2021-22 SCHENECTADY INVITATIONAL
January 15, 2022 @ Schenectady

TEAM SCORES

1
Burnt Hills
166.0
2
Shenendehowa
152.0
3
Minisink Valley
134.0
4
Colonie
105.0
5
Cobleskill-Richmondville
102.0
6
Shaker
96.5
7
Ballston Spa
86.0
8
Mohonasen
80.0
9
Guilderland
67.5
10
Averill Park
66.0
11
Edgemont
60.5
12
Niskayuna
56.0
13
Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown
55.0
14
Lansingburgh
47.0
15
Schalmont
36.0
 
Schenectady
36.0
17
La Salle Institute
30.0
18
Scotia Glenville-Galway
26.0
19
Amsterdam
23.0
20
Albany
13.0
21
Greenville
6.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

102 Vincent Graulau (Mohonasen) dec Greg Green (Shenendehowa) 4-3 TB-1
110 Jacob Hanlon (Averill Park) dec Ralph Keeney (Ballston Spa) 5-2
118 Michael Santore (Shaker) dec Dhilan Patel (Edgemont) 7-2
126 Ayden Robles (Shenendehowa) maj dec Calvin Conti (Scotia-Glenville) 12-1
132 Gabriel Goss (Burnt Hills) dec Vincent Grembocki (Shenendehowa) 5-0
138 Jashon Holmes (Shenendehowa) dec Tyler Rossini (Burnt Hills) 9-6
145 Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Sander Miller (Edgemont) 15-14
152 Eric Tigue (Minisink Valley) pin Nick Tempel (Averill Park) 2:31
160 Zackary Ryder (Minisink Valley) pin Arman Hashimee (Shenendehowa) :35
172 Michael Altomer (Minisink Valley) maj dec Ryan Buthfer (Burnt Hills) 11-3
189 Andrew Filip (Minisink Valley) dec Dillon Blanchard (Guilderland) 7-5
215 Ethan Gallo (Minisink Valley) pin Ryan Stein (Shaker) 1:39
285 Masen Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Jaydon Aguirre-Hamlin (Colonie) :57

SEMI-FINALS

102 Greg Green (Shenendehowa) pin Drew Schiavo (Niskayuna) 1:16
  Vincent Graulau (Mohonasen) dec Ashten Haley (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 7-5 SV-1
110 Jacob Hanlon (Averill Park) dec Clayton O'Connor (Mohonasen) 4-1
  Ralph Keeney (Ballston Spa) dec Tyler Whiteley (Burnt Hills) 7-5
118 Michael Santore (Shaker) maj dec Nico Rivera (Mohonasen) 12-0
  Dhilan Patel (Edgemont) pin Cameron Hinchcliff (Ballston Spa) 3:05
126 Calvin Conti (Scotia-Glenville) pin Liam Carlin (Burnt Hills) 5:15
  Ayden Robles (Shenendehowa) dec Dylan Devine (Schalmont) 10-4
132 Gabriel Goss (Burnt Hills) pin Thad Miller (Colonie) 3:20
  Vincent Grembocki (Shenendehowa) maj dec Sameer Abbaszadeh (Shaker) 13-5
138 Jashon Holmes (Shenendehowa) pin Luke Yorke (Cobleskill-Richmondville) :39
  Tyler Rossini (Burnt Hills) dec Colin Carlin (Burnt Hills) 6-5
145 Sander Miller (Edgemont) dec Joshua Warland (Burnt Hills) 13-10
  Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) dec David Ensminger (Shenendehowa) 7-2
152 Nick Tempel (Averill Park) dec Kyber Henry (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 7-0
  Eric Tigue (Minisink Valley) dec Noah Bernstein (Edgemont) 8-6
160 Zackary Ryder (Minisink Valley) pin Sean NeJaime (La Salle Institute) :35
  Arman Hashimee (Shenendehowa) dec E-sonne Ponzo (Schenectady ) 11-5
172 Ryan Buthfer (Burnt Hills) dec Ray Hutton (La Salle Institute) 5-2
  Michael Altomer (Minisink Valley) pin Landon Payton (Mohonasen) 1:39
189 Andrew Filip (Minisink Valley) pin Jack Hoke (Niskayuna) 1:07
  Dillon Blanchard (Guilderland) maj dec Danny Casey (Burnt Hills) 12-0
215 Ethan Gallo (Minisink Valley) pin Will Hotaling (Colonie) 1:43
  Ryan Stein (Shaker) dec Darrien Insogna (Ballston Spa) 6-4
285 Masen Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Bilal Moqbil (Colonie) 1:19
  Jaydon Aguirre-Hamlin (Colonie) pin Zack Harrison (Guilderland) :53

