jahiem Harris (Schenectady ) maj dec Austin Lafountain (Colonie) 9-1
  Xavier Vargas (Schenectady ) pin Ethan York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1:14
118 Trevor Bishop (Tamarac) pin Adam Place (Maple Hill) :29
  Emily Frost (Tamarac) dec Guy Jubert (Colonie) 4-2
  Derik Carey (Lansingburg) dec Brandon Stemp (Hoosick Falls) 7-1
  Quinn Johnson (Granville) pin Grace York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1:26
126 Nicholas Crum (Granville) pin Lekye Ford (Lansingburg) 1:03
  Vincent Colvin (Maple Hill) pin Ryley Morris (Schenectady ) 5:39
  Ben Rounds (Colonie) pin Jamie Bartlett (Averill Park) 2:36
  Anthony Ortiz (Maple Hill) pin Sophia Wasserman (La Salle Institute) :42
132 Javier Ayarza (Maple Hill) pin Jimmy Whalen (La Salle Institute) 2:28
  Thad Miller (Colonie) pin Kyle Bink (Salem-Cambridge) :23
  John Welcome (Averill Park) tf Thomas McMahon (Granville) 26-11; 5:46
  Torin Bishop (Tamarac) pin Dhaimyon Quinones (Lansingburg) :25
138 Carter Mcintosh (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) maj dec Dylan Gallagher (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 11-2
  Jacob White (Averill Park) pin Gavin McCabe (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 2:39
  Woudener Clement (Colonie) pin Brayton Cary (Salem-Cambridge) 2:59
  Ty Roadcap (Tamarac) pin Donovan Lettieri (La Salle Institute) 2:34
145 Austin Fitzpatrick (Tamarac) pin Nicholas Porcella (Burnt Hills) 2:09
  Jeremy Gress (Hoosick Falls) pin Declan Donaldson (Salem-Cambridge) :49
  Luke Hempel (Averill Park) pin Zachariah Wilson (Granville) 2:55
  Sean Millington (Lansingburg) pin Kaiden Santana (Maple Hill) 2:58
152 Luke Schirmacher (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Jaymie Landon (Granville) :26
  Kyber Henry (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Ethan Maier (Maple Hill) 4:55
  Brendan Grenoble (Hoosick Falls) dec Dylan Grogan (Tamarac) 6-5
  Nick Tempel (Averill Park) pin Daniel Lovely (La Salle Institute) :58
160 John Truesdell (Colonie) pin Sean NeJaime (La Salle Institute) 4:46
  Michael Steen (Averill Park) pin Angelo Capozzi (Berlin) :57
  E-sonne Ponzo (Schenectady ) maj dec Chandler Willoughby (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 10-1
189 Quinn Donaldson (Salem-Cambridge) pin Emiliano Torres (Colonie) :44
  Luke Pryor (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Hunter Clayton (Tamarac) 3:00
  Edward Marcus (Averill Park) pin Anthony Paradine (Schenectady ) :56
  Brent Perry (Granville) pin Michael Daley (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:33
215 Lucas Martindale (Salem-Cambridge) pin Jayden Morales (Lansingburg) 3:33
  Ayman Elsiddig (Schenectady ) dec Rylie Burr (Salem-Cambridge) 7-2
  Logan Marissal (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Aaron Henry (Cobleskill-Richmondville) :43
  Will Hotaling (Colonie) pin Antonio Cipollo (Guilderland) :11
285 Bilal Moqbil (Colonie) pin Eric Loya (Lansingburg) 3:41
  Jesse Cameron (Berlin) pin Thomas Cooper (Ichabod Crane) 3:12
  Evan Day (Salem-Cambridge) pin Jake Lesage (Cobleskill-Richmondville) :31
  Ethan Turner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Tyler Goettinger (Maple Hill) 12-7