2021-22 MOHONASEN INVITATIONAL
December 4, 2021 @ Mohonasen

TEAM SCORES

1
Mohonasen
176.0
2
Saratoga Springs
166.5
3
Colonie
138.0
4
Averill Park
135.0
5
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
81.0
6
Lansingburgh
78.0
7
Mechanicville-Stillwater
36.0
8
Schenectady
29.0
9
Albany
19.0
10
Shaker
18.0
11
Amsterdam
7.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

102 Vincent Graulau (Mohonasen) pin Danny Dacey (Saratoga Springs) 2:56
110 Jacob Hanlon (Averill Park) pin Luke Stoutenburg (Saratoga Springs) 1:15
118 Clayton O'Connor (Mohonasen) pin Alex Smith (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 3:05
126 Nico Rivera (Mohonasen) pin Trey Edwards (Saratoga Springs) :43
132 Taylor Beaury (Saratoga Springs) dec Ben Rounds (Colonie) 9-5
138 Cody Haig (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) dec Kyle Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) 6-1
145 Luke Hempel (Averill Park) pin Elijah Fu (Lansingburg) 2:56
152 Nick Tempel (Averill Park) dec Gordon Murray (Saratoga Springs) 2-0
160 Luke Schirmacher (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Sachiel Chuckrow (Saratoga Springs) 6-4
172 Reed Douglass (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Donovan Deguire (Shaker) :45
189 Matt Yetto (Mohonasen) pin Elias Cruz (Mohonasen) 1:35
215 Will Hotaling (Colonie) pin Jayden Morales (Lansingburg) 2:29
285 Jaydon Aguirre-Hamlin (Colonie) pin Nick Leach (Mohonasen) 1:16

SEMI-FINALS

102 Vincent Graulau (Mohonasen) pin Austin Rouleau (Averill Park) 2:00
  Danny Dacey (Saratoga Springs) dec Vincent Mastrianni (Colonie) 6-3
110 Jacob Hanlon (Averill Park) pin Decker Carpenter (Mechanicville-Stillwater)
  Luke Stoutenburg (Saratoga Springs) pin Xavier Vargas (Schenectady ) 2:39
118 Clayton O'Connor (Mohonasen) maj dec Micah Colling (Colonie) 12-2
  Alex Smith (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Derik Carey (Lansingburg) 1:19
126 Trey Edwards (Saratoga Springs) pin Lekye Ford (Lansingburg) 1:26
  Nico Rivera (Mohonasen) pin Joseph Sagarese (Amsterdam) :43
132 Taylor Beaury (Saratoga Springs) dec John Welcome (Averill Park) 7-5
  Ben Rounds (Colonie) pin Samantha Groncki (Mohonasen) 1:53
138 Kyle Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) pin Michael Snyder (Mohonasen) 1:28
  Cody Haig (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Thad Miller (Colonie) 2:17
145 Luke Hempel (Averill Park) maj dec Renzo Fallas (Amsterdam) 14-0
  Elijah Fu (Lansingburg) pin Andrew Eimers (Mohonasen) 3:08
152 Nick Tempel (Averill Park) dec Vito Spatafora (Saratoga Springs) 4-3
  Gordon Murray (Saratoga Springs) pin Christian Burke (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:07
160 Sachiel Chuckrow (Saratoga Springs) pin E-sonne Ponzo (Schenectady ) 5:13
  Luke Schirmacher (Mechanicville-Stillwater) fft Michael Steen (Averill Park)
172 Donovan Deguire (Shaker) pin Elias Goosmann (Averill Park) :37
  Reed Douglass (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Victor Santabar (Saratoga Springs) 3:59
189 Elias Cruz (Mohonasen) pin Michael Daley (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :54
  Matt Yetto (Mohonasen) pin Jack Dacey (Saratoga Springs) 3:55
215 Jayden Morales (Lansingburg) pin Lorenzo Paleschi (Saratoga Springs) :50
  Will Hotaling (Colonie) pin Edward Marcus (Averill Park) 4:10
285 Jaydon Aguirre-Hamlin (Colonie) pin Dillon Stevens (Albany) 1:19
  Nick Leach (Mohonasen) pin Ayman Elsiddig (Schenectady ) 4:44

CONSOLATION FINALS

102 Vincent Mastrianni (Colonie) pin Austin Rouleau (Averill Park) :39
110 Decker Carpenter (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Jacky Li (Mohonasen) 3:10
118 Micah Colling (Colonie) dec Derik Carey (Lansingburg) 6-2
126 Klue Thaw (Albany) dec Lekye Ford (Lansingburg) 6-0
132 John Welcome (Averill Park) pin Samantha Groncki (Mohonasen) 2:15
138 Jacob White (Averill Park) pin Thad Miller (Colonie) 3:09
145 Woudener Clement (Colonie) pin Chris Moore (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 2:07
152 Vito Spatafora (Saratoga Springs) dec Matt Lofstrom (Mohonasen) 7-2
160 John Truesdell (Colonie) tf Kylier Ford (Lansingburg) 16-0; 4:05
172 Landon Payton (Mohonasen) maj dec Victor Santabar (Saratoga Springs) 9-0
189 Jack Dacey (Saratoga Springs) maj dec Emiliano Torres (Colonie) 10-2
215 Edward Marcus (Averill Park) pin Lorenzo Paleschi (Saratoga Springs) 3:54
285 Ayman Elsiddig (Schenectady ) pin Eric Loya (Lansingburg) 2:10

QUARTER-FINALS

102 Austin Rouleau (Averill Park) pin Jordan Leonswank (Canajoharie-Fort Plain)
110 Decker Carpenter (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Jacky Li (Mohonasen) 7-5
118 Clayton O'Connor (Mohonasen) pin Reese Bunney (Averill Park) 1:53
  Micah Colling (Colonie) tf Jacob Morgans (Averill Park) 17-2; 3:18
  Derik Carey (Lansingburg) dec Hayden Passaretti (Saratoga Springs) 6-0
  Alex Smith (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Jahiem Harris (Schenectady ) 1:14
126 Trey Edwards (Saratoga Springs) pin Klue Thaw (Albany) 5:48
  Lekye Ford (Lansingburg) pin Grayson Lapi (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:36
  Joseph Sagarese (Amsterdam) pin Tessa Milks (Averill Park) :37
132 John Welcome (Averill Park) pin Gary Vertucci (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :29
  Samantha Groncki (Mohonasen) pin Jahmari Stennett (Lansingburg) 4:56
138 Michael Snyder (Mohonasen) maj dec Andrew Taves (Lansingburg) 14-4
  Thad Miller (Colonie) pin Jacob White (Averill Park) :54
145 Andrew Eimers (Mohonasen) pin Chris Moore (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :45
  Luke Hempel (Averill Park) pin Woudener Clement (Colonie) 3:02
152 Christian Burke (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) dec Colin Harris (Lansingburg) 7-2
  Gordon Murray (Saratoga Springs) pin Jose Andrades (Albany) 4:00
  Vito Spatafora (Saratoga Springs) tf Kevin Regan (Colonie) 16-1; 6:00
  Nick Tempel (Averill Park) maj dec Matt Lofstrom (Mohonasen) 8-0
160 Sachiel Chuckrow (Saratoga Springs) pin Mason Marrone (Amsterdam) :49
  E-sonne Ponzo (Schenectady ) pin Kylier Ford (Lansingburg) 1:56
  Michael Steen (Averill Park) pin John Truesdell (Colonie) 2:33
  Luke Schirmacher (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin William Douglass (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:06
172 Elias Goosmann (Averill Park) pin Thomas Kendall (Albany) 1:04
  Donovan Deguire (Shaker) pin John Rudat (Colonie) :31
  Reed Douglass (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Landon Payton (Mohonasen) 2:38
189 Elias Cruz (Mohonasen) pin Caden Slagen (Averill Park) 1:35
  Matt Yetto (Mohonasen) pin Emiliano Torres (Colonie) :20
215 Jayden Morales (Lansingburg) pin Kessler Nichols (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 2:55
  Will Hotaling (Colonie) pin Drahcir Carlos (Mohonasen) :53
285 Jaydon Aguirre-Hamlin (Colonie) pin Ben Riston (Averill Park) :25
  Nick Leach (Mohonasen) pin Ethan Turner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :30