2021-22 SARATOGA INVITATIONAL
January 8, 2022 @ Saratoga Springs

TEAM SCORES

1
Tioga
186.0
2
Spaulding, VT
135.5
3
Windsor
126.0
4
Shenendehowa
114.0
5
Shaker
109.5
6
Ballston Spa
105.0
7
Saratoga Springs
92.0
8
Saranac
84.0
9
Mohonasen
72.0
10
Queensbury
62.0
11
Glens Falls
61.0
12
Averill Park
55.0
13
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
45.0
14
General Brown
39.0
15
South Glens Falls
29.0
16
Northern Adirondack
27.0
17
Schenectady
26.0
18
Corinth
20.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

102 Ralph Keeney (Ballston Spa) pin Greg Green (Shenendehowa) :35
110 Avi Berg (Glens Falls) pin Deakon Bailey (Tioga) 3:11
118 Gianni Silvestri (Tioga) dec Michael Santore (Shaker) 5-1
126 Nick Pierce (Spaulding, VT) pin Tyler Roe (Tioga) 4:35
132 Caden Bellis (Tioga) tf Vincent Grembocki (Shenendehowa) 17-1
138 Jashon Holmes (Shenendehowa) maj dec David O'Neil (General Brown) 13-1
145 Donavan Smith (Tioga) dec Collin Clancy (Saranac) 8-2
152 Ousmane Duncanson (Tioga) pin Hunter Devins (Saranac) 3:46
160 Mason McCombs (Windsor) maj dec Sachiel Chuckrow (Saratoga Springs) 9-1
172 Dylan Schell (Queensbury) dec Reed Douglass (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 5-3
189 Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) pin Farzad Ahmad (Shaker) 3:33
215 Ryan Stein (Shaker) dec Darrien Insogna (Ballston Spa) 6-4
285 Colton Perkins (Spaulding, VT) pin Jaycob Mann (Windsor) 2:43

SEMI-FINALS

102 Ralph Keeney (Ballston Spa) maj dec Logan Bellis (Tioga) 10-0
  Greg Green (Shenendehowa) pin Vincent Graulau (Mohonasen) 5:29
110 Deakon Bailey (Tioga) dec Clayton O'Connor (Mohonasen) 5-2
  Avi Berg (Glens Falls) dec Jacob Hanlon (Averill Park) 10-4
118 Gianni Silvestri (Tioga) pin Caleb Huntington (Spaulding, VT) 3:26
  Michael Santore (Shaker) tf Nico Rivera (Mohonasen) 15-0
126 Nick Pierce (Spaulding, VT) dec Ayden Robles (Shenendehowa) 6-0
  Tyler Roe (Tioga) dec Ashton Seymour (Saranac) 8-2
132 Caden Bellis (Tioga) pin Taylor Beaury (Saratoga Springs) 3:24
  Vincent Grembocki (Shenendehowa) pin Sameer Abbaszadeh (Shaker) 1:21
138 Jashon Holmes (Shenendehowa) pin Cody Haig (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 3:07
  David O'Neil (General Brown) pin Ryan Glassford (Spaulding, VT) 3:30
145 Donavan Smith (Tioga) pin David Ensminger (Shenendehowa) 2:59
  Collin Clancy (Saranac) pin Justin Hopkins (Tioga) 1:52
152 Ousmane Duncanson (Tioga) dec Emmett Wood (Tioga) 5-2
  Hunter Devins (Saranac) dec Connor Gregory (Ballston Spa) 6-4 SV-1
160 Sachiel Chuckrow (Saratoga Springs) maj dec E-sonne Ponzo (Schenectady ) 12-2
  Mason McCombs (Windsor) tf Skyler Sturdevant (Glens Falls) 16-1
172 Reed Douglass (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Donovan Deguire (Shaker) 2:35
  Dylan Schell (Queensbury) tf Dominick Weaver (Windsor) 18-3
189 Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) pin Joshua Ahrens (South Glens Falls) 3:03
  Farzad Ahmad (Shaker) pin Landen Farnham (Spaulding, VT) 1:14
215 Ryan Stein (Shaker) tf Trey McGee (Northern Adirondack) 16-1
  Darrien Insogna (Ballston Spa) pin Garrett Bidwell (Windsor) 2:58
285 Colton Perkins (Spaulding, VT) pin Tanner Barger (Corinth) :52
  Jaycob Mann (Windsor) dec Christopher Brothers (Ballston Spa) 3-1

CONSOLATION FINALS

102 Vincent Graulau (Mohonasen) dec Logan Bellis (Tioga) 3-2
110 Clayton O'Connor (Mohonasen) dec Jacob Hanlon (Averill Park) 5-2
118 Nico Rivera (Mohonasen) pin Caleb Huntington (Spaulding, VT) 3:14
126 Ayden Robles (Shenendehowa) pin Ashton Seymour (Saranac) 4:15
132 Taylor Beaury (Saratoga Springs) dec Sameer Abbaszadeh (Shaker) 5-0
138 Ryan Glassford (Spaulding, VT) pin Cody Haig (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 4:43
145 David Ensminger (Shenendehowa) dec Justin Hopkins (Tioga) 7-2
152 Connor Gregory (Ballston Spa) dec Emmett Wood (Tioga) 8-6
160 Skyler Sturdevant (Glens Falls) pin E-sonne Ponzo (Schenectady ) 1:53
172 Dominick Weaver (Windsor) dec Donovan Deguire (Shaker) 3-2 TB-1
189 Joshua Ahrens (South Glens Falls) dec Landen Farnham (Spaulding, VT) 7-0
215 Garrett Bidwell (Windsor) maj dec Trey McGee (Northern Adirondack) 10-2
285 Tanner Barger (Corinth) pin Christopher Brothers (Ballston Spa) :49

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

102 Danny Dacey (Saratoga Springs) pin Brayden Shattuck (Queensbury) 1:48
110 Jayden Duncanson (Tioga) pin Coy Lyford (Spaulding, VT) 4:35
118 Ryan Devins (Saranac) maj dec Alex Smith (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 13-1
126 Cameron Hinchcliff (Ballston Spa) maj dec Aidan Bailie (Shaker) 10-0
132 Elias Kalat (Spaulding, VT) pin Parker Manor (Northern Adirondack) 5:00
138 Drew Macumber (Tioga) dec Kyle Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) 3-0
145 Gianni Delgado (Saratoga Springs) dec Ayden Grieve (Glens Falls) 9-3
152 Nick Tempel (Averill Park) dec Ryan Kennedy (Windsor) 6-4 SV-1
160 Michael Steen (Averill Park) dec Peter Siracuse (Ballston Spa) 7-1
172 Sheamus Devine (General Brown) dec Landon Payton (Mohonasen) 1-0
189 Lorenzo Paleschi (Saratoga Springs) dec Matt Yetto (Mohonasen) 12-10 SV-1
215 Ayman Elsiddig (Schenectady ) pin Edward Marcus (Averill Park) 3:13
285 Tate McCauley (Tioga) pin Zayne Hanlon (South Glens Falls) 2:28

