2021-22 QUEENSBURY HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
December 30, 2021 @ Queensbury

TEAM SCORES

1
Saranac
170.5
2
Coxsackie-Athens
170.0
3
Shaker
146.5
4
Queensbury
144.0
5
Guilderland
115.0
6
Beekmantown
108.0
7
Hudson Falls
106.0
8
Hadley Luzerne-Lake George
70.5
9
Holland Patent
77.0
10
Glens Falls
66.0
11
Ausable Valley
63.0
12
Rome Free Academy
51.0
13
Schuylerville
40.0
14
Corinth
33.0
15
Vergennes, VT
14.0
16
South Glens Falls
5.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

102 Riley Bernash (Corinth) dec Neil Murphy (Coxsackie-Athens) 7-6
110 Avi Berg (Glens Falls) maj dec Ryker Cox (Coxsackie-Athens) 14-2
118 Michael Santore (Shaker) dec Ryan Devins (Saranac) 4-0
126 Ashton Seymour (Saranac) pin Alan Frost-Jones (Beekmantown) 1:34
132 Ashton Thompson (Rome Free Academy) pin Sameer Abbaszadeh (Shaker) 3:22
138 Sawyer Bell (Beekmantown) pin Cayden Bouvia (Saranac) 3:25
145 Collin Clancy (Saranac) pin Antonio Rezek (Shaker) 1:04
152 Hunter Devins (Saranac) dec Lucas Schell (Queensbury) 7-2
160 Dylan Smith (Queensbury) dec Aidan Jones (Schuylerville) 5-1 SV-1
172 Dylan Schell (Queensbury) maj dec Jordan Koenig (Holland Patent) 11-2
189 Dillon Blanchard (Guilderland) dec Farzad Ahmad (Shaker) 8-2
215 Logan Marissal (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Vincent Morizio (Guilderland) :36
285 Connor Bushey (Beekmantown) pin Andrew Morris (Holland Patent) 5:31

SEMI-FINALS

102 Riley Bernash (Corinth) dec Justin Mullis (Hudson Falls) 3-1
  Neil Murphy (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Brayden Shattuck (Queensbury) 3:53
110 Avi Berg (Glens Falls) pin Gavin Morrow (Ausable Valley) 1:30
  Ryker Cox (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Ryan Vanguilder (Queensbury) 4:55
118 Michael Santore (Shaker) pin Gavin Krywy (Hudson Falls) 3:07
  Ryan Devins (Saranac) pin Colin Diffee (Hudson Falls) 4:30
126 Ashton Seymour (Saranac) pin Anthony Phan (Holland Patent) 1:17
  Alan Frost-Jones (Beekmantown) dec Dom Doyle (Hudson Falls) 4-2
132 Ashton Thompson (Rome Free Academy) pin Alex Collier (Hudson Falls) 1:09
  Sameer Abbaszadeh (Shaker) pin Max Rulison (Coxsackie-Athens) 5:41
138 Sawyer Bell (Beekmantown) pin Carter Mcintosh (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1:22
  Cayden Bouvia (Saranac) pin Chad Tennant (Rome Free Academy) 3:03
145 Collin Clancy (Saranac) tf Logan Staunton (Hudson Falls) 16-0 3:14
  Antonio Rezek (Shaker) pin Daniel Ralston (Guilderland) 5:32
152 Lucas Schell (Queensbury) dec Joseph Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) 9-3
  Hunter Devins (Saranac) pin Taylor Stearns (Vergennes, VT) 1:03
160 Aidan Jones (Schuylerville) pin Andrew Daigler (Guilderland) 2:48
  Dylan Smith (Queensbury) pin Nicholas Moyer (Coxsackie-Athens) 4:33
172 Jordan Koenig (Holland Patent) dec Landen Smith (Saranac) 4-2
  Dylan Schell (Queensbury) tf Dominick Lapier (Ausable Valley) 22-7; 6:00
189 Dillon Blanchard (Guilderland) pin Ryan Ulscht (Coxsackie-Athens) :40
  Farzad Ahmad (Shaker) pin Scott Miller (Queensbury) 4:12
215 Vincent Morizio (Guilderland) dec Gavin Williams (Glens Falls) 6-4 SV-1
  Logan Marissal (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Dylan Cogswell (Saranac) 2:35
285 Connor Bushey (Beekmantown) pin Zack Harrison (Guilderland) 5:02
  Andrew Morris (Holland Patent) pin Billy Pokeda (Guilderland) 1:26

CONSOLATION FINALS

102 Brayden Shattuck (Queensbury) dec Justin Mullis (Hudson Falls) 9-2
110 Ryan Vanguilder (Queensbury) pin Gavin Morrow (Ausable Valley) 1:30
118 Colin Diffee (Hudson Falls) dec Gavin Krywy (Hudson Falls) 6-4
126 Dom Doyle (Hudson Falls) pin Myles White (Guilderland) :57
138 Carter Mcintosh (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Chad Tennant (Rome Free Academy) 11-7
145 Schyler Caringi (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Daniel Ralston (Guilderland) 5-4
152 Joseph Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) inj def Taylor Stearns (Vergennes, VT)
160 Cornal Brinson (Beekmantown) dec Andrew Daigler (Guilderland) 6-2
172 Landen Smith (Saranac) pin Dominick Lapier (Ausable Valley) 1:30
189 Scott Miller (Queensbury) dec Ryan Ulscht (Coxsackie-Athens) 2-1
215 Gavin Williams (Glens Falls) pin Dylan Cogswell (Saranac) 1:42

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

102 Cailan Drake (Shaker) maj dec Jayden Burgess (Ausable Valley) 12-0
110 Ethan York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) inj def Owen Stiles (Saranac)
126 Anthony Phan (Holland Patent) pin Rocco Salvino (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:52
132 Alex Collier (Hudson Falls) pin Alex Vanderpool (Glens Falls) 1:17
145 Logan Staunton (Hudson Falls) dec Gavin McCabe (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 3-0
152 Zach Bola (Ausable Valley) pin Alexander Harrington (Beekmantown) 2:39
160 Nicholas Moyer (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Zachary Stockwell (South Glens Falls) :17
285 Zachary McLean (Ausable Valley) pin Billy Pokeda (Guilderland) 1:53

QUARTER-FINALS

102 Justin Mullis (Hudson Falls) pin Jayden Burgess (Ausable Valley) 1:37
  Brayden Shattuck (Queensbury) maj dec Cailan Drake (Shaker) 12-1
  Riley Bernash (Corinth) pin Brady Blair (Saranac) :29
110 Avi Berg (Glens Falls) pin Dylan Keech (South Glens Falls) 3:54
  Ryker Cox (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Tj Shutter (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:14
  Ryan Vanguilder (Queensbury) pin Logan Yeager (Ausable Valley) :14
  Gavin Morrow (Ausable Valley) dec Ethan York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 6-1
118 Gavin Krywy (Hudson Falls) dec Alex Polsinello (Shaker) 10-6
  Ryan Devins (Saranac) pin Gage Decker (Coxsackie-Athens) :39
  Michael Santore (Shaker) pin Keith Miller (Queensbury) :45
126 Anthony Phan (Holland Patent) pin Rocco Salvino (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:16
  Alan Frost-Jones (Beekmantown) pin Jamir Mcmaster (Queensbury) 2:38
  Ashton Seymour (Saranac) pin Jayden Johnson (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1:04
  Dom Doyle (Hudson Falls) maj dec Myles White (Guilderland) 12-1
132 Alex Collier (Hudson Falls) pin Alex Vanderpool (Glens Falls) 1:09
  Max Rulison (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Donald Macmillan (Schuylerville) 6-5
  Sameer Abbaszadeh (Shaker) pin Finn Gallogly (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:58
  Ashton Thompson (Rome Free Academy) pin Alex Testani (Queensbury) 1:45
138 Cayden Bouvia (Saranac) pin Paul Granger (Corinth) :57
  Carter Mcintosh (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) maj dec Adam Stowell (Holland Patent) 16-2
  Sawyer Bell (Beekmantown) pin Ethan Nolan (Hudson Falls) 3:49
  Chad Tennant (Rome Free Academy) pin Brian Rezek (Shaker) 3:09
145 Logan Staunton (Hudson Falls) pin John Lanfear (South Glens Falls) :36
  Antonio Rezek (Shaker) pin Graham Genevick (Schuylerville) 1:14
  Collin Clancy (Saranac) pin Isaiah Engel (Queensbury) 1:03
  Daniel Ralston (Guilderland) maj dec Schyler Caringi (Coxsackie-Athens) 16-5
152 Joseph Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Benjamin Blake (South Glens Falls) 1:03
  Taylor Stearns (Vergennes, VT) dec Zach Bola (Ausable Valley) 9-7 SV-1
  Lucas Schell (Queensbury) tf Alexander Harrington (Beekmantown) 19-4 5:04
  Hunter Devins (Saranac) pin Levi Linder (Rome Free Academy) :57
160 Aidan Jones (Schuylerville) pin Cornal Brinson (Beekmantown) 3:53
  Dylan Smith (Queensbury) pin Zachary Stockwell (South Glens Falls) :25
  Andrew Daigler (Guilderland) dec Mason Watson (Hudson Falls) 11-7
172 Jordan Koenig (Holland Patent) pin Anthony Iamunno (Coxsackie-Athens) :43
  Landen Smith (Saranac) maj dec Dillon O'Brien (Guilderland) 12-3
  Dominick Lapier (Ausable Valley) dec Jesse Mullis (Hudson Falls) 6-3
  Dylan Schell (Queensbury) pin Jeremy Monington (Coxsackie-Athens) :52
189 Farzad Ahmad (Shaker) pin Connor Wright (Glens Falls) 5:11
  Ryan Ulscht (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Jack Hladio (Guilderland) 2:50
  Dillon Blanchard (Guilderland) pin Matthew Bayer (Shaker) 1:52
  Scott Miller (Queensbury) pin Alek Elkins (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 3:18
215 Dylan Cogswell (Saranac) dec Antonio Cipollo (Guilderland) 4-3 SV-1
  Logan Marissal (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Brendan Woytowich (Coxsackie-Athens) :26
  Gavin Williams (Glens Falls) pin Mike Sullivan (Hudson Falls) 2:33
  Vincent Morizio (Guilderland) pin Eden Koperda (Holland Patent) 4:28
285 Andrew Morris (Holland Patent) pin Ryan Montee (Guilderland) 1:42
  Billy Pokeda (Guilderland) pin Zachary McLean (Ausable Valley) 1:27
  Connor Bushey (Beekmantown) pin Rocco Szemplinski (Shaker) 3:54
  Zack Harrison (Guilderland) pin Hunter Donovan (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:21