2016-17 COACH KEN HARRISON MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 17, 2016 @ Granville

TEAM SCORES

1
Mechanicville-Stillwater
147.0
2
Whitehall
139.0
3
Granville
116.0
4
Salem-Cambridge
104.0
5
Ausable Valley
90.0
6
Mount Abraham Union, VT
65.0
7
Fair Haven Union, VT
58.0
8
Champlain Valley, VT
57.0
9
Otter Valley, VT
43.5
10
Middlebury
32.0
11
Ichabod Crane
26.0
12
Vergennes, VT
24.0
13
Rutland, VT
17.5
14
Mill River, VT
3.0

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Jacob Lisowski (Salem-Cambridge) 3-2
106 Omar Gomez (Ichabod Crane) pin Kolby Baldwin (Whitehall) 1:53
113 Zach Cummings (Salem-Cambridge) dec David Austin (Whitehall) 8-3
120 Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Roman Mayer (Mount Abraham Union, VT) :44
126 Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Garrett Cummings (Salem-Cambridge) 6-1
132 Tyler Martel (Whitehall) maj dec Gary Conant (Mount Abraham Union, VT) 14-0
138 Jarett Legg (Champlain Valley, VT) pin Alec Ashline (Whitehall) 3:47
145 tyson crom (Otter Valley, VT) pin Tyler Linendoll (Salem-Cambridge) 1:10
152 Andrew Reed (Granville) pin Dylan Lee (Fair Haven Union, VT) 1:42
160 Joe LeClair (Ausable Valley) pin Gable Shaddock (Fair Haven Union, VT) 2:41
170 Ryan Slater (Salem-Cambridge) dec Bailey Daigle (Granville) 7-2
182 Brandon Cousino (Vergennes, VT) pin Chance Lapier (Ausable Valley) 1:05
195 Jacob Griggs (Champlain Valley, VT) dec Jody Hermance (Granville) 7-4
220 Michael Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Brandon Bolster (Whitehall) 3-1 OT
285 Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Kevin LaRock (Fair Haven Union, VT) 1:52

SEMI-FINALS

099 Jacob Lisowski (Salem-Cambridge) pin Declan Bombard (Whitehall) :36
  Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec 4-2
113 Zach Cummings (Salem-Cambridge) pin Ethan Beebe (Granville) :27
  David Austin (Whitehall) pin Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :45
120 Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Logan Haskins (Granville) :39
  Roman Mayer (Mount Abraham Union, VT) pin Dan Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) 2:30
126 Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Christian Burnes (Granville) 2:17
  Garrett Cummings (Salem-Cambridge) inj def Alec Ashline (Whitehall) 3:02
132 Tyler Martel (Whitehall) pin Andrew McEachron (Granville) 3:42
  Gary Conant (Mount Abraham Union, VT) dec jacob white (Otter Valley, VT) 4-0
138 Jason Ashline (Whitehall) pin William Duffy (Granville) 1:07
  Jarett Legg (Champlain Valley, VT) maj dec Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 14-2
145 tyson crom (Otter Valley, VT) dec Dakota Peters (Rutland, VT) 15-11
  Tyler Linendoll (Salem-Cambridge) dec Cole Haines (Granville) 7-6
152 Andrew Reed (Granville) maj dec Joe Whitley (Middlebury) 11-1
  Dylan Lee (Fair Haven Union, VT) dec James Rozell (Whitehall) 3-1
160 Joe LeClair (Ausable Valley) tf Brendan Covey (Whitehall) 18-2/3:33
  Gable Shaddock (Fair Haven Union, VT) pin Seth Turcie (Salem-Cambridge) 3:53
170 Ryan Slater (Salem-Cambridge) pin Logan Loftus (Champlain Valley, VT) 2:55
  Bailey Daigle (Granville) pin Josh Beayon (Otter Valley, VT) 4:58
182 Brandon Cousino (Vergennes, VT) pin Kevin Pearsall (Mount Abraham Union, VT) 1:59
  Chance Lapier (Ausable Valley) tf Lucas Morse (Whitehall) 18-3/5:09
195 Jody Hermance (Granville) pin Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :26
  Jacob Griggs (Champlain Valley, VT) pin Dylan Little (Mount Abraham Union, VT) 4:12
220 Michael Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Zach Hamilton (Ausable Valley) :24
285 Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Joe Langervin (Middlebury) 2:34

CONSOLATION FINALS

113 Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Ethan Beebe (Granville) :55
120 Jared Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) maj dec Zachary Haskins (Granville) 10-0
126 Christian Burnes (Granville) pin Landon Snyder (Ausable Valley) 1:25
132 Richie Latimer (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin jacob white (Otter Valley, VT) :41
138 Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec William Duffy (Granville) 5-2
145 Dakota Peters (Rutland, VT) tf Cole Haines (Granville) 17-0/4:00
152 Joe Whitley (Middlebury) pin Jason Fletcher (Ausable Valley) 4:15
160 Seth Turcie (Salem-Cambridge) pin Brendan Covey (Whitehall) 2:59
170 Steven Gosselin (Whitehall) dec Josh Beayon (Otter Valley, VT) 3-1
182 Lucas Morse (Whitehall) pin Kevin Pearsall (Mount Abraham Union, VT) :55
195 Trevor Hurlburt (Whitehall) pin Dylan Little (Mount Abraham Union, VT) 4:11
285 Joe Langervin (Middlebury) dec Dylan Goodrow (Ausable Valley) 6-0

QUARTER-FINALS

120 Logan Haskins (Granville) maj dec Lucas Brown (Champlain Valley, VT) 12-4
126 Garrett Cummings (Salem-Cambridge) pin Ben Murray (Mount Abraham Union, VT) 4:25
  Alec Ashline (Whitehall) pin Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) 2:27
  Christian Burnes (Granville) pin Landon Snyder (Ausable Valley) 2:34
  Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Matt Trifaro (Champlain Valley, VT) 3:11
132 Gary Conant (Mount Abraham Union, VT) pin Jayden Smith (Ichabod Crane) 1:37
  jacob white (Otter Valley, VT) pin Richie Latimer (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:05
  Tyler Martel (Whitehall) pin Noah Townley (Champlain Valley, VT) 3:52
138 Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Dustin Davio (Middlebury) 9-8
  Jarett Legg (Champlain Valley, VT) pin Hunter Day (Salem-Cambridge) 5:29
  William Duffy (Granville) maj dec Mason Dubay (Ausable Valley) 8-0
  Jason Ashline (Whitehall) pin Christian Little (Mount Abraham Union, VT) :50
145 Cole Haines (Granville) pin Zach Cumber (Ausable Valley) 5:17
  Tyler Linendoll (Salem-Cambridge) pin Josh Hardy (Mount Abraham Union, VT) 3:40
  tyson crom (Otter Valley, VT) tf Stephen Harlow (Champlain Valley, VT) 16-1/5:12
152 Dylan Lee (Fair Haven Union, VT) pin Thomas Nolan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3:01
  Andrew Reed (Granville) pin Daniel Rodriguez (Rutland, VT) :33
  Joe Whitley (Middlebury) pin Jason Fletcher (Ausable Valley) 4:32
160 Gable Shaddock (Fair Haven Union, VT) pin Richard Holland (Granville) :49
  Seth Turcie (Salem-Cambridge) pin Hunter Poquette (Champlain Valley, VT) :24
  Brendan Covey (Whitehall) maj dec Sam Crowley (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 16-5
  Joe LeClair (Ausable Valley) pin Roderic Holzworth (Rutland, VT) :21
170 Bailey Daigle (Granville) pin Steven Gosselin (Whitehall) 1:57
  Josh Beayon (Otter Valley, VT) pin Issac Voisine (Fair Haven Union, VT) 2:38
  Logan Loftus (Champlain Valley, VT) pin Craig Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3:18
182 Chance Lapier (Ausable Valley) pin Jonathon Hermance (Granville) 3:18
  Lucas Morse (Whitehall) pin Nick Mayo (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :51
  Kevin Pearsall (Mount Abraham Union, VT) pin Travis Morrissette (Fair Haven Union, VT) 2:12
  Brandon Cousino (Vergennes, VT) pin Caleb Elliott (Mill River, VT) 1:07
195 Jody Hermance (Granville) pin Jonah Goodhue (Fair Haven Union, VT) :29
  Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin David Ebbington (Rutland, VT) 3:55
  Dylan Little (Mount Abraham Union, VT) pin Trevor Hurlburt (Whitehall) 3:01
285 Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Zachary Ebel (Ichabod Crane) :18
  Joe Langervin (Middlebury) pin Calvin Morse (Champlain Valley, VT) 1:24
  Dylan Goodrow (Ausable Valley) pin Gideon Bosch (Mill River, VT) 4:19
  Kevin LaRock (Fair Haven Union, VT) pin Tyler Muise (Granville) :12