QUARTER-FINALS

102 Ralph Keeney (Ballston Spa) pin Austin Rouleau (Averill Park) :57
  Logan Bellis (Tioga) dec Danny Dacey (Saratoga Springs) 11-4
  Greg Green (Shenendehowa) pin Riley Bernash (Corinth) 3:59
  Vincent Graulau (Mohonasen) pin Brayden Shattuck (Queensbury) 1:30
110 Avi Berg (Glens Falls) dec Jayden Duncanson (Tioga) 9-7 SV-1
  Jacob Hanlon (Averill Park) dec Ryan Vanguilder (Queensbury) 7-2
  Deakon Bailey (Tioga) pin Coy Lyford (Spaulding, VT) 3:02
  Clayton O'Connor (Mohonasen) pin Zac Kotsubka (Tioga) 2:52
118 Gianni Silvestri (Tioga) pin Alex Polsinello (Shaker) 3:19
  Caleb Huntington (Spaulding, VT) maj dec Tristan Hinchcliff (Ballston Spa) 22-12
  Nico Rivera (Mohonasen) dec Ryan Devins (Saranac) 10-7
  Michael Santore (Shaker) pin Levi Bellis (Tioga) 3:25
126 Nick Pierce (Spaulding, VT) tf Jamir Mcmaster (Queensbury) 20-5
  Ayden Robles (Shenendehowa) pin Aidan Bailie (Shaker) :56
  Tyler Roe (Tioga) pin Cameron Hinchcliff (Ballston Spa) 1:42
  Ashton Seymour (Saranac) pin Brayden Ryan (General Brown) :54
132 Caden Bellis (Tioga) pin Julien Dickens (South Glens Falls) 1:17
  Taylor Beaury (Saratoga Springs) dec Parker Manor (Northern Adirondack) 7-2
  Sameer Abbaszadeh (Shaker) pin Mia Collins (Ballston Spa) 3:12
  Vincent Grembocki (Shenendehowa) maj dec Elias Kalat (Spaulding, VT) 17-3
138 David O'Neil (General Brown) pin Brian Rezek (Shaker) :53
  Ryan Glassford (Spaulding, VT) maj dec Kyle Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) 10-2
  Cody Haig (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) dec Troy Labarge (Northern Adirondack) 5-4
  Jashon Holmes (Shenendehowa) pin Drew Macumber (Tioga) 1:21
145 Donavan Smith (Tioga) tf Gianni Delgado (Saratoga Springs) 18-1
  David Ensminger (Shenendehowa) pin Antonio Rezek (Shaker) 3:44
  Justin Hopkins (Tioga) maj dec Ayden Grieve (Glens Falls) 13-3
  Collin Clancy (Saranac) pin Matt Lofstrom (Mohonasen) 1:22
152 Emmett Wood (Tioga) pin Vito Spatafora (Saratoga Springs) 4:35
  Ousmane Duncanson (Tioga) pin Nick Tempel (Averill Park) 4:57
  Connor Gregory (Ballston Spa) dec Ryan Kennedy (Windsor) 6-0
  Hunter Devins (Saranac) pin Eli Johnson (Glens Falls) 1:26
160 Skyler Sturdevant (Glens Falls) pin Seth Almand (Spaulding, VT) :25
  Mason McCombs (Windsor) tf Peter Siracuse (Ballston Spa) 15-0
  Sachiel Chuckrow (Saratoga Springs) pin Lucas Schell (Queensbury) 3:53
  E-sonne Ponzo (Schenectady ) dec Michael Steen (Averill Park) 2-1
172 Reed Douglass (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Nicholas Casolo (South Glens Falls) 1:28
  Donovan Deguire (Shaker) dec Sheamus Devine (General Brown) 7-5
  Dominick Weaver (Windsor) dec Landon Payton (Mohonasen) 10-4
  Dylan Schell (Queensbury) pin Stevie Paugh (Windsor) 1:57
189 Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) pin Connor Wright (Glens Falls) :46
  Joshua Ahrens (South Glens Falls) pin Matt Yetto (Mohonasen) 3:41
  Landen Farnham (Spaulding, VT) pin Lorenzo Paleschi (Saratoga Springs) 2:41
  Farzad Ahmad (Shaker) maj dec Scott Miller (Queensbury) 10-2
215 Darrien Insogna (Ballston Spa) pin Jon Maurice (Spaulding, VT) :31
  Garrett Bidwell (Windsor) pin Patrick Mckinley (Saratoga Springs) 4:22
  Trey McGee (Northern Adirondack) pin Gavin Williams (Glens Falls) 1:11
  Ryan Stein (Shaker) pin Jason Lapelle (Queensbury) :34
285 Colton Perkins (Spaulding, VT) pin Jakob Pregent (Glens Falls) 2:43
  Tanner Barger (Corinth) pin Tate McCauley (Tioga) 5:13
  Christopher Brothers (Ballston Spa) pin Zayne Hanlon (South Glens Falls) 2:29
  Jaycob Mann (Windsor) pin Ben Riston (Averill Park) 2:35