CONSOLATION FINALS

102 Ashten Haley (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Drew Schiavo (Niskayuna) 12-0
110 Clayton O'Connor (Mohonasen) dec Tyler Whiteley (Burnt Hills) 5-2
118 Nico Rivera (Mohonasen) pin Cameron Hinchcliff (Ballston Spa) 2:46
126 Liam Carlin (Burnt Hills) maj dec Dylan Devine (Schalmont) 12-1
132 Thad Miller (Colonie) pin Sameer Abbaszadeh (Shaker) :56
138 Luke Yorke (Cobleskill-Richmondville) fft Colin Carlin (Burnt Hills)
145 Joshua Warland (Burnt Hills) dec David Ensminger (Shenendehowa) 8-3
152 Noah Bernstein (Edgemont) dec Kyber Henry (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 6-0
160 E-sonne Ponzo (Schenectady ) pin Sean NeJaime (La Salle Institute) 4:24
172 Ray Hutton (La Salle Institute) dec Landon Payton (Mohonasen) 6-0
189 Danny Casey (Burnt Hills) maj dec Jack Hoke (Niskayuna) 12-1
215 Will Hotaling (Colonie) pin Darrien Insogna (Ballston Spa) 2:34
285 Zack Harrison (Guilderland) pin Bilal Moqbil (Colonie) 2:59

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

102 Quinton Warlikowski (Ballston Spa) inj def Kolt Wojtowecz (Scotia-Glenville)
110 Ilan Kligerman (Albany) dec Joey Losee (Shenendehowa) 5-4
118 Tristan Hinchcliff (Ballston Spa) dec Alex Polsinello (Shaker) 9-3
126 Zenmatsu Myles (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Myles White (Guilderland) 4:14
132 Dominic Scolaro (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Schuyler Wilson (Greenville) 7-2
138 Brody Johnson (Niskayuna) dec Brian Rezek (Shaker) 7-5 SV-1
145 Zaire Scott (Schalmont) pin Luke Hempel (Averill Park) 2:08
152 Elijah Fu (Lansingburg) pin Thomas Pawlinga (Burnt Hills) 2:51
160 John Truesdell (Colonie) dec Samuel Martin (Burnt Hills) 9-4
172 Donovan Deguire (Shaker) dec Dillon O'Brien (Guilderland) 3-1
189 Ryan Reagan (Amsterdam) pin Edward Marcus (Averill Park) 4:49
215 Ayman Elsiddig (Schenectady ) dec Trevor Ismail (Burnt Hills) 2-1 TB-1
285 Duavon Allen (Niskayuna) pin Eric Loya (Lansingburg) 2:18

