2019-20 SECTION 2 CLASS C TOURNAMENT
February 8, 2020 @ Tamarac

TEAM SCORES

1
Tamarac
231.5
2
Coxsackie-Athens
187.5
3
Hadley Luzerne-Lake George
167.0
4
Watervliet
151.0
5
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
135.0
6
Ichabod Crane
113.0
7
Corinth
108.0
8
Catskill
97.0
9
Taconic Hills
74.0
10
Greenville
69.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Jair Gomez (Ichabod Crane) pin Trevor Bishop (Tamarac) 1:31
106 Kieran Cullen (Greenville) maj dec Omar Martinez (Ichabod Crane) 11-0
113 Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Torin Bishop (Tamarac) 1:46
120 John Freebern (Corinth) dec John Dunham (Watervliet) 8-4
126 Peyton White (Watervliet) dec Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) 4-1
132 Aiden Cullen (Greenville) maj dec Patrick Moore (Watervliet) 10-0
138 Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) dec Anthony Delmonico (Watervliet) 8-5
145 Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) dec Kendryek Flynn (Watervliet) 3-2
152 Justin Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Jesse Davies (Catskill) 2:37
160 Mike Fuss (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Tyler Filarecki (Tamarac) 5-1
170 Alec Richards (Corinth) maj dec Andrew Yerdon (Tamarac) 17-5
182 Colby Lord (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Ricky Hernandez (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:23
195 Nick McNulty (Watervliet) pin Jack Mays (Tamarac) :40
220 Cameron Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Seth Dillworth (Coxsackie-Athens) 9-2
285 Conner Pesce (Ichabod Crane) pin Matt O'Connor (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 4:32

SEMI-FINALS

099 Jair Gomez (Ichabod Crane) pin Chase Allen (Catskill) :41
  Trevor Bishop (Tamarac) pin Neil Murphy (Coxsackie-Athens) :32
106 Kieran Cullen (Greenville) pin Grace York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) :32
  Omar Martinez (Ichabod Crane) dec Devonte Ortiz (Tamarac) 6-1
113 Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Kaden Potter (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 4:34
  Torin Bishop (Tamarac) pin Caleb Carpenter (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 5:24
120 John Dunham (Watervliet) maj dec Frank Broadhurst (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 13-1
  John Freebern (Corinth) tf Carter Mcintosh (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 15-0; 4:19
126 Peyton White (Watervliet) dec Christian Crandall (Tamarac) 7-2
  Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) dec Bernard Davis (Greenville) 3-2
132 Aiden Cullen (Greenville) pin Janoy Harrison (Ichabod Crane) 1:22
  Patrick Moore (Watervliet) dec Kaden Gransbury (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 9-6
138 Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) pin Noah Bartels (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:22
  Anthony Delmonico (Watervliet) maj dec Schyler Caringi (Coxsackie-Athens) 14-0
145 Kendryek Flynn (Watervliet) dec Eric Mattick (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 9-4
  Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) pin Zachary Wessel (Taconic Hills) :34
152 Justin Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Joseph Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) :28
  Jesse Davies (Catskill) pin Aidan Schmidt (Tamarac) 5:21
160 Tyler Filarecki (Tamarac) pin Logan Denniston (Catskill) 2:43
  Mike Fuss (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) maj dec Colin Riley (Coxsackie-Athens) 17-3
170 Alec Richards (Corinth) tf Stephen Forbes (Catskill) 21-6; 4:32
  Andrew Yerdon (Tamarac) pin Colby Hoolihan (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 4:25
182 Ricky Hernandez (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Logan Phillips (Taconic Hills) :27
  Colby Lord (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Ryan Ackerman (Corinth) 3:28
195 Nick McNulty (Watervliet) pin Christopher Doty (Taconic Hills) 4:43
  Jack Mays (Tamarac) pin Logan Marissal (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 3:23
220 Cameron Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Jacy Polyak (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) :57
  Seth Dillworth (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Zachary Ebel (Ichabod Crane) 2:26
285 Matt O'Connor (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Edward Smith (Taconic Hills) 2:50
  Conner Pesce (Ichabod Crane) dec Brandon Fitzgerald (Watervliet) 3-1

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Neil Murphy (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Chase Allen (Catskill) 2:40
106 Devonte Ortiz (Tamarac) pin Grace York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) :33
113 Caleb Carpenter (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Kaden Potter (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 5-4
120 Carter Mcintosh (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Frank Broadhurst (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 6-3
126 Christian Crandall (Tamarac) dec Bernard Davis (Greenville) 8-5 TB-1
132 Kaden Gransbury (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Janoy Harrison (Ichabod Crane) 10-2
138 Noah Bartels (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Schyler Caringi (Coxsackie-Athens) 2-1
145 Eric Mattick (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) tf Anthony Iamunno (Coxsackie-Athens) 17-0; 4:37
152 Aidan Schmidt (Tamarac) pin Joseph Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) 3:12
160 Colin Riley (Coxsackie-Athens) fft Logan Denniston (Catskill)
170 Stephen Forbes (Catskill) pin Andrew Riley (Coxsackie-Athens) 3:57
182 Ryan Ackerman (Corinth) tf Logan Phillips (Taconic Hills) 16-1; 3:38
195 Logan Marissal (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Christopher Doty (Taconic Hills) 8-5
220 Zachary Ebel (Ichabod Crane) dec Jacy Polyak (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 8-2
285 Brandon Fitzgerald (Watervliet) pin Edward Smith (Taconic Hills) 2:03

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

106 Garrett Bourdeau (Corinth) pin Gage Decker (Coxsackie-Athens) 2:43
113 Ragan Retell (Tamarac) pin Colin Brackett (Taconic Hills) 1:54
120 Gavin McCabe (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Ty Roadcap (Tamarac) 9-7
126 Kyle Green (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Colby Hanna (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1:15
132 Marco Dodig (Catskill) pin Dylan Mottoshiski (Taconic Hills) 2:17
138 Bryan Mackey (Tamarac) maj dec Diego Dodig (Catskill) 14-1
152 Josiah Sumner (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Tyler Senecal (Watervliet) 2:15
160 Ryan Schermerhorn (Taconic Hills) pin Logan Jamrosz (Watervliet) :31
170 Colby Hoolihan (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Diogenes George (Watervliet) :37
182 Greg Mays (Tamarac) pin Marty Brozowski (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) :38
195 Ray Procter (Corinth) pin Nate Vanvalkenburg (Coxsackie-Athens) 2:41
220 Tony Derival (Tamarac) pin Justin Oathout (Watervliet) 2:42
285 Will Rogers (Catskill) pin Joe Mays (Tamarac) 1:40

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Chase Allen (Catskill) maj dec Briana Strock (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 19-6
106 Kieran Cullen (Greenville) pin Gage Decker (Coxsackie-Athens) :21
  Devonte Ortiz (Tamarac) pin Garrett Bourdeau (Corinth) 1:27
113 Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Colin Brackett (Taconic Hills) :35
  Kaden Potter (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) tf Paul Granger (Corinth) 17-1; 4:13
  Caleb Carpenter (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Ragan Retell (Tamarac) 7-6
  Torin Bishop (Tamarac) pin Dan Smith (Catskill) :29
120 John Dunham (Watervliet) pin Josiah Decker (Coxsackie-Athens) 2:53
  Frank Broadhurst (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Ty Roadcap (Tamarac) 4-1
  Carter Mcintosh (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Gavin McCabe (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) :52
  John Freebern (Corinth) pin Carly Lauster (Ichabod Crane) :31
126 Bernard Davis (Greenville) pin Colby Hanna (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1:49
  Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) tf Mitch Craft (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 16-1; 5:04
  Christian Crandall (Tamarac) tf Kyle Green (Coxsackie-Athens) 17-2; 6:00
  Peyton White (Watervliet) pin Anthony Doria (Ichabod Crane) 1:01
132 Aiden Cullen (Greenville) pin Marco Dodig (Catskill) 1:15
  Janoy Harrison (Ichabod Crane) pin Tommy Notabartolo (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:52
  Kaden Gransbury (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) tf Dylan Mottoshiski (Taconic Hills) 21-6; 3:01
138 Anthony Delmonico (Watervliet) pin Aiden Price (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 2:48
  Schyler Caringi (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Diego Dodig (Catskill) 3:14
  Noah Bartels (Coxsackie-Athens) maj dec Bryan Mackey (Tamarac) 8-0
  Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) pin Schuyler Wilson (Greenville) 1:34
152 Justin Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Tyler Senecal (Watervliet) :44
  Aidan Schmidt (Tamarac) pin Josiah Sumner (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:32
160 Mike Fuss (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Richard Sanchez (Greenville) 1:10
  Colin Riley (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Logan Jamrosz (Watervliet) 3:21
  Logan Denniston (Catskill) pin Ryan Schermerhorn (Taconic Hills) 1:56
  Tyler Filarecki (Tamarac) pin Dave Close (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:00
170 Alec Richards (Corinth) pin Cole Flannery (Greenville) :58
  Colby Hoolihan (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Robert Burns (Taconic Hills) 2:35
  Andrew Yerdon (Tamarac) pin Erik Chapman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 3:38
182 Ricky Hernandez (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Ryan Putnum (Ichabod Crane) 1:00
  Logan Phillips (Taconic Hills) pin Greg Mays (Tamarac) 4:58
  Colby Lord (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Marty Brozowski (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) :45
195 Christopher Doty (Taconic Hills) pin Nate Vanvalkenburg (Coxsackie-Athens) 3:53
  Jack Mays (Tamarac) pin Jerome VanAlstyne (Catskill) 5:57
  Logan Marissal (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Ray Procter (Corinth) 2:50
220 Seth Dillworth (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Justin Oathout (Watervliet) 1:11
  Jacy Polyak (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Tony Derival (Tamarac) 3:28
  Cameron Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Justin Acklin (Taconic Hills) :54
285 Matt O'Connor (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Justin Case (Greenville) :13
  Edward Smith (Taconic Hills) pin Will Rogers (Catskill) 1:15
  Conner Pesce (Ichabod Crane) pin Joe Mays (Tamarac) :33