2021-22 SECTION 2 CLASS D TOURNAMENT
February 5, 2022 @ Cambridge

TEAM SCORES

1
Warrensburg
238.0
2
Duanesburg
181.5
3
Salem-Cambridge
165.5
4
Maple Hill
142.0
5
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
129.0
6
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
91.0
7
Hoosick Falls
90.0
8
Whitehall
59.0
9
Berlin
46.0
10
Corinth
22.5
11
Cairo Durham
11.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

102 Gabe English (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Henry Dill (Salem-Cambridge) 1:38
110 Liam English (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Cameron Carpenter (Warrensburg) 1:04
118 Scott Nicolella (Duanesburg) dec Zachary Olden (Warrensburg) 11-5
126 Dylan Winchell (Warrensburg) pin Anthony Ortiz (Maple Hill) 1:56
132 Tanner McKenna (Warrensburg) pin Christopher Vogt (Duanesburg) :27
138 Cody Haig (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) dec Daniel Stealey (Duanesburg) 6-3
145 Dante Corriveau (Warrensburg) pin Jeremy Gress (Hoosick Falls) 3:02
152 Jeremy Rehberg (Duanesburg) pin Sawyer Ostrander (Whitehall) 3:55
160 Hunter Parker (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Caiden Mosher (Warrensburg) 2:59
172 Reed Douglass (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Anthony Sturgis (Maple Hill) 1:22
189 Troy Austin (Whitehall) pin Quinn Donaldson (Salem-Cambridge) 5:50
215 Lucas Martindale (Salem-Cambridge) pin Hunter Nemec (Warrensburg) :55
285 Tristen Hitchcock (Warrensburg) maj dec Evan Day (Salem-Cambridge) 16-8

SEMI-FINALS

102 Gabe English (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Thomas Harrington (Hoosick Falls) 1:05
  Henry Dill (Salem-Cambridge) dec Riley Bernash (Corinth) 4-1
110 Liam English (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Gunnar Gibbons (Maple Hill) 1:27
  Cameron Carpenter (Warrensburg) pin Austin Horender (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 3:37
118 Scott Nicolella (Duanesburg) tf Ethan Adams (Salem-Cambridge) 15-0; 4:33
  Zachary Olden (Warrensburg) pin Alex Smith (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 6:00
126 Anthony Ortiz (Maple Hill) pin Vincent Colvin (Maple Hill) 3:01
  Dylan Winchell (Warrensburg) pin Carson Killenberger (Duanesburg) :56
132 Tanner McKenna (Warrensburg) pin Kyle Bink (Salem-Cambridge) 4:00
  Christopher Vogt (Duanesburg) dec Javier Ayarza (Maple Hill) 10-3
138 Cody Haig (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) dec Colton Bell (Warrensburg) 10-4
  Daniel Stealey (Duanesburg) dec James Colvin (Maple Hill) 6-5
145 Jeremy Gress (Hoosick Falls) pin Brayton Cary (Salem-Cambridge) 4:00
  Dante Corriveau (Warrensburg) inj def Jacob Schweigard (Duanesburg)
152 Jeremy Rehberg (Duanesburg) pin Ethan Maier (Maple Hill) 2:14
  Sawyer Ostrander (Whitehall) maj dec Brendan Grenoble (Hoosick Falls) 9-1
160 Hunter Parker (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Jack Pomykaj (Maple Hill) 3:59
  Caiden Mosher (Warrensburg) pin Adam Noviczski (Duanesburg) 4:58
172 Anthony Sturgis (Maple Hill) pin Thomas Combs (Warrensburg) 5:08
  Reed Douglass (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Matt Kluck (Berlin) 3:31
189 Troy Austin (Whitehall) pin Nicholas Roy (Maple Hill) 1:14
  Quinn Donaldson (Salem-Cambridge) pin Ayden Rushia (Warrensburg) 2:50
215 Lucas Martindale (Salem-Cambridge) pin Dalton Cooper (Duanesburg) 2:18
  Hunter Nemec (Warrensburg) dec Rylie Burr (Salem-Cambridge) 3-1 SV-1
285 Tristen Hitchcock (Warrensburg) pin Jesse Cameron (Berlin) :17
  Evan Day (Salem-Cambridge) pin Tyler Lloyd (Duanesburg) :43

CONSOLATION FINALS

102 Riley Bernash (Corinth) dec Thomas Harrington (Hoosick Falls) 5-1
110 Austin Horender (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) tf Gunnar Gibbons (Maple Hill) 16-0; 4:59
118 Alex Smith (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) maj dec Ethan Adams (Salem-Cambridge) 11-0
126 Vincent Colvin (Maple Hill) pin Carson Killenberger (Duanesburg) 2:29
132 Javier Ayarza (Maple Hill) dec Kyle Bink (Salem-Cambridge) 1-0
138 James Colvin (Maple Hill) dec Colton Bell (Warrensburg) 10-5
145 Brayton Cary (Salem-Cambridge) pin Jacob Schweigard (Duanesburg) 1:51
152 Ethan Maier (Maple Hill) dec Brendan Grenoble (Hoosick Falls) 4-0
160 Will Douglass (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) inj def Adam Noviczski (Duanesburg)
172 Matt Kluck (Berlin) pin Thomas Combs (Warrensburg) 1:51
189 Ayden Rushia (Warrensburg) dec Nicholas Roy (Maple Hill) 6-4
215 Rylie Burr (Salem-Cambridge) dec Dalton Cooper (Duanesburg) 7-2
285 Tyler Lloyd (Duanesburg) pin Hunter Hathaway (Hoosick Falls) 4:06

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

102 Luke Gillis (Hoosick Falls) pin Jade Rumble (Warrensburg) :24
110 Keegan Baker (Corinth) pin Caroline Ash (Duanesburg) 2:30
118 Allen Beaulieu (Whitehall) pin Mason Boyd (Hoosick Falls) 1:37
126 Brandon Stemp (Hoosick Falls) pin Grayson Lapi (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 2:26
132 Zoey Lints (Duanesburg) pin Tom Weingart (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 3:27
138 Nick Price (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Adam Schlosser (Cairo-Durham) 3:31
145 Christian Burke (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) fft Keith Sonley (Warrensburg)
152 Lucas French (Warrensburg) pin Declan Donaldson (Salem-Cambridge) 4:12
160 Jack Pomykaj (Maple Hill) pin David Gilles (Salem-Cambridge) 2:33
189 Noah Abbott (Hoosick Falls) pin Nicholas Chittenden (Berlin) :39
215 Nicholas Mosher (Berlin) pin Kessler Nichols (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 2:18
285 Jesse Cameron (Berlin) pin Tyler Goettinger (Maple Hill) :57

QUARTER-FINALS

102 Gabe English (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Jordan Leonswank (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :31
  Thomas Harrington (Hoosick Falls) pin Luke Gillis (Hoosick Falls) 4:17
  Henry Dill (Salem-Cambridge) pin Jade Rumble (Warrensburg) :51
110 Liam English (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Caroline Ash (Duanesburg) :46
  Austin Horender (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Keegan Baker (Corinth) :28
118 Scott Nicolella (Duanesburg) pin Adam Place (Maple Hill) :31
  Ethan Adams (Salem-Cambridge) pin Allen Beaulieu (Whitehall) 5:17
  Alex Smith (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Mason Boyd (Hoosick Falls) 1:27
126 Anthony Ortiz (Maple Hill) pin Grayson Lapi (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :28
  Carson Killenberger (Duanesburg) pin Brandon Stemp (Hoosick Falls) 2:46
  Dylan Winchell (Warrensburg) pin Nicholas Davis (Berlin) :29
132 Kyle Bink (Salem-Cambridge) dec Zoey Lints (Duanesburg) 9-7
  Javier Ayarza (Maple Hill) pin Addison Powell (Berlin) :15
  Christopher Vogt (Duanesburg) pin Tom Weingart (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:23
138 Daniel Stealey (Duanesburg) pin Andrew Ballato (Berne-Knox-Westerlo)
  James Colvin (Maple Hill) pin Adam Schlosser (Cairo-Durham) 1:55
  Colton Bell (Warrensburg) pin Nick Price (Berne-Knox-Westerlo)
  Cody Haig (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Conner Sniger (Berlin) 1:57
145 Jeremy Gress (Hoosick Falls) pin Ayden Smith (Whitehall) 2:34
  Brayton Cary (Salem-Cambridge) pin Keith Sonley (Warrensburg) 1:21
  Jacob Schweigard (Duanesburg) dec Christian Burke (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 9-6
  Dante Corriveau (Warrensburg) pin River Townsend (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 5:33
152 Jeremy Rehberg (Duanesburg) pin Nevaeh Stowell (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:53
  Ethan Maier (Maple Hill) pin Declan Donaldson (Salem-Cambridge)
  Sawyer Ostrander (Whitehall) pin Lucas French (Warrensburg) :39
160 Caiden Mosher (Warrensburg) pin Will Douglass (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 3:42
  Adam Noviczski (Duanesburg) pin Dylan Gordon (Whitehall) 1:12
  Jack Pomykaj (Maple Hill) pin David Gilles (Salem-Cambridge) 1:18
  Hunter Parker (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Angelo Capozzi (Berlin) 1:31
172 Matt Kluck (Berlin) pin Landon Straight (Duanesburg) :38
189 Quinn Donaldson (Salem-Cambridge) pin Nicholas Chittenden (Berlin) 1:04
  Nicholas Roy (Maple Hill) pin Noah Abbott (Hoosick Falls) 4:12
  Troy Austin (Whitehall) pin Mason Welch (Duanesburg) :51
215 Lucas Martindale (Salem-Cambridge) pin John Geary (Corinth) :57
  Dalton Cooper (Duanesburg) pin Nathan Devoe (Maple Hill) 2:39
  Hunter Nemec (Warrensburg) pin Kessler Nichols (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :53
  Rylie Burr (Salem-Cambridge) pin Joseph VanHolsteyn (Cairo-Durham) :20
285 Tristen Hitchcock (Warrensburg) pin Dustin Moyer (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :20
  Jesse Cameron (Berlin) pin Tyler Goettinger (Maple Hill) 1:42
  Tyler Lloyd (Duanesburg) pin Hunter Hathaway (Hoosick Falls) 3:54
  Evan Day (Salem-Cambridge) pin Tanner Barger (Corinth) :36