QUARTER-FINALS

102 Greg Green (Shenendehowa) tf Cailan Drake (Shaker) 21-6
  Drew Schiavo (Niskayuna) pin Kolt Wojtowecz (Scotia-Glenville) :36
  Vincent Graulau (Mohonasen) tf Quinton Warlikowski (Ballston Spa) 16-0
  Ashten Haley (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Austin Rouleau (Averill Park) 1:38
110 Tyler Whiteley (Burnt Hills) tf Joey Losee (Shenendehowa) 17-1
  Ralph Keeney (Ballston Spa) pin Jahiem Harris (Schenectady ) 2:16
  Jacob Hanlon (Averill Park) dec Ilan Kligerman (Albany) 5-0
  Clayton O'Connor (Mohonasen) tf Dylan Cotter (Fonda-Fultonville) 18-2
118 Michael Santore (Shaker) pin Tristan Hinchcliff (Ballston Spa) 1:47
  Nico Rivera (Mohonasen) pin Derik Carey (Lansingburg) 2:51
  Cameron Hinchcliff (Ballston Spa) maj dec Guy Jubert (Colonie) 15-2
  Dhilan Patel (Edgemont) tf Alex Polsinello (Shaker) 16-0
126 Liam Carlin (Burnt Hills) pin Myles White (Guilderland) 3:07
  Calvin Conti (Scotia-Glenville) pin Colin Pickering (Fonda-Fultonville) :25
  Dylan Devine (Schalmont) dec Zenmatsu Myles (Fonda-Fultonville) 5-1
  Ayden Robles (Shenendehowa) tf Arcangelo Losee (Shenendehowa) 15-0
132 Gabriel Goss (Burnt Hills) pin Mia Collins (Ballston Spa) 1:45
  Thad Miller (Colonie) pin Jimmy Whalen (La Salle Institute) :55
  Sameer Abbaszadeh (Shaker) tf Dominic Scolaro (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 17-0
  Vincent Grembocki (Shenendehowa) pin Owen Preissler (Schalmont) 1:04
138 Tyler Rossini (Burnt Hills) pin Tabriz Khetab (Albany) 3:15
  Colin Carlin (Burnt Hills) pin Brian Rezek (Shaker) 1:19
  Luke Yorke (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Brody Johnson (Niskayuna) 3:39
  Jashon Holmes (Shenendehowa) pin Woudener Clement (Colonie) :53
145 Joshua Warland (Burnt Hills) tf Kevin Regan (Colonie) 16-1
  Sander Miller (Edgemont) pin Matt Lofstrom (Mohonasen) 1:07
  David Ensminger (Shenendehowa) tf Zaire Scott (Schalmont) 18-1
  Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Daniel Ralston (Guilderland) 1:51
152 Nick Tempel (Averill Park) maj dec Colin Harris (Lansingburg) 14-0
  Kyber Henry (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Thomas Pawlinga (Burnt Hills) 15-2
  Noah Bernstein (Edgemont) pin Elijah Fu (Lansingburg) :47
  Eric Tigue (Minisink Valley) pin Logan Cyr (Colonie) 1:11
160 Arman Hashimee (Shenendehowa) pin John Truesdell (Colonie) 3:57
  E-sonne Ponzo (Schenectady ) dec Peter Siracuse (Ballston Spa) 9-6
  Sean NeJaime (La Salle Institute) pin Samuel Martin (Burnt Hills) 3:00
  Zackary Ryder (Minisink Valley) pin Julius Miranda (Schenectady ) 1:36
172 Ray Hutton (La Salle Institute) pin Brody Fallas (Amsterdam) 3:45
  Ryan Buthfer (Burnt Hills) maj dec Matt Yetto (Mohonasen) 13-2
  Landon Payton (Mohonasen) pin Zach Yorke (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:45
  Michael Altomer (Minisink Valley) pin Dillon O'Brien (Guilderland) :56
189 Andrew Filip (Minisink Valley) pin Anthony Paradine (Schenectady ) :32
  Jack Hoke (Niskayuna) pin Edward Marcus (Averill Park) 2:00
  Danny Casey (Burnt Hills) pin Ryan Reagan (Amsterdam) :10
  Dillon Blanchard (Guilderland) pin Skylar Hemby (Ballston Spa) 1:00
215 Ryan Stein (Shaker) inj def Jordan Schmidtman (Amsterdam) 1:47
  Darrien Insogna (Ballston Spa) pin Ayman Elsiddig (Schenectady ) :42
  Will Hotaling (Colonie) pin Jayden Morales (Lansingburg) 1:20
  Ethan Gallo (Minisink Valley) pin Vincent Morizio (Guilderland) :26
285 Masen Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Eric Loya (Lansingburg) 1:06
  Bilal Moqbil (Colonie) maj dec Evan Meisner (Niskayuna) 12-0
  Zack Harrison (Guilderland) dec Duavon Allen (Niskayuna) 5-1
  Jaydon Aguirre-Hamlin (Colonie) pin Rocco Szemplinski (Shaker) 